Absolute favorites would be Soul Eater, Fullmetal Alchemist, Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood, Naruto (+ Shippuden), and Hikaru No Go. I feel like I'm missing some but oh well.
Absolute favorites would be Soul Eater, Fullmetal Alchemist, Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood, Naruto (+ Shippuden), and Hikaru No Go. I feel like I'm missing some but oh well.
clannad(cried both times that i watched. affraid to watch a third time)
code geass(so action packed)
FMA brotherhood(amazing scientific fiction)
steins;gate(fun with time travel)
fairy tail(who could ever forget this)
I really enjoyed Death Note, apart from the ending. Everything seemed to go a bit downhill about halfway (after a certain event) The ending just bugged me for some reason
Code Geass is definitely my #1 anime. It was just so entertaining and filled with moments that left me breathless. Every episode left me hungry for more, and I was very disappointed when it ended, so I had to go rewatch it again