51,326
edits
(Created page with "{{Infobox|product | image = | game = ''The Legend of Zelda''<br>''A Link to the Past'' | cost = | rarity = | release = Ju...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
'''The Legend of Zelda: Sound & Drama''' was originally released on June 22nd, 1994 in Japan and it included musical tracks from both ''[[The Legend of Zelda]]'' and ''[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past|A Link to the Past]]''. The soundtrack consists of two discs spanning 49 total songs. The first disc consists of 9 tracks, the first 8 are remixed versions of existing songs from ''A Link to the Past'', while the 9th track consists of classic Zelda tunes, with a spoken Japanese conversation. The second disc consists of 10 tracks from ''The Legend of Zelda'' and 30 tracks from ''A Link to the Past''. | '''The Legend of Zelda: Sound & Drama''' was originally released on June 22nd, 1994 in Japan and it included musical tracks from both ''[[The Legend of Zelda]]'' and ''[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past|A Link to the Past]]''. The soundtrack consists of two discs spanning 49 total songs. The first disc consists of 9 tracks, the first 8 are remixed versions of existing songs from ''A Link to the Past'', while the 9th track consists of classic Zelda tunes, with a spoken Japanese conversation. The second disc consists of 10 tracks from ''The Legend of Zelda'' and 30 tracks from ''A Link to the Past''. | ||
==Track Listing== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left;" | |||
!Track No. | |||
!Track Title | |||
!Duration | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3" |Disc 1 | |||
|- | |||
|01 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3" |Disc 2 | |||
|- | |||
|01 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} |