Boss Challenge: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| [[Queen Gohma]] || <center>3</center> || [[Kokiri Sword]]<br/>[[Deku Shield]]<br/>[[Kokiri Tunic]] || [[Fairy Slingshot]] || None | | [[Queen Gohma]] || <center>3</center> || [[Kokiri Sword]]<br/>[[Deku Shield]]<br/>[[Kokiri Tunic]] || [[Fairy Slingshot]] || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[King Dodongo]] || <center>4<br/> | | [[King Dodongo]] || <center>4</center> || [[Kokiri Sword]]<br/>[[Deku Shield]]<br/>[[Kokiri Tunic]] || [[Bomb]]s (x20) || [[Lon Lon Milk]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Barinade]] || <center>5</center> || [[Kokiri Sword]]<br/>[[Deku Shield]]<br/>[[Kokiri Tunic]] || [[Boomerang]] || [[Lon Lon Milk]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Phantom Ganon (Ocarina of Time)|Phantom Ganon]] || <center>6</center> || [[Master Sword]]<br/>[[Hylian Shield]]<br/>[[Kokiri Tunic]] || [[Fairy Bow]] (x30)<br/>[[Hookshot]] || [[Red Potion]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Master Quest=== | |||
In the Master Quest version of the Boss Challenege , Link does not get any recovery items at all. Furthermore, Link only has 3 hearts in Master Quest for the child bosses, and only has 5 hearts for the adult bosses. |