108,987
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox| | {{Infobox|soundtrack | ||
| image = [[File:Nintendo-Sound-History-Series-Zelda-The-Music.jpg|300px]] | | image = [[File:Nintendo-Sound-History-Series-Zelda-The-Music.jpg|300px]] | ||
| game = ''[[The Legend of Zelda]]''<br>''[[Zelda II: The Adventure of Link|The Adventure of Link]]''<br>''[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past|A Link to the Past]]''<br>''[[The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time|Ocarina of Time]]''<br>''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask|Majora's Mask]]''<br>''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker|The Wind Waker]]''<br>''[[The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords Adventures|Four Swords Adventures]]'' | | game = ''[[The Legend of Zelda]]''<br/>''[[Zelda II: The Adventure of Link|The Adventure of Link]]''<br/>''[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past|A Link to the Past]]''<br/>''[[The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time|Ocarina of Time]]''<br/>''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask|Majora's Mask]]''<br/>''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker|The Wind Waker]]''<br/>''[[The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords Adventures|Four Swords Adventures]]'' | ||
| cost = | | cost = | ||
| rarity = | | rarity = | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| artist = | | artist = | ||
| designer = | | designer = | ||
| composer = [[Koji Kondo]]<br>[[Akito Nakatsuka]]<br>[[Toru Minegishi]]<br>[[Kenta Nagata]]<br>[[Hajime Wakai]]<br>[[Asuka Ota]] | | composer = [[Koji Kondo]]<br/>[[Akito Nakatsuka]]<br/>[[Toru Minegishi]]<br/>[[Kenta Nagata]]<br/>[[Hajime Wakai]]<br/>[[Asuka Ota]] | ||
| arranged = | | arranged = | ||
| type = [[Category:Soundtracks|Soundtrack]] | | type = [[Category:Soundtracks|Soundtrack]] | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| episodes = | | episodes = | ||
| language = | | language = | ||
| length = 78:12<br>70 Tracks | | length = 78:12<br/>70 Tracks | ||
| size = | | size = | ||
| weight = | | weight = | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
!Track No. | !Track No. | ||
!Track Title | !Track Title | ||
!Duration | !Duration | ||
|- | |||
!colspan="3" |''[[The Legend of Zelda]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|01 | |01 | ||
|Disk System Theme | |Disk System Theme | ||
|0:09 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
|Title BGM | |Title BGM | ||
| | |1:40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03 | |03 | ||
|Overworld BGM | |Overworld BGM | ||
| | |0:46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
|Underground BGM | |Underground BGM | ||
| | |0:32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
|[[Death Mountain]] BGM | |[[Death Mountain]] BGM | ||
| | |0:36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
|Game Over | |Game Over | ||
| | |0:22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07 | |07 | ||
|[[Flute]] | |[[Flute]] | ||
| | |0:05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08 | |08 | ||
|[[Treasure]] Catch Fanfare | |[[Treasure]] Catch Fanfare | ||
| | |0:04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09 | |09 | ||
|[[Triforce]] Catch Fanfare | |[[Triforce]] Catch Fanfare | ||
| | |0:10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|[[Ganon]]'s Appearance and Defeat Fanfare | |[[Ganon]]'s Appearance and Defeat Fanfare | ||
| | |0:05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|[[Zelda]] Rescued Fanfare | |[[Zelda]] Rescued Fanfare | ||
| | |0:08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|Ending Theme | |Ending Theme | ||
|1:18 | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3" |''[[Zelda II: The Adventure of Link|The Adventure of Link]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |Title BGM | ||
| | |1:19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| | |Overworld BGM | ||
| | |0:53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| | |Battle BGM | ||
| | |0:34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| | |Flute BGM 1 | ||
| | |0:06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| | |Village BGM | ||
| | |1:17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| | |Indoors BGM | ||
| | |0:24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| | |Flute BGM 2 | ||
| | |0:06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | |[[Dungeon#The Adventure of Link|Temple]] BGM | ||
| | |1:41 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
| | |[[Boss]] | ||
| | |0:13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| | |Temple Clear | ||
| | |0:07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
| | |Level Up | ||
| | |0:04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
| | |Game Over | ||
| | |0:06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| | |[[Great Palace|Great Temple]] | ||
| | |0:48 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
| | |Last Boss ([[Dark Link]]) | ||
| | |0:28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
| | |Fanfare | ||
| | |0:08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
| | |Princess Zelda | ||
| | |0:23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
| | |Ending From Link's Adventure Oversea Version | ||
| | |0:43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
| | |Title BGM | ||
| | |1:19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
| | |Battle BGM | ||
| | |0:42 | ||
| | |- | ||
!colspan="3" | ''[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past|A Link to the Past]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
| | |Title | ||
| | |0:18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
| | |Opening | ||
| | |1:17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
| | |Overworld | ||
| | |0:51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
| | |[[Master Sword]] | ||
| | |0:13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
| | |[[Dark World]] Overworld | ||
| | |1:10 | ||
| | |- | ||
!colspan="3" | ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time|Ocarina of Time]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
| | |Title | ||
| | |1:24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
| | |[[Hyrule Field]] Main Theme | ||
| | |5:01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
| | |[[Lon Lon Ranch]] | ||
| | |4:16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
| | |[[Lost Woods]] | ||
| | |0:42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
| | |[[Zelda|Princess Zelda's]] Appearance | ||
| | |0:07 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
| | |Princess Zelda's Theme | ||
| | |0:58 | ||
| | |- | ||
!colspan="3" | ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask|Majora's Mask]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|43 | |43 | ||
| | |Title | ||
| | |2:12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
| | |[[Termina Field]] | ||
| | |1:32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
| | |[[Ocarina]] "[[Song of Soaring]]" | ||
| | |0:07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
| | |[[Mayor's Residence|Mayor's House Council Room]] | ||
| | |0:50 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
| | |Mid Boss Battle | ||
| | |1:10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
| | |[[Cremia]]'s [[Wagon]] | ||
| | |0:44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49 | |49 | ||
| | |[[Majora's Mask]] to the [[Moon]] | ||
| | |0:31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
| | |Staff Credits | ||
| | |6:22 | ||
| | |- | ||
!colspan="3" | ''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker|The Wind Waker]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|51 | |51 | ||
| | |Title | ||
| | |1:07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|52 | |52 | ||
| | |[[Granny]] | ||
| | |1:42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|53 | |53 | ||
| | |Departure | ||
| | |0:52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|54 | |54 | ||
| | |[[Great Sea|Great Ocean]] | ||
| | |2:41 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
| | |Get Master Sword | ||
| | |0:11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|56 | |56 | ||
| | |[[Link|Hero of the Wind]] | ||
| | |1:27 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|57 | |57 | ||
| | |Ending Credits | ||
| | |1:07 | ||
| | |- | ||
!colspan="3" | ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords Adventures|Four Swords Adventures]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|58 | |58 | ||
| | |Field BGM | ||
| | |1:08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|59 | |59 | ||
| | |[[Dungeon]] BGM | ||
| | |1:10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
| | |Overworld BGM | ||
| | |1:06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|61 | |61 | ||
| | |[[Hyrule Castle]] BGM | ||
| | |1:38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|62 | |62 | ||
| | |[[Village of the Blue Maiden]] (Before the Puzzle Solving) | ||
| | |1:21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|63 | |63 | ||
| | |Village of the Blue Maiden (After the Puzzle Solving) | ||
| | |1:14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|64 | |64 | ||
| | |Sky BGM | ||
| | |1:15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65 | |65 | ||
| | |Temple BGM | ||
| | |1:27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|66 | |66 | ||
| | |[[Palace of Winds (Four Swords Adventures)|Wind Palace]] BGM | ||
| | |0:40 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|67 | |67 | ||
| | |Clear Fanfare | ||
| | |0:11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|68 | |68 | ||
| | |[[Shadow Link]] Battle BGM | ||
| | |1:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|69 | |69 | ||
| | |Boss Battle BGM | ||
| | |1:02 | ||
| | |- | ||
!colspan="3" |''Multiple (Remix)'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
| | |The Legend of Zelda Theme Melody | ||
| | |8:56 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Cat|Soundtracks}} | {{Cat|Soundtracks}} |