108,975
edits
No edit summary |
m (Change onlyincluded infobox to <section...infobox>/embed with {{#lst: on staff pages rather than straight transclude) |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{:The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker}} | {{#lst:The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker|infobox}} | ||
This is a list of the staff who developed ''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker]]''. | This is a list of the staff who developed ''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker]]''. | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| Character Design || [[Daisuke Kageyama]]<br/>[[Ryuji Kobayashi]]<br/>[[Yoshiyuki Oyama]]<br/>[[Keisuke Nishimori]]<br/>[[Yo Ohnishi]]<br/>[[Koji Takahashi]] | | Character Design || [[Daisuke Kageyama]]<br/>[[Ryuji Kobayashi]]<br/>[[Yoshiyuki Oyama]]<br/>[[Keisuke Nishimori]]<br/>[[Yo Ohnishi]]<br/>[[Koji Takahashi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Map Design || Shinichi Ikematsu<br/>Hiromasa Shikata<br/>Hirotake Ohtsubo<br/>Yoshihisa Morimoto<br/>Koji Kitagawa<br/>Akito Osanai<br/>Yuu Kudo<br/>Kanae Kobata<br/>Eiji Mukao | | Map Design || [[Shinichi Ikematsu]]<br/>[[Hiromasa Shikata]]<br/>[[Hirotake Ohtsubo]]<br/>[[Yoshihisa Morimoto]]<br/>[[Koji Kitagawa]]<br/>[[Akito Osanai]]<br/>[[Yuu Kudo]]<br/>[[Kanae Kobata]]<br/>[[Eiji Mukao]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3D Animation || Kimihiro Ozaki<br/>Takahiro Nishigaki<br/>Chikako Nishizaki<br/>Takeshi Yamaguchi | | 3D Animation || [[Kimihiro Ozaki]]<br/>[[Takahiro Nishigaki]]<br/>[[Chikako Nishizaki]]<br/>[[Takeshi Yamaguchi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Screen Design || Takahiro Hamaguchi<br/>Satoshi Furukawa | | Screen Design || [[Takahiro Hamaguchi]]<br/>[[Satoshi Furukawa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Effect Design || Yusuke Akifusa<br/>Haruyasu Ito | | Effect Design || [[Yusuke Akifusa]]<br/>[[Haruyasu Ito]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Music || [[Kenta Nagata]]<br/>[[Hajime Wakai]]<br/>[[Toru Minegishi]]<br/>[[Koji Kondo]] | | Music || [[Kenta Nagata]]<br/>[[Hajime Wakai]]<br/>[[Toru Minegishi]]<br/>[[Koji Kondo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Demo Design || Takumi Kawagoe<br/>Naoki Mori<br/>Hiroyasu Kuwabara<br/>Shunsuke Makita | | Demo Design || [[Takumi Kawagoe]]<br/>[[Naoki Mori]]<br/>[[Hiroyasu Kuwabara]]<br/>[[Shunsuke Makita]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Programming Directors || Toshio Iwawaki<br/>Kazuaki Morita | | Programming Directors || [[Toshio Iwawaki]]<br/>[[Kazuaki Morita]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Player Programming || Hiroshi Umemiya | | Player Programming || [[Hiroshi Umemiya]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Main System Programming || Kenzo Hayakawa<br/>Yuhiki Otsuki<br/>Kunihiro Komatu | | Main System Programming || [[Kenzo Hayakawa]]<br/>[[Yuhiki Ōtsuki|Yuhiki Otsuki]]<br/>[[Kunihiro Komatsu|Kunihiro Komatu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Game System Programming || Makoto Sasaki<br/>Kenji Matsutani | | Game System Programming || [[Makoto Sasaki]]<br/>[[Kenji Matsutani]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Camera Programming || Masatoshi Ogawa | | Camera Programming || [[Masatoshi Ogawa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Enemy Programming || Takamitsu | | Enemy Programming || [[Takamitsu Kuzuhara]]<br/>[[Takafumi Noma]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2D Programming || Atsushi Sakaguchi<br/>Shigeki Yoshida<br/>Nobuo Okajima | | 2D Programming || [[Atsushi Sakaguchi]]<br/>[[Shigeki Yoshida]]<br/>[[Nobuo Okajima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NPC Programming || Nobuhiro Sumiyoshi<br/>Atsushi Nishiwaki<br/>Yoshitaka Takeshita<br/>Satoru Takahata<br/>Nobuhiko Sadamoto | | NPC Programming || [[Nobuhiro Sumiyoshi]]<br/>[[Atsushi Nishiwaki]]<br/>[[Yoshitaka Takeshita]]<br/>[[Satoru Takahata]]<br/>[[Nobuhiko Sadamoto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Object Programming || Masaro Sakakibara<br/>Kouji Sakai<br/>Eiji Nishikawa<br/>Masaru Nii<br/>Hiromichi Miyake<br/>Gentaro Takaki | | Object Programming || [[Masaro Sakakibara]]<br/>[[Kouji Sakai]]<br/>[[Eiji Nishikawa]]<br/>[[Masaru Nii]]<br/>[[Hiromichi Miyake]]<br/>[[Gentaro Takagi|Gentaro Takaki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GBA Programming || Shigehiro Kasamatsu<br/>Yukari Suzuki | | GBA Programming || [[Shigehiro Kasamatsu]]<br/>[[Yukari Suzuki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Programming Support || Yuichi Yamamoto | | Programming Support || [[Yuichi Yamamoto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sound Effect Programming || Masafumi Kawamura<br/>Taiju Suzuki<br/>Takahiro Watanabe | | Sound Effect Programming || [[Masafumi Kawamura]]<br/>[[Taiju Suzuki]]<br/>[[Takahiro Watanabe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tool Design/Programming || Yasunari Nishida<br/>Masato Kimura<br/>Yasuhiro Kawaguchi<br/>Hirohito Yoshimoto<br/>Yoshinori Tanimoto<br/>Takashi Endo<br/>Tetsuya Sasaki<br/>Yasuki Tawaraishi<br/>Toshikazu Kiuchi<br/>Yusuke Kurahashi<br/>Hiroyuki Kono<br/>Tatsuro Ota<br/>Kei Miyamoto<br/>Yohei Fujino<br/>Masahiro Nitta | | Tool Design/Programming || [[Yasunari Nishida]]<br/>[[Masato Kimura]]<br/>[[Yasuhiro Kawaguchi]]<br/>[[Hirohito Yoshimoto]]<br/>[[Yoshinori Tanimoto]]<br/>[[Takashi Endo]]<br/>[[Tetsuya Sasaki]]<br/>[[Yasuki Tawaraishi]]<br/>[[Toshikazu Kiuchi]]<br/>[[Yusuke Kurahashi]]<br/>[[Hiroyuki Kono]]<br/>[[Tatsuro Ota]]<br/>[[Kei Miyamoto]]<br/>[[Yohei Fujino]]<br/>[[Masahiro Nitta]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Library Programming || Hiroto | | Library Programming || [[Hiroto Yada]]<br/>[[Hajime Nakamura]]<br/>[[Eiichi Shirakawa]]<br/>[[Motoi Okamoto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sound Library Programming || Taro Bando<br/>Yoji Inagaki<br/>Hideaki Shimizu<br/>Yasushi Ida<br/>Mitsuhiro Hikino<br/>Toru Asakawa | | Sound Library Programming || [[Taro Bando]]<br/>[[Yoji Inagaki]]<br/>[[Hideaki Shimizu]]<br/>[[Yasushi Ida]]<br/>[[Mitsuhiro Hikino]]<br/>[[Toru Asakawa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Technical Support || Masahiro Imaizumi | | Technical Support || [[Masahiro Imaizumi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Voice || Sachi Matsumoto<br/>Hikari Tachibana<br/>Takeshi Nagasako<br/>Eiji Maruyama<br/>Osamu Hosoi<br/>Hironori | | Voice || [[Sachi Matsumoto]]<br/>[[Hikari Tachibana]]<br/>[[Takashi Nagasako|Takeshi Nagasako]]<br/>[[Eiji Maruyama]]<br/>[[Osamu Hosoi]]<br/>[[Hironori Miyata]]<br/>[[Takeharu Onishi|Takeharu Ohnishi]]<br/>[[Asami Imai]]<br/>[[Chiaki Takahashi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Progress Management || Keizo Kato<br/>Shinya Takahashi | | Progress Management || [[Keizo Kato]]<br/>[[Shinya Takahashi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Debug Support || Hironobu Kakui<br/>Yoshito Yasuda | | Debug Support || [[Hironobu Kakui]]<br/>[[Yoshito Yasuda]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | European Localization || Product Localization Team | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Coordination || [[Marcus Krause]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | English Text || [[Bill Trinen]]<br/>[[Nate Bihldorff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Translation German || [[Joe Shanel]]<br/>[[Micky Auer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Special Thanks || Takaya Imamura<br/>Tomoaki Kuroume<br/>Takeshi Hosono<br/>Hiromu Takemura<br/>Satomi Maekawa<br/>Noriko Ikegawa<br/>Kazumi Yamaguchi<br/>Jun Takamura<br/>Aya Sumimoto<br/>Shinko Takeshita<br/>Taeko Sugawara<br/>Atsushi Miyagi<br/>Kenta Motokura<br/>Akiko Hirono<br/>Yoshihiro Matsushima<br/>Tomomi Iwasaki<br/>Tsuyoshi Watanabe<br/>Shigeki Yoshida<br/>Yasuyo Yamamoto<br/>Akira Ito<br/>Naoki Takami<br/>Junya Hanai<br/>[[Super Mario Club]]<br/>ARTSVISION Co., Ltd<br/>[[SRD Co., Ltd]] | | French || [[Hélène Guillemain]]<br/>[[Thomas Miriel]] | ||
|- | |||
| Spanish || [[Eduardo López Herrero]]<br/>[[Jesús Ángel Rodríguez Gago]] | |||
|- | |||
| Italian || [[Francesca Di Marco]]<br/>[[Massimo Maietti]]<br/>Validation and Testing Team | |||
|- | |||
| North American Localization || [[Rich Amtower]]<br/>Nate Bihldorff<br/>[[Reiko Ninomiya]]<br/>[[Tim O'Leary]]<br/>Bill Trinen | |||
|- | |||
| Localization Management || [[Leslie Swan]]<br/>[[Jeff Miller]] | |||
|- | |||
| NoA Engineering Debug Team || [[Scott Callahan]]<br/>[[Paul Rush]]<br/>[[Dan Simpson]]<br/>[[Tim Casey]]<br/>[[Miho Hattori]]<br/>[[Christine Zumwalt]]<br/>[[Andy Becraft]]<br/>[[Robert Crombie]]<br/>[[Yoshinobu Mantani]]<br/>[[Raychole L'anett|Raychole L'Anett]] | |||
|- | |||
| Supervisors || [[Tadashi Sugiyama]]<br/>[[Hideki Konno]]<br/>[[Toshihiko Nakago]] | |||
|- | |||
| Special Thanks || [[Takaya Imamura]]<br/>[[Tomoaki Kuroume]]<br/>[[Takeshi Hosono]]<br/>[[Hiromu Takemura]]<br/>[[Satomi Asakawa|Satomi Maekawa]]<br/>[[Noriko Ikegawa]]<br/>[[Kazumi Yamaguchi]]<br/>[[Jun Takamura]]<br/>[[Aya Sumimoto]]<br/>[[Shinko Takeshita]]<br/>[[Taeko Sugawara]]<br/>[[Atsushi Miyagi]]<br/>[[Kenta Motokura]]<br/>[[Akiko Hirono]]<br/>[[Yoshihiro Matsushima]]<br/>[[Tomomi Iwasaki]]<br/>[[Tsuyoshi Watanabe]]<br/>[[Shigeki Yoshida]]<br/>[[Yasuyo Yamamoto]]<br/>[[Akira Ito]]<br/>[[Naoki Takami]]<br/>[[Junya Hanai]]<br/>[[Super Mario Club]]<br/>ARTSVISION Co., Ltd<br/>[[SRD Co., Ltd]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Cat|The Wind Waker|Staff, The Wind Waker}} | {{Cat|The Wind Waker|Staff, The Wind Waker}} |