autopatrol
1,300
edits
Curmudgeon (talk | contribs) (finally putting pen to paper on these) |
Curmudgeon (talk | contribs) (still a few more tables to add. should it have been named Attack Level (The Adventure of Link)? Does it need an infobox of some kind?) |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
Like in most RPGs, enemies in ''[[Zelda II: The Adventure of Link|The Adventure of Link]]'' has a specific HP value. | Like in most RPGs, enemies in ''[[Zelda II: The Adventure of Link|The Adventure of Link]]'' has a specific HP value. | ||
=== | ===Western Hyrule Overworld Enemies=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| [[Octorok|Octorok (Red)]] || 16 | | [[Octorok|Octorok (Red)]] || 16 | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Eastern Hyrule Overworld Enemies=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Enemy !! HP | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ache|Ache (Purple)]] || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aruroda]] || 128 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Basilisk]] || 192 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Boon]] || 32 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Deeler|Deeler (Red)]] || 48 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Deeler|Deeler (Blue)]] || 48 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Girubokku]] || 64 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leever]] || 64 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lizalfos|Lizalfos (Orange)]] || 128 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lizalfos|Lizalfos (Red)]] || 192 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lizalfos|Lizalfos (Blue)]] || 224 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lizalfos|Lizalfos (Rock-Throwing)]] || 192 <sup>1</sup> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Moa|Moa (Blue)]] || 192 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Moa|Moa (Purple)]] || 192 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Octorok|Octorok (Blue)]] || 48 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tektite]] || 96 | |||
|} | |||
<sup>1</sup> This represents a maximum potential value. This enemy is destroyed instantly by [[Thunder Spell|Thunder]], which deals 192 points of damage (the same as two sword slashes at level 8 attack). |