I watch Naruto, Bleach, Death Note (really hated the last episode though), Samurai Deeper Kyo, Gundam (Gundam Wing was my favorite so far), Tenchi Muyo, Tenjho Tenge, Tokko (really awesome), Elfen Lied, Evangelion, Outlaw Star (also a favorite), Dragonball series (didn't care for GT and liked Z best), Speed Grapher, Basilisk, Inyuasha, Gokusen (only a few episodes and found it to be extremely boring), Sayuki Reload, Vandread, Mirage of the Blaze (it was fair), Desert Punk, Black Lagoon, Hellsing (I am liking Ultimate even better), Fullmetal Alchemist, Gunslinger Girl, Ergo Proxy, FLCL, Blood +, Ghost in the Shell ( SAC as well), Virus Buster Surge, Noein, Gurren Lagann, Yu-gi-Oh, Cowboy Bebop, Wichblade (also in my favorites), Samuri 7, Wolf's Rain (another favorite), Blood Trinity, Street Fighter II (it was never finished which disappointed me but it was fairly good), Hell girl, and possibly some other ones that I cannot remember the name of right now.
The new FMA is supposed to go more like the manga of so I have heard