17,233
edits
(fixed redirect) |
(added Seed Ring tiers) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
The '''Gasha Tree''' is an item found in ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Ages|Oracle of Ages]]'' and ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Seasons|Oracle of Seasons]]''. They are sprouted [[Gasha Seed]]s that will grow a [[Gasha Nut]] as [[Link]] defeats enemies. The various prizes from a Gasha Tree are [[Seed Ring]]s, a [[Piece of Heart|Heart Piece]], [[Recovery Heart]]s, [[Rupee]]s, and [[Potion]]s. | The '''Gasha Tree''' is an item found in ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Ages|Oracle of Ages]]'' and ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Seasons|Oracle of Seasons]]''. They are sprouted [[Gasha Seed]]s that will grow a [[Gasha Nut]] as [[Link]] defeats enemies. The various prizes from a Gasha Tree are [[Seed Ring]]s, a [[Piece of Heart|Heart Piece]], [[Recovery Heart]]s, [[Rupee]]s, and [[Potion]]s. | ||
Depending on the tree's location, a [[Magical Ring]] appraised from the Seed Ring found in a Gasha Nut will fall into a certain range of rarity tiers.{{Ref|TourianTourist, [http://www.gamefaqs.com/gbc/472313-the-legend-of-zelda-oracle-of-ages/faqs/67302 Oracle of Ages] and [http://www.gamefaqs.com/gbc/198972-the-legend-of-zelda-oracle-of-seasons/faqs/67303 Oracle of Seasons] Ring Guides, GameFAQs}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan="2" | ''Oracle of Seasons'' | |||
|- | |||
! Location || Tiers | |||
|- | |||
| [[Horon Village]], [[Mayor Ruul's Residence]] || 1-2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[North Horon]], above [[Impa's Refuge]] || 1-2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Woods of Winter]] || 1-2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Temple Remains]], entrance || 1-3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Holodrum Plain]], riverside || 1-3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spool Swamp]], near the [[Floodgate]] || 1-2 | |||
|- | |||
| Spool Swamp, southwest corner || 1-3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eyeglass Lake]], next to [[Unicorn's Cave]] || 2-4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sunken City]] || 1-2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Holodrum Plain]], small island || 1-3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Goron Mountain]] base, close to [[Temple Remains]] || 3-5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mt. Cucco]] base || 1-2 | |||
|- | |||
| Mt. Cucco ([[Autumn]]), near the [[Flying Rooster]] || 2-4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tarm Ruins]] || 3-5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Samasa Desert]] || 1-3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Western Coast]], below the [[Graveyard]] || 1-2 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan="2" | ''Oracle of Ages'' | |||
|- | |||
! Location || Tiers | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lynna Village]], [[Toilet]] ([[Past]]) || 1-2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yoll Graveyard]] ([[Present]]) || 2-4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Talus Peaks]], east of [[Restoration Wall]] (Past) || 2-4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[South Shore]] (Past) || 1-2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crescent Island]], on the hill in the south (Present) || 2-4 | |||
|- | |||
| Crescent Island, small island in the northeast (Present) || 2-4 | |||
|- | |||
| Crescent Island, below the [[One Eyed Tokay]] statue (Past) || 3-5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nuun Highlands]], northwest corner (Present) || 2-4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fairies' Woods]], southwest corner ([[Tune of Currents]] required) (Present) || 1-2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rolling Ridge Base]] (Past) || 1-3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rolling Ridge]], near the treasure digging [[Goron]] (Past) || 1-3 | |||
|- | |||
| Rolling Ridge, south of [[Target Carts]] (Present) || 1-3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Talus Peaks]], peak ([[Tune of Ages]] required) (Past) || 1-2 | |||
|- | |||
| Talus Peaks, small hill (Tune of Ages required) (Present) || 1-3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zora Village]], southwest corner (Past) || 2-4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sea of Storms]] ([[Linked Game]] only) (Present) || 3-5 | |||
|} | |||
{{References}} | |||
{{Cat|Oracle of Ages Items}} | {{Cat|Oracle of Ages Items}} | ||
{{Cat|Oracle of Seasons Items}} | {{Cat|Oracle of Seasons Items}} |