It's been two years! Here are my updated top fives
Manga:
1. Kaguya-sama: Love is War
2. Attack on Titan
3. To Your Eternity
4. Fullmetal Alchemist
5. A Silent Voice
Anime:
1. Steins;Gate
2. Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
3. To Your Eternity
4. Kaguya-sama: Love is War
5. Attack on Titan
bungou stray dogs!!!!Well it's only been a year since the last reply, so I suppose this isn't a necro. I've seen about 34 different animes but I think my top five have gotta be-
1. Demon Slayer (it was my first manga/anime plus the characters and themes are really good especially in the manga)
2. My Hero Academia
3. Bungo Stray Dogs (I wasn't expecting to enjoy this show too much but somehow it managed to work its way to the top 3)
4. Jujutsu Kaisen
5. Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (I had to seriously debate this one considering I'm not even done with it. It was either this or Hunter x Hunter, but I had a lot of problems with the Chimera Ant Arc I'm not ready to forgive just yet. Depending on how fmab ends it may reclaim its spot)
Ugh who tf is this guyUpdating:
- Nisekoi
- Death Note
- Attack on Titan
- Tokyo Ghoul
- Seven Deadly Sins
Completed Lain a few months ago. Planning to rewatch it sometime.not too confident about rankings but these are probably my 5 in no particular order
- Serial Experiments Lain
- Romeo x Juliet
- Madoka Magica
- Spice and Wolf
- Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo