Chamber Stone: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
(Trendy Game Shop -> Trendy Game) |
(experimentation required to determine when they show up for most of these) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
{{Infobox|item | {{Infobox|item | ||
|game | | image = [[File:LA19 Chamber Stone.png]] | ||
|use | | caption = | ||
| game = [[The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening|''Link's Awakening'' (Switch)]] | |||
| location = | |||
| obtain = | |||
| cost = 1,280 [[Rupee]]s | |||
| shop = [[Town Tool Shop]] | |||
| use = Creating [[Chamber]]s | |||
| related = | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Chamber Stones''' are items from the Nintendo Switch remake of ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening|Link's Awakening]]''. | '''Chamber Stones''' are items from the [[Nintendo Switch]] remake of ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening|Link's Awakening]]''. When taken to [[Dampé]] at [[Dampé's Shack|his shack]], they can be turned into [[Chamber]]s which can then be used to create [[Chamber Dungeon]]s.{{Ref|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening|Link's Awakening]]''|Oh, you've got a new chamber stone. Let me make that into a chamber for you real quick.|Dampé}} There are fourteen Chamber Stones scattered around [[Koholint Island]]. | ||
==Locations== | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders" style="text-align:center; | |||
| Amount | |||
| Location | |||
| Prerequisite | |||
| Description | |||
|- | |||
| x7 | |||
| [[Town Tool Shop]] | |||
| Unknown | |||
| [[Link (A Link to the Past)#Link's Awakening|Link]] can buy seven total chamber stones at the Town Tool Shop for 1,280 Rupees each. Like any other item, he can also steal them. | |||
|- | |||
| x1 | |||
| [[Trendy Game]] | |||
| Complete [[Catfish's Maw]] | |||
| Link can win a Chamber Stone by playing the Trendy Game. | |||
|- | |||
| x2 | |||
| [[Fishing Pond]] | |||
| Unknown | |||
| The first two times Link catches [[Ol' Baron]] at the Fishing Pond, the [[Fisherman (Link's Awakening)|Fisherman]] will give Link a Chamber Stone. | |||
|- | |||
| x2 | |||
| [[Seashell Mansion]] | |||
| Collect [[Secret Seashell]]s | |||
| Link will be awarded a Chamber Stone for collecting 30 Secret Seashells, and again after collecting 50. | |||
|- | |||
| x1 | |||
| [[Rapids Ride]] | |||
| Unknown | |||
| The first time Link completes the Rapids Race at the [[Raft Shop]] in less than 30 seconds, he will receive a Chamber Stone. | |||
|- | |||
| x1 | |||
| [[Trendy Game]] | |||
| Collect all [[Link's Awakening Figures|Figures]] | |||
| After he has collected all ten figures, the [[Trendy Gamester]] will give Link a Chamber Stone. | |||
|} | |||
{{References}} | |||
{{clear}} | |||
{{Listbox|Link's Awakening|Items}} | |||
{{cat|Link's Awakening Items}} | {{cat|Link's Awakening Items}} |
Revision as of 08:12, July 11, 2024
This article is a stub. You can help the Zelda Dungeon Wiki by expanding it. |
Chamber Stones are items from the Nintendo Switch remake of Link's Awakening. When taken to Dampé at his shack, they can be turned into Chambers which can then be used to create Chamber Dungeons.[1] There are fourteen Chamber Stones scattered around Koholint Island.
Locations
Amount | Location | Prerequisite | Description |
x7 | Town Tool Shop | Unknown | Link can buy seven total chamber stones at the Town Tool Shop for 1,280 Rupees each. Like any other item, he can also steal them. |
x1 | Trendy Game | Complete Catfish's Maw | Link can win a Chamber Stone by playing the Trendy Game. |
x2 | Fishing Pond | Unknown | The first two times Link catches Ol' Baron at the Fishing Pond, the Fisherman will give Link a Chamber Stone. |
x2 | Seashell Mansion | Collect Secret Seashells | Link will be awarded a Chamber Stone for collecting 30 Secret Seashells, and again after collecting 50. |
x1 | Rapids Ride | Unknown | The first time Link completes the Rapids Race at the Raft Shop in less than 30 seconds, he will receive a Chamber Stone. |
x1 | Trendy Game | Collect all Figures | After he has collected all ten figures, the Trendy Gamester will give Link a Chamber Stone. |
References
- ↑ "Oh, you've got a new chamber stone. Let me make that into a chamber for you real quick." — Dampé, Link's Awakening