Set Bonus: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|Charge Atk. Stamina Up | |Charge Atk. Stamina Up | ||
|Charge Attacks consume less stamina | |Charge Attacks consume less stamina | ||
|- | |||
|[[Charged Set]] | |||
|Stormy Weather Charge | |||
|During storms, Charge Attacks are faster, final combo hit deals electric damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Climbing Set]] | |[[Climbing Set]] | ||
Line 34: | Line 38: | ||
|Night Speed Up | |Night Speed Up | ||
|Increases movement speed during nighttime | |Increases movement speed during nighttime | ||
|- | |||
|[[Depths Set]] | |||
|Gloom Attack Resist | |||
|[[Gloom]] attacks deplete -1 [[Heart Container]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Desert Voe Set]] | |[[Desert Voe Set]] | ||
|Shock Damage Resist | |Shock Damage Resist | ||
|Grants Level 2 Shock Resistance | |Grants Level 2 Shock Resistance | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ember Set]] | |||
|Hot Weather Charge | |||
|In hot weather, Charge Attacks are faster, final combo hit deals fire damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Flamebreaker Set]] | |[[Flamebreaker Set]] | ||
|Fireproof | |Fireproof | ||
|Negates all fire damage | |Negates all fire damage | ||
|- | |||
|[[Froggy Set]] | |||
|Slip Proof | |||
|Prevents Link from slipping when climbing slick surfaces | |||
|- | |||
|[[Frostbite Set]] | |||
|Cold Weather Charge | |||
|In cold weather, Charge Attacks are faster, final combo hit deals ice damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gerudo Clothes]] | |[[Gerudo Clothes]] | ||
|Heat Resistance | |Heat Resistance | ||
|Grants Level 1 Heat Resistance | |Grants Level 1 Heat Resistance | ||
|- | |||
|[[Glide Set]] | |||
|Impact Proof | |||
|Negates fall damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hero of the Wild Set]] | |[[Hero of the Wild Set]] | ||
Line 52: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hylian Set]] | |[[Hylian Set]] | ||
|N/A | |||
|No Set Bonus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Miner's Set]] | |||
|Shining Steps | |||
|Leave a trail of light | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mystic Set]] | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|No Set Bonus | |No Set Bonus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Phantom Ganon Set]] | |[[Phantom Ganon Set]] | ||
|Disguise; Bone | |Disguise; Bone Weap. Prof. | ||
|Stal-monsters do not attack; Bone Weapons deal +80% damage | |Stal-monsters do not attack; Bone Weapons deal +80% damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 64: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Radiant Set]] | |[[Radiant Set]] | ||
|Disguise; Bone | |Disguise; Bone Weap. Prof | ||
|Stal-monsters do not attack; Bone weapons deal +80% damage | |Stal-monsters do not attack; Bone weapons deal +80% damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 94: | Line 126: | ||
|Night Speed Up | |Night Speed Up | ||
|Increases movement speed during nighttime | |Increases movement speed during nighttime | ||
|- | |||
|[[Yiga Set]] | |||
|Night Speed Up | |||
|Increases movement speed during nighttime | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zonaite Set]] | |||
|Energy Recharge Up | |||
|[Energy Cell]] recharges faster | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zora Set]] | |[[Zora Set]] |