17,230
edits
(create page with locations for jars 1-18) |
(→List of Empty Jars: rearrange some jars and add details for the deku temple one. I still need to confirm the details of four of them) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cape Treasure || Sell a second type of Local Specialty to the Merchant. | | Cape Treasure || Sell a second type of Local Specialty to the Merchant. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Port Town || After gaining access to [[Lon Lon Meadow]], talk to the Guard and choose the "Empty Jar Day" option. Offer at least 381 Rupees for the Empty Jar. | | Port Town || After gaining access to [[Lon Lon Meadow]], talk to the Guard and choose the "Empty Jar Day" option. Offer at least 381 Rupees for the Empty Jar. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cape Treasure || Continue southeast past the [[Bone Dummy]] to find a conspicuous spot of soil. Use the [[Shovel]] to uncover a secret grotto containing an Empty Jar. | | Cape Treasure || Continue southeast past the [[Bone Dummy]] to find a conspicuous spot of soil. Use the [[Shovel]] to uncover a secret grotto containing an Empty Jar. | ||
|- | |||
| Cape Treasure || Sell a third type of Local Specialty to the Merchant. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lon Lon Meadow || After gaining access to [[Deku Forest]], return to Lon Lon Meadow to find Big Bro, following him from a distance. After he stops, talk to him to receive another Empty Jar. | | Lon Lon Meadow || After gaining access to [[Deku Forest]], return to Lon Lon Meadow to find Big Bro, following him from a distance. After he stops, talk to him to receive another Empty Jar. | ||
Line 38: | Line 34: | ||
| Port Town || After gaining access to Deku Forest, talk to the Guard and choose the "Special Empty Jar" option. Offer at least 754 Rupees for the Empty Jar. | | Port Town || After gaining access to Deku Forest, talk to the Guard and choose the "Special Empty Jar" option. Offer at least 754 Rupees for the Empty Jar. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Deku Forest || After | | Deku Forest || After escorting [[Junglo]] home, return to the waterfall to find Big Bro, following him from a distance. After he stops, talk to him to receive another Empty Jar. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Deku Forest || In the forest maze, go right, up, right, down, down, right, down, left, down, left, up, left, up. | | Deku Forest || In the forest maze, go right, up, right, down, down, right, down, left, down, left, up, left, up. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Deku Temple]] || | | [[Deku Temple]] || Climb the vines in the northeast corner of B2 to find a chest with an Empty Jar. | ||
|- | |||
| Cape Treasure || Sell a fourth type of Local Specialty to the Merchant. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steamy Marsh]] || | | [[Steamy Marsh]] || | ||
|- | |||
| Cape Treasure || Sell a fifth type of Local Specialty to the Merchant. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gooey Swamp]] || | | [[Gooey Swamp]] || |