51,326
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Phantom Ganon (Ocarina of Time)|Phantom Ganon]] || <center>6</center> || [[Master Sword]]<br/>[[Hylian Shield]]<br/>[[Kokiri Tunic]] || [[Fairy Bow]] (x30)<br/>[[Hookshot]] || [[Red Potion]] | | [[Phantom Ganon (Ocarina of Time)|Phantom Ganon]] || <center>6</center> || [[Master Sword]]<br/>[[Hylian Shield]]<br/>[[Kokiri Tunic]] || [[Fairy Bow]] (x30)<br/>[[Hookshot]] || [[Red Potion]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Volvagia]] || <center>7</center> || [[Master Sword]]<br/>[[Hylian Shield]]<br/>[[Goron Tunic]] || [[Fairy Bow]] (x30)<br/>[[Megaton Hammer]] || [[Red Potion]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Morpha]] || <center>8</center> || [[Master Sword]]<br/>[[Hylian Shield]]<br/>[[Zora Tunic]] || [[Fairy Bow]] (x30)<br/>[[Longshot]] || [[Red Potion]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Master Quest=== | ===Master Quest=== | ||
In the Master Quest version of the Boss Challenege , Link does not get any recovery items at all. Furthermore, Link only has 3 hearts in Master Quest for the child bosses, and only has 5 hearts for the adult bosses. | In the Master Quest version of the Boss Challenege , Link does not get any recovery items at all. Furthermore, Link only has 3 hearts in Master Quest for the child bosses, and only has 5 hearts for the adult bosses. |