Breath of the Wild Staff
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
This article is a stub. You can help the Zelda Dungeon Wiki by expanding it. |
CINEMATIC DESIGN
- Kazuya Miura
- Kengo Takanashi
- Yasunori Shibayama
- Tom Hanusa
- Anthony Fouillen
- Roy van Zitteren
- Sergio Mesa
VFX PROGRAMMING
CINEMATIC STORYBOARD ART
SOUND PROGRAMMING
- Kazuaki Toya
- Hiroki Hirano
- Noboru Yamaguchi
- Narimasa Hakodate
- Zac Evans
- Éric Primault
- Anastasiya Shestovskaya
- Sound Racer Ltd.
SYSTEM TOOL DEVELOPMENT
- Ryuji Kobayashi
- Jun Takada
- Sosuke Saito
- Takumi Kawagoe
- Mayu Isshiki
- Yukiko Miyamoto
- Gurvan Le Guen
- Elena Shulman
- Graphinica, Inc.
- Manabu Takehara
- Masato Mori
- Hiroki Sakano
- Rei Shimoda
- Shigeo Takada
- Silke Matthias
- Maria Ivaschenko
- Takanori Nishino
GAME TOOL DEVELOPMENT
PIPELINE ENGINEERING
QA ENGINEERING
ART DIRECTOR
- Kanae Nakayama
- Hirohito Shinoda
- Satoko Nishio
- Kazuya Yoshioka
- Keishin Toyokawa
- Eric Bush
- Xóchitl Ugarte
- Barbara Pisani
- Tomohiro Hagiwara
- Hiroshi Ando
- Takuhiro Dohta
- Tetsuya Amabiki
- Kouhei Terakawa
- Eric Compton
- Bruno Gramigna
- Yasuyuki Honne
- Naoto Murakami
- Koh Arai
- Shinko Takeshita
- Mizuki Hasegawa
- Makoto Takeyama
- Tomomi Kakisako
- Evan Wright
- Emanuele Tonetti
- Tomonori Kawazoe
- Aya Shida
- Takaaki Koido
- Mizuki Tachi
- Kentaroh Honma
- Masashi Fujioka
- Keito Umehara
- Frank Caraan
- Giacomo Iacumin
- Sven Plate
- Haruyasu Akagi
- AVANT Inc.
- Shinya Takahashi
- Kohei Kawazoe
- Hideki Tanaka
- Sayaka Matsuzawa
- Kentarou Narimatsu
- Hidehito Yamamoto
- Yasuaki Iwata
- Tsuguo Mogami
- Daisuke Nishikawa
- Kent Robello
- Paul Churchyard
- Jun Arai
- WITCHCRAFT Inc.
- Yuichiro Tsumita
ANIMATION
CHARACTER
- Ryo Iwasaki
- Tatsuro Sawada
- Jose Mejino
- Mirko Capocelli
- Guillaume Deschamps
- Hiroshi Kasajima
- Makoto Shimamoto
PRODUCTION
- Sachiko Matsui
- Hideki Sato
- Kanami Izumi
- Osamu Hosoi
- Shohei Zenjo
- Kay Cal
- Vincenzo Russo
- Julien Llopart
- Adeline Chetail
- Shigehiro Okita
- Kenji Matsutani
UI
- Nagisa Miyagawa
- Hideaki Kato
- Masuyo Esaka
- Ayumi Yonemaru
- Munehiro Matsuda
- Kindra Timmerwilke
- Alain Dautricourt
- Arne Glinka
- Laurence Uhlen
- Benoît Dupac
- Koichi Kishimoto
TECHNICAL ARTIST
- Jean-Baptiste Bongrand
- Kazumasa Kawamoto
- Norio Asakura
- Tetsuya Kouzuma
- Yukiko Mizuochi
- Ao Masuda
- Michael Benedetto
- Carolina Quesada
- Laurent Siddi
- Brigitte Aubry
- anima Inc.
PLAYER ACTION
- Kentaro Kusumi
- Yuri Suga
- Yasumasa Sekine
- Mai Kawabata
- Megumi Shano
- Nich Maragos
- Cristina Jauregui
- Mathieu Springinsfeld
- Bruno Méyère
- Makoto Miyanaga
CHARACTER ACTION
- Mana Shoji
- Kazuyuki Hagiya
- Hiromitsu Miyashita
- Kyoko Yamaguchi
- Seitaro Torigoe
- Hiroyoshi Toshimori
- Owen Cooney
- Jesse Olaguez
- Erin Peterson
- Olivier Jacquemin-Guillaume
- Caroline Mozzone
CHARACTER RIGGING
- Satsuki Nakamura
- Shun Katori
- Haruka Shimizu
- Kasumi Yui
- Raymond Elliget
- Josh Mueller
- Isaac Nickerson
- Yannick Carrey
- Charlyne Pestel
- SEVEN DREAMS INC.
DIRECTOR
ENEMY ART
- [[ ]]
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
- Atsuki Nakazato
- Takahiro Ueda
- Nate Bihldorff
- Kevin Stone
- Michelle Astengo
- Alicia Vega Lamela
- Jérémie Covillault
- NAC Inc.
PRODUCER
GAME DESIGN
- Yuki Tanigawa
- Ann Lin
- Krystle Russell
- Nicko Gonzalez De Santiago
- Ariel del Rio de Angelis
- NintendoSDK Development Team
GENERAL PRODUCERS
SCRIPT SUPERVISOR
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
NOE LOCALISATION PRODUCERS
EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS
SYSTEM ARCHITECT
PROGRAMMING LEAD
PRODUCTION ART
- Enrique Sánchez Rosa
- Sandra Pommer
- Hidenori Shimizu
- IMAGICA DIGITALSCAPE Co.,Ltd. / BAUHAUS ENTERTAINMENT
- Takuma Deguchi
- Kei Watanabe
- Kanako Uno
- Mariko Hirokane
GAMEPLAY ANIMATION
NOE TRANSLATION
CHARACTER MODELING
NOE QUALITY ASSURANCE
LANDSCAPE MODELING
NOE FRENCH VOICE DIRECTOR
VFX DESIGN
NOE FRENCH VOICE
NOE ITALIAN VOICE DIRECTOR
UI DESIGN
- Koichi Maruyama
- Q Dequina
- Jorge Heras García
- Carles Lladó
- Shogo Kihara
- Takehiko Kegasa
- Motohiro Sasaki
- Daichi Shinohara
TITLE LOGO DESIGN
UI PROGRAMMING
ZELDA GLYPHS FONT DESIGN
ENVIRONMENT PROGRAMMING
PHYSICS PROGRAMMING
AI NAVIGATION PROGRAMMING
FRAMEWORK PROGRAMMING
- Yoji Okudera
- Shoko Fukuchi
- Kazuaki Yamamoto
- Sanshiro Wada
- Ai Kinami
- Catherine Hoffman
- Stephen Langford
- Victoria Valeria Becker
- Dirk Petrick
- Nerea Alonso
SUPERVISORS
- Yoshihiko Sakuraba
- Seiichi Hishinuma
- Takumi Oniki
- Naomi Taniyama
- Keiji Nakamura
- Charles Clute
- Taylor Simmons
- Helmut Krauss
- Pepe Antequera
ASSISTANT PRODUCER
GRAPHICS/TERRAIN PROGRAMMING
SPECIAL THANKS
CINEMATIC ANIMATION
MOTION CAPTURE
SOUND DIRECTOR
MUSIC
- Yuki Suenaga
- Hirotsugu Horiuchi
- Danny Morris
- Sabrina Jouillat
- Tokihiko Toyoda
- Daiki Iwamoto
- Yuya Sato
SOUND DESIGN
SENIOR LEAD ARTISTS ANIMATION
JAPANESE VOICE
- Kenichi Maeda
- Álex Zarza
- Véronique Schneider
- Sebastian Donnerstag
- Takashi Tezuka
- Atsushi Haneda
- Q'tron,Inc.
- Takayuki Ikkaku
CHARACTER / ITEM
TECHNICAL SUPPORT
- Genji Kurita
- Ana Celeste Ascanio
- Adriano Antonini
- Patrick Thorenz
- Sergey Chikhachev
- Kenji Yamamoto
- Yasushi Ebisawa
- SRD Co., Ltd.
- Shinichi Ikematu
LANDSCAPE
- Audrey Drake
- Alessandro Pagano
- Ángel Moreno Colmena
- Stanislav Tikunov
- Yoshiki Haruhana
- Yuya Takezawa
- Hiroki Taguchi
VFX / TECHNICAL
- Kanae Yanagawa
- Rie Motonari
- Kousuke Takaguchi
- Mitsutoshi Asai
- Billy Carroll
- Alessandro Tardito
- Andrew Hall
LEAD ARTISTS STRUCTURAL
- Kengo Inoue
- Takaya Iwamoto
- Keihan Fujii
- Yoshimasa Kawata
- Yoshito Yasuda
- Koji Hosokawa
- Dutch Hixenbaugh
- Ben Howard-Hale
- Kazuaki Morita
DUNGEON
- Yusuke Kubo
- Natsuki Aikawa
- Mitsuo Iwamoto
- Saya Mizusawa
- Kouki Kunihiro
- Ed Murray
- Garrett Higgins
- Christopher Hannah
- Yuji Sawatani
- Chizue Utazu
- Satoko Iwase
- Runa Sugiyama
- Keisuke Nishikawa
- Miho Hino
- Hideaki Hirose
- Ryosuke Fujita
- Eric Smith
- Gary Meads
- Christopher Stewart
ENEMY
- Nami Shimura
- Keiichi Watanabe
- Yuka Maruyama
- Takehiro Yoshida
- Kiyonobu Yoneda
- Erika Webright Arlot
- Gene Pencil
- David Green
NPC
- Shinji Koide
- Mitsumasa Okamoto
- Yoshitaka Sakamoto
- Tomoo Kobayashi
- Galia Rodríguez Hornedo
- Grant Brownlee
- Face Music
- Erina Shimamoto
- Satoru Takizawa
- Hikari Harada
- Mitsuhiro Hikino
- Shinji Yamada
- Kazuya Fukuda
- Hitoshi Nishizawa
- Takahito Sekimoto
- Takahiro Okuda
- Yoshiyuki Sawada
- Taro Bando
- Kouichirou Hayashi
- Hiroshi Matsushita
- Israel Cruz-Morales
- Gunnar Friedrich
- Taiyo Sato
- Yuya Imagawa
- Minoru Hamaura
- Atsushi Asakura
- Toru Hombu
- Yohei Miyagawa
- Atsushi Sakurai
- Jack Malametz
- Janine Wetherell
- Anastasiya Biryukova
- Yasuhiko Samekawa
TESTING
NOA LOCALIZATION MANAGEMENT
NOA LOCALIZATION
NOA PRODUCT TESTING
ITEM / WEAPON / OBJECT ART
NOA COPY EDITING
- Yohei Izumi
- Shuto Yonemura
- Makiko Yamamoto
- Ayako Ohnishi
- Hajime Wakai
- Kensuke Matsui
- Kensuke Tamura
- Akihiro Yoshida
- Thaddée Wiseur
ENGLISH VOICE DIRECTOR
- Alondra Hidalgo
- Ainhoa Bernad Hurtado
- Fabio Brignoli
- Guillermo Reinlein
- Kosuke Yamashita
- Makoto Sasaki
- Sei Hashimoto
- Takashi Yamamoto
- Tatsuya Ogawa
- Yasuko Motoki
- Shunsuke Hongo
- Wakana Sube
- Yoshihiro Hirai
- Tim McCaughan
ENGLISH VOICE
WILDLIFE ART
- Moe Shirataki
- Tomomichi Higashi
- Daiki Hayashidani
- Haruka Uchiumi
- Iho Matsukubo
- Hideaki Fukushima
- Yoriko Marusich
- Sam AbouHarb
NOA SPANISH VOICE DIRECTOR
NPC ART
NOA SPANISH VOICE
LANDSCAPE ART
NOE LOCALISATION MANAGEMENT
STRUCTURAL ART
- Natsuki Mori
- Aiko Takami
- Matthew Nunn
- Amelia Gotham
- Monserrat Mendoza González
- Christina Stoffel
- Akihito Toda
DUNGEON ART
- Rena Takahashi
- Toshimitsu Yanai
- Satoru Inoue
- Mel Marselle
- Andi Gibson
- Octavio Rojas
- Edwin Kirschenmann
PLAYER PROGRAMMING
VEGETATION ART
CAMERA PROGRAMMING
ENEMY PROGRAMMING
- Toshiyuki Hiroe
- Manaka Kataoka
- Miyuki Matsunaga
- Joe Hernandez
- Elisabetta Cesone
- Twenty Eleven Co.Ltd.
OBJECT PROGRAMMING
WILDLIFE PROGRAMMING
NOE ITALIAN VOICE
NPC PROGRAMMING
NOE GERMAN VOICE DIRECTOR
- Nao Ueda
- Takanori Mitsuhashi
- Shinpei Otowa
- Adam Henderson
- Patricio Legras
- Marc Ambler
- Natale Ciravolo
NOE GERMAN VOICE
EVENT PROGRAMMING
- Daiki Kimura
- Takeshi Mayumi
- Shinichiro Takahashi
- Alec Mohs-Hale
- Marijke Pustjens
- Lorena Gívica Pita
- Paolo De Santis
NOE SPANISH VOICE DIRECTOR
NOE SPANISH VOICE