Ocarina of Time Staff: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{:The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time}} | {{#lst:The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time|infobox}} | ||
This is a list of the staff who developed ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time|Ocarina of Time]]''. | This is a list of the staff who developed ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time|Ocarina of Time]]''. | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| Producer / Supervisor || [[Shigeru Miyamoto]] | | Producer / Supervisor || [[Shigeru Miyamoto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Script Director || [[Toru | | Script Director || [[Tôru Ôsawa|Toru Ôsawa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Game System Directors || [[ | | Game System Directors || [[Yōichi Yamada]]<br/>[[Eiji Aonuma|Eiji Onozuka]] (Eiji Aonuma) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3D System Director || [[Yoshiaki Koizumi]] | | 3D System Director || [[Yoshiaki Koizumi]] | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| Program Director || [[Toshio Iwawaki]] | | Program Director || [[Toshio Iwawaki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Music Composer || [[ | | Music Composer || [[Kōji Kondō]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cinema Scene Directors || [[Takumi Kawagoe]]<br/>[[Naoki Mori]] | | Cinema Scene Directors || [[Takumi Kawagoe]]<br/>[[Naoki Mori]] | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| Map Data Manager || [[Shigeo Kimura]] | | Map Data Manager || [[Shigeo Kimura]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Main System Programmer || [[ | | Main System Programmer || [[Kenzō Hayakawa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Display System Programmer || [[Yasunari Soejima]] | | Display System Programmer || [[Yasunari Soejima]] | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| Boss Enemy Programmer || [[Kazuaki Morita]] | | Boss Enemy Programmer || [[Kazuaki Morita]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Enemy Programmer || [[Masumi Tarukado]]<br/>[[Hiroshi Umemiya]]<br/>[[ | | Enemy Programmer || [[Masumi Tarukado]]<br/>[[Hiroshi Umemiya]]<br/>[[Masarō Sakakibara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Programmers || [[Shigeki Yoshida]]<br/>[[Takamitsu Kuzuhara]]<br/>[[Satoru Takahata]]<br/>[[Nobuo Okajima]]<br/>[[Nobuhiro Sumiyoshi]]<br/>[[Atsushi Nishiwaki]] | | Programmers || [[Shigeki Yoshida (SRD)|Shigeki Yoshida]]<br/>[[Takamitsu Kuzuhara]]<br/>[[Satoru Takahata]]<br/>[[Nobuo Okajima]]<br/>[[Nobuhiro Sumiyoshi]]<br/>[[Atsushi Nishiwaki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Technical Programmer || [[Kenji Matsutani]] | | Technical Programmer || [[Kenji Matsutani]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tool Programmer || [[ | | Tool Programmer || [[Yūichi Yamamoto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Camera Programmer || [[Masatoshi Ogawa]] | | Camera Programmer || [[Masatoshi Ogawa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cinema Scene Program || [[Makoto Sasaki]]<br/>[[Kunihiro Komatsu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sound Effects Program || [[Yōji Inagaki]]<br/>[[Takuya Maekawa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Character | | Character Design || [[Yoshiki Haruhana]]<br/>[[Satoru Takizawa]]<br/>[[Jin Ikeda]]<br/>[[Satomi Asakawa|Satomi Maekawa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Field Design || [[Makoto Miyanaga]]<br/>[[Hiromasa Shikata]]<br/>[[Hiromu Takemura]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dungeon Design || [[Kenta Usui]]<br/>[[Shinichi Ikematsu]]<br/>[[Takeshi Hosono]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Effects Design || [[Tomoaki Kuroume]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prerendered Background Design || [[Shigeki Yoshida (Nintendo)|Shigeki Yoshida]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Item Design || [[Ren Uehara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Assistant Director || [[Daiki Iwamoto]] | |||
|- | |||
| Cinema Scene Animators || [[Hiroshi Matsunaga]]<br/>[[Daisuke Kageyama]] | |||
|- | |||
| MOCAP System Directors || [[Shinya Takahashi]]<br/>[[Tsuyoshi Watanabe]] | |||
|- | |||
| Characters Voices || [[Fujiko Takimoto]]<br/>[[Nobuyuki Hiyama]]<br/>[[Jun Mizusawa]]<br/>[[Takashi Nagasako]]<br/>[[Yayoi Jingūji]]<br/>[[Kaori Mizuhashi]] | |||
|- | |||
| Motion Capture Actor || [[Yoshinori Tsujimoto]] (JAC) | |||
|- | |||
| Action Coordinator || [[Yūta Morokaji]] (JAC) | |||
|- | |||
| Character Illustration || [[Yusuke Nakano|Yūsuke Nakano]] | |||
|- | |||
| Illustration Support || [[Wataru Yamaguchi]]<br/>[[Minoru Maeda]] | |||
|- | |||
| Manual Editors || [[Yushi Ozeki]]<br/>[[Yasuhiro Sakai]]<br/>[[Jim Wornell]] | |||
|- | |||
| Supervisors || [[Takashi Tezuka]]<br/>[[Toshihiko Nakagō]] | |||
|- | |||
| Schedule Management || [[Yoshitaka Nishikawa]] | |||
|- | |||
| Coordinator || [[Mitsuhiro Takano]] | |||
|- | |||
| Script Support || [[Kensuke Tanabe]] | |||
|- | |||
| English Text Writer || [[Dan Owsen]] | |||
|- | |||
| English Text Translation || [[Hiroyuki Yamada|Hiro Yamada]] | |||
|- | |||
| Technical Support || [[Hironobu Kakui]]<br/>[[Hirohito Yoshimoto]]<br/>[[Yoshinori Tanimoto]]<br/>[[Hideaki Shimizu]]<br/>[[Shin Hasegawa]]<br/>[[Yasuki Tawaraishi]]<br/>[[Shingo Okamoto]] | |||
|- | |||
| Motion Editors || [[Hiroshi Momose]]<br/>[[Rui Shimamura]] | |||
|- | |||
| NOA Support || [[Mike Fukuda]]<br/>[[Gail Tilden]]<br/>[[Yoshio Tsuboike]] | |||
|- | |||
| Progress Management || [[Kimiyoshi Fukui]]<br/>[[Keizō Katō|Keizo Katō]] | |||
|- | |||
| Special Thanks to || [[Mitsuhiro Hikino]]<br/>[[Yoshitaka Takeshita]]<br/>[[Gentarō Takaki|Gentarō Takagi]]<br/>[[Atsushi Sakaguchi]]<br/>[[Hajime Kitagawa]]<br/>[[Nintendo EAD]]<br/>[[Super Mario Club]]<br/>[[Nintendo of America|Nintendo of America Inc. Debugging Staff]]<br/>Japan Action Club Arts Vision | |||
|- | |||
| Executive Producer || [[Hiroshi Yamauchi]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 57: | Line 98: | ||
{{Cat|Ocarina of Time|Staff, Ocarina of Time}} | {{Cat|Ocarina of Time|Staff, Ocarina of Time}} | ||
{{Cat|Game Staff| Ocarina of Time}} |
Latest revision as of 18:24, September 28, 2022
Ocarina of Time
Release | ||
---|---|---|
Platform | Date | |
November 17, 2003 | ||
Nintendo Switch: | 🌎 October 25, 2021 | |
Credits | ||
Developer | ||
Publisher | ||
Producer | ||
Director | Shigeru Miyamoto | |
Guides | ||
Walkthrough | ||
Media | ||
Gallery | ||
Music |
This is a list of the staff who developed Ocarina of Time.