Magical Ring: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| {{Sort|Recover Hearts}} | {{Dump|OoS|1041}} | | {{Sort|Recover Hearts}} | {{Dump|OoS|1041}} | ||
| [[Linked Game]] | | [[Linked Game]] | ||
|- | |||
| 21 || [[File:Heart-Ring-2.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Heart 2}} | [[Heart Ring L-2]] | |||
| {{Sort|Recover Hearts}} | {{Dump|OoS|1042}} | |||
| [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]], Mini Game | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || [[File:Swimmers-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Swimmer's}} | [[Swimmer's Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|Swim +1}} | Swimming Speed +1 | |||
| Mini Game | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 || [[File:Charge-Ring.png]] | | 23 || [[File:Charge-Ring.png]] | ||
Line 124: | Line 134: | ||
| 24 || [[File:Light-Ring-1.png|50px]] | | 24 || [[File:Light-Ring-1.png|50px]] | ||
| {{Sort|Light 1}} | [[Light Ring L-1]] | | {{Sort|Light 1}} | [[Light Ring L-1]] | ||
| {{Sort|Sword Beams}} | {{Dump|OoS|1045}} | | {{Sort|Sword Beams -2}} | {{Dump|OoS|1045}} | ||
| [[Nuun Highlands]] | | [[Nuun Highlands]] | ||
|- | |||
| 25 || [[File:No Image.png|50px]] | |||
| {{Sort|Light 2}} | [[Light Ring L-2]] | |||
| {{Sort|Sword Beams -3}} | {{Dump|OoS|1046}} | |||
| [[Shooting Gallery]], [[Ring Secret]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 || [[File:Blue-Luck-Ring.png]] | | 28 || [[File:Blue-Luck-Ring.png]] | ||
Line 149: | Line 164: | ||
| {{Sort|Cracked floors}} | {{Dump|OoS|1056}} | | {{Sort|Cracked floors}} | {{Dump|OoS|1056}} | ||
| [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]] | | [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]] | ||
|- | |||
| 36 || [[File:Quicksand-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Quicksand}} | [[Quicksand Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|Quicksand}} | {{Dump|OoS|1057}} | |||
| [[Big Bang]], [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 42 || [[File:Rang-Ring-2.png]] | | 42 || [[File:Rang-Ring-2.png]] | ||
Line 191: | Line 211: | ||
| 53 || [[File:Slayers-Ring.png]] | | 53 || [[File:Slayers-Ring.png]] | ||
| {{Sort|Slayer's}} | [[Slayer's Ring]] | | {{Sort|Slayer's}} | [[Slayer's Ring]] | ||
| {{Sort|~1000 Beasts | | {{Sort|~1000 Beasts}} | {{Dump|OoS|1073}} | ||
| [[Vasu]] | |||
|- | |||
| 54 || [[File:Rupee-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Rupee}} | [[Rupee Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|~10000 Rupees}} | {{Dump|OoS|1074}} | |||
| [[Vasu]] | | [[Vasu]] | ||
|- | |||
| 55 || [[File:Victory-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Victory}} | [[Victory Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|~Defeat Ganon}} | {{Dump|OoS|1075}} | |||
| Start game with [[Hero's Secret]] | |||
|- | |||
| 56 || [[File:Sign-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Sign}} | [[Sign Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|~100 Signs}} | {{Dump|OoS|1076}} | |||
| [[Sign-Loving Subrosian]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 58 || [[File:Whisp-Ring.png]] | | 58 || [[File:Whisp-Ring.png]] | ||
Line 231: | Line 266: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{TODO|Unlisted rings}} | {{TODO|Unlisted rings}} | ||
{{TODO|Upload | |||
{{TODO|Upload/Replace images for Toss Ring and Light Ring L-2}} | |||
{{Cat|Oracle of Seasons Items}} | {{Cat|Oracle of Seasons Items}} | ||
{{Cat|Oracle of Ages Items}} | {{Cat|Oracle of Ages Items}} |
Revision as of 15:31, October 14, 2012
Magical Rings are rings found in Oracle of Seasons and Oracle of Ages which can affect Link's abilities.
List of Magical Rings
# | Icon | Name | Description | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Friendship Ring | Symbol of a meeting | Vasu in Horon Village or Lynna City | |
2 | Power Ring L-1 | Sword damage +1
Damage taken +1 |
Explorer's Crypt or Spirit's Grave | |
3 | Power Ring L-2 | Sword damage +2
Damage taken +2 |
Crescent Island, Gnarled Root Dungeon, | |
4 | Power Ring L-3 | Sword damage +3
Damage taken +3 |
Complete Hero's Cave, Ring Secret | |
5 | Armor Ring L-1 | Sword damage -1
Damage taken -1 |
Great Moblin's Keep, Ring Secret | |
6 | Armor Ring L-2 | Sword damage -2
Damage taken -2 |
A cave on Goron Mountain | |
7 | Armor Ring L-3 | Sword damage -3
Damage taken -3 |
Complete Hero's Cave, Ring Secret | |
8 | Red Ring | Sword damage x 2 | Defeat four Golden Beasts | |
9 | Blue Ring | Damage taken=1/2 | Sea of No Return | |
10 | Green Ring | Sword damage +1
Damage taken -1 |
Gasha Tree, Maple | |
11 | Cursed Ring | 1/2 Sword damage Damage taken x 2 | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
12 | Expert's Ring | Punch when not equipped | Gasha Tree, Maple | |
13 | Blast Ring | Bomb damage +2 | Western Coast | |
14 | Rang Ring L-1 | Boomerang damage +1 | Samasa Desert | |
15 | GBA Time Ring | Life Advanced! | Advanced Shop in Horon Village | |
16 | Maple's Ring | Maple meetings ↑ | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
17 | Steadfast Ring | Get knocked back less | Sword & Shield Maze | |
18 | Pegasus Ring | Lengthen Pegasus Seed effect | Sea of Storms | |
19 | Toss Ring | Throwing Distance +1 | Big Bang mini-game, Gasha Tree, Maple | |
20 | Heart Ring L-1 | Slowly recover lost Hearts | Linked Game | |
21 | Heart Ring L-2 | Recover lost Hearts | Gasha Tree, Maple, Mini Game | |
22 | Swimmer's Ring | Swimming Speed +1 | Mini Game | |
23 | Charge Ring | Spin Attack charges quickly | Gasha Tree, Maple | |
24 | Light Ring L-1 | Sword beams at -2 Hearts | Nuun Highlands | |
25 | Light Ring L-2 | Sword beams at -3 hearts | Shooting Gallery, Ring Secret | |
28 | Blue Luck Ring | 1/2 damage from beams | Cave in the Present, Maple, | |
30 | Red Luck Ring | 1/2 damage from spiked floors | Lynna Village Shooting Gallery, | |
32 | Blue Holy Ring | No damage from Zora's fire | Lynna Village Shooting Gallery, | |
35 | Roc's Ring | Cracked floors don't crumble | Gasha Tree, Maple | |
36 | Quicksand Ring | No sinking in quicksand | Big Bang, Gasha Tree, Maple | |
42 | Rang Ring L-2 | Boomerang damage +2 | Gasha Tree, Maple | |
43 | Octo Ring | Become an Octorok | Lynna Village Shooting Gallery, | |
44 | Moblin Ring | Become a Moblin | Cave east of Snake's Remains, | |
45 | Like Like Ring | Become a Like Like | Jabu-Jabu's Belly, Maple, | |
50 | Energy Ring | Beam replaces Spin Attack | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
51 | Dbl. Edge Ring | Sword damage ^
but you get hurt |
Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
52 | GBA Nature Ring | Life Advanced! | Advanced Shop in Horon Village | |
53 | Slayer's Ring | 1000 beasts slain | Vasu | |
54 | Rupee Ring | 10,000 Rupees collected | Vasu | |
55 | Victory Ring | The Evil King Ganon defeated | Start game with Hero's Secret | |
56 | Sign Ring | 100 signs broken | Sign-Loving Subrosian | |
58 | Whisp Ring | No effect from jinxes | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
59 | Gasha Ring | Grow great Gasha Trees | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
60 | Peace Ring | No explosion if holding Bomb | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
61 | Zora Ring | Dive without breathing | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
62 | Fist Ring | Punch when not equipped | Gasha Tree, Maple | |
63 | Whimsical Ring | Sword damage -1
Sometimes deadly |
Gasha Tree, Maple | |
64 | Protection Ring | Damage taken is always one Heart | Gasha Tree, Maple |
TODO: Unlisted rings
Care to do so?
TODO: Upload/Replace images for Toss Ring and Light Ring L-2
Care to do so?