51,326
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{:The Legend of Zelda: | {{#lst:The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening (Game Boy)|infobox}} | ||
This is a list of the staff who developed ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening|Link's Awakening]]''. | This is a list of the staff who developed ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening (Game Boy)|Link's Awakening]]''. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | | Directors || [[Takashi Tezuka]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dungeon Designer || [[Yasuhisa Yamamura]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Script Writers || [[Kensuke Tanabe]]<br/>[[Yoshiaki Koizumi]] | | Script Writers || [[Kensuke Tanabe]]<br/>[[Yoshiaki Koizumi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Programmers || [[Kazuaki Morita]]<br/>[[Takamitsu Kuzuhara]] | | Programmers || [[Kazuaki Morita]]<br/>[[Takamitsu Kuzuhara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Character Designers || [[Masanao Arimoto]]<br/>[[Shigefumi Hino]] | | Character Designers || [[Masanao Arimoto]]<br/>[[Shigefumi Hino]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Assistant Directors || [[Yoshinori Tsuchiyama]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sound Composers || [[Kazumi Totaka]]<br/>[[Minako Hamano]]<br/>[[Kozue Ishikawa]] | | Sound Composers || [[Kazumi Totaka]]<br/>[[Minako Hamano]]<br/>[[Kozue Ishikawa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Illustrator || [[Youichi Kotabe]] | | Illustrator || [[Yōichi Kotabe|Youichi Kotabe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| English Script || [[Dan Owsen]] | | English Script || [[Dan Owsen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| German Script || Claude Moyse | | German Script || [[Claude M. Moyse]] | ||
|- | |||
| French Script || [[Véronique Chantel]] | |||
|- | |||
| Special Thanks || [[Toshihiko Nakagō|Toshihiko Nakago]]<br/>[[Kōji Kondō|Koji Kondo]]<br/>[[Tomoaki Kuroume]]<br/>[[Masaichi Okumura]]<br/>[[Kanae Wada]]<br/>[[Yoshiyuki Onishi]]<br/>[[Kenji Haraguchi]] | |||
|- | |||
| Producer || [[Shigeru Miyamoto]] | |||
|- | |||
| Executive Producers || [[Hiroshi Yamauchi]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Credits}} | |||
{{Cat|Link's Awakening|Staff, Link's Awakening}} | {{Cat|Link's Awakening|Staff, Link's Awakening}} | ||
{{Cat|Game Staff}} | {{Cat|Game Staff}} |