109,545
edits
m (Text replacement - "Skill Gear" to "Weapon Trait") |
(Add names, multiple fixes) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Weapon | '''Weapon Traits'''{{ref|[[Piggyback Tears of the Kingdom The Complete Official Guide]], pg 423}} are a game mechanic in ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom|Tears of the Kingdom]]'', where some weapons have properties over and above their basic power. | ||
==''Tears of the Kingdom''== | ==''Tears of the Kingdom''== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Name | |||
!Properties | |||
!List of Weapons | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Breaking Point]] | |||
|Double attack power while in “badly damaged” state | |||
|align="center"|[[Royal Guard's Claymore]]<br/>[[Royal Guard's Spear]]<br/>[[Royal Guard's Sword]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Charge Atk. Stamina Up]] | |||
| | |Consume less [[Stamina]] during charged attack | ||
|align="center"|[[Soldier's Claymore]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Demolisher]] | |||
| < | |Double attack power when confronting [[Talus]] and [[Frox]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Boulder Breaker]]<br/>[[Cobble Crusher]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Desperate Strength]] | |||
|< | |Double power attack when down to one heart | ||
|align="center"|[[Knight's Broadsword]]<br/>[[Knight's Claymore]]<br/>[[Knight's Halberd]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Extra Durable]] | |||
| | |High durability | ||
|align="center"|[[Sturdy Long Stick]]<br/>[[Sturdy Thick Stick]]<br/>[[Sturdy Wooden Stick]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fuse Recycling]] | |||
| | |Bursting material attached aren't destroyed on impact | ||
|align="center"|[[Forest Dweller's Spear]]<br/>[[Forest Dweller's Sword]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gloom Toll]] | |||
| | |Disables [[Heart Container]]s on attack | ||
|align="center"|[[Gloom Club]]<br/>[[Gloom Spear]]<br/>[[Gloom Sword]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Improved Flurry Rush]] | |||
|Double attack power when doing [[Flurry Rush]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Royal Broadsword]]<br/>[[Royal Claymore]]<br/>[[Royal Halberd]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Improved Sneakstrike]] | |||
| | |Double [[Sneakstrike]] (×16 damage) | ||
|align="center"|[[Eightfold Blade]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quick Charge]] | |||
| | |Halves time needed to prepare a charge attack | ||
|align="center"|[[Soldier's Broadsword]]<br/>[[Soldier's Spear]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Revitalized Sword of Legend]] | |||
| | | +15 attack power against [[Gloom]]-Wreathed enemies<br/>+30 attack power against [[Ganondorf (Tears of the Kingdom)|Ganondorf]] and [[Phantom Ganon (Tears of the Kingdom)|Phantom Ganons]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Master Sword]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Strong Fusion]] | |||
| | |Doubles [[Fuse Attack Power]] of fuse material, at the cost of reduced durability | ||
|align="center"|[[Gerudo Claymore]]<br/>[[Gerudo Scimitar]]<br/>[[Gerudo Spear]]<br/>[[Scimitar of the Seven]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Water Warrior]] | |||
|Doubles attack power when wet | |||
|align="center"|[[Lightscale Trident]]<br/>[[Zora Longsword]]<br/>[[Zora Spear]]<br/>[[Zora Sword]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wind Burst]] | |||
| | |Produces gust of wind when used | ||
|align="center"|[[Feathered Edge]]<br/>[[Feathered Spear]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wind Razor]] | |||
|< | |Create a damaging burst of air when used | ||
|align="center"|[[Eightfold Longblade]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zonaite-Powered]] | |||
|Increase attack power when fused with Zonai devices and Construct parts | |||
|align="center"|[[Zonaite Sword]] (+3)<br/>[[Zonaite Longsword]] (+3)<br/>[[Zonaite Spear]] (+3)<br/>[[Strong Zonaite Sword]] (+5)<br/>[[Strong Zonaite Longsword]] (+5)<br/>[[Strong Zonaite Spear]] (+5)<br/>[[Mighty Zonaite Sword]]<br/>[[Mighty Zonaite Longsword]] (+10)<br/>[[Mighty Zonaite Spear]] (+10) | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{References}} | |||
{{Cat|Tears of the Kingdom}} | {{Cat|Tears of the Kingdom}} | ||
{{Cat|Game Mechanics}} | {{Cat|Game Mechanics}} |