Skyward Sword Treasure: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
In addition to upgrading your gear, treasure can also be sold. You can enter [[Rupin]] the Item Shop Owner's house at night, and he will buy treasure from you for a cheap price. | In addition to upgrading your gear, treasure can also be sold. You can enter [[Rupin]] the Item Shop Owner's house at night, and he will buy treasure from you for a cheap price. | ||
Listed below are all of the treasures available in ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword|Skyward Sword]]''. You can click on a link to view more information about that treasure, including a screenshot showing the item; an image of the treasure from the game; and a short description of the treasure. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
! Image | |||
! Name | |||
! Location | |||
! Sale Price | |||
! Upgrades | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Amber_Relic_(Skyward_Sword).png]] | |||
| [[Amber Relic]] | |||
| Various Areas | |||
| 30 Rupees | |||
| [[Banded Shield]] (×2)<br/>[[Scattershot]] (×2)<br/>[[Braced Shield]] (×3)<br/>[[Tough Beetle]] (×4)<br/>[[Medium Seed Satchel]] (×4)<br/>[[Medium Quiver]] (×5) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ancient_Flower_(Skyward_Sword).png]] | |||
| [[Ancient Flower]] | |||
| [[Lanayru Desert]]<br/>[[Lanayru Sand Sea]] | |||
| 30 Rupees | |||
| [[Big Bug Net]] (×2)<br/>[[Quick Beetle]] (×2)<br/>[[Tough Beetle]] (×3) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bird_Feather_(Skyward_Sword).png]] | |||
| [[Bird Feather]] | |||
| [[Faron Woods]] | |||
| 20 Rupees | |||
| [[Divine Shield]] (×2)<br/>[[Goddess Shield]] (×3) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Blue_Bird_Feather_(Skyward_Sword).png]] | |||
| [[Blue Bird Feather]] | |||
| [[Faron Woods]]<br/>[[Moonlight Merchant]] | |||
| 100 Rupees | |||
| [[Fortified Shield]] (×1)<br/>[[Goddess Shield]] (×1)<br/>[[Tough Beetle]] (×1)<br/>[[Large Seed Satchel]] (×1)<br/>[[Medium Bomb Bag]] (×1) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dusk_Relic_(Skyward_Sword).png]] | |||
| [[Dusk Relic]] | |||
| [[Silent Realm]]s<br/>[[Moonlight Merchant]] | |||
| 30 Rupees | |||
| [[Divine Shield]] (×1)<br/>[[Scattershot]] (×2)<br/>[[Medium Quiver]] (×3)<br/>[[Large Quiver]] (×3)<br/>[[Goddess Shield]] (×4) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Eldin_Ore_(Skyward_Sword).png]] | |||
| [[Eldin Ore]] | |||
| [[Eldin Volcano]] | |||
| 30 Rupees | |||
| [[Reinforced Shield]] (×2)<br/>[[Fortified Shield]] (×2)<br/>[[Iron Bow]] (×2) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Evil_Crystal_(Skyward_Sword).png]] | |||
| [[Evil Crystal]] | |||
| [[Cursed Bokoblin]]s<br/>[[Dark Keese]]<br/>[[Bamboo Island]]<br/>[[Moonlight Merchant]]<br/>[[Treasure Chest]]s | |||
| 30 Rupees | |||
| [[Big Bug Net]] (×1)<br/>[[Iron Bow]] (×1)<br/>[[Sacred Bow]] (×2) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Goddess_Plume_(Skyward_Sword).png]] | |||
| [[Goddess Plume]] | |||
| [[Bamboo Island]]<br/>[[Thrill Digger]]<br/>[[Moonlight Merchant]]<br/>[[Treasure Chest]]s | |||
| 100 Rupees | |||
| [[Tough Beetle]] (×1)<br/>[[Sacred Bow]] (×1)<br/>[[Large Quiver]] (×1) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Golden_Skull_(Skyward_Sword).png]] | |||
| [[Golden Skull]] | |||
| [[Bokoblin]]s<br/>[[Bamboo Island]]<br/>[[Moonlight Merchant]]<br/>[[Treasure Chest]]s | |||
| 100 Rupees | |||
| [[Quick Beetle]] (×1)<br/>[[Large Seed Satchel]] (×1)<br/>[[Large Bomb Bag]] (×1)<br/>[[Large Quiver]] (×1) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hornet_Larvae.png]] | |||
| [[Hornet Larvae]] | |||
| [[Deep Woods]] | |||
| 20 Rupees | |||
| [[Quick Beetle]] (×2)<br/>[[Large Bomb Bag]] (×2) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Jelly_Blob_(Skyward_Sword).png]] | |||
| [[Jelly Blob]] | |||
| [[Chuchu]]s<br/>[[Deku Baba]]s<br/>[[Aracha]]s | |||
| 30 Rupees | |||
| [[Banded Shield]] (×1)<br/>[[Scattershot]] (×3)<br/>[[Large Bomb Bag]] (×4) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Lizard_Tail_(Skyward_Sword).png]] | |||
| [[Lizard Tail]] | |||
| [[Lizalfos]] | |||
| 30 Rupees | |||
| [[Medium Bomb Bag]] (×1)<br/>[[Large Bomb Bag]] (×3)<br/>[[Sacred Bow]] (×3) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Monster_Claw_(Skyward_Sword).png]] | |||
| [[Monster Claw]] | |||
| [[Keese]]<br/>[[Treasure Chest]]s | |||
| 30 Rupees | |||
| [[Banded Shield]] (×2)<br/>[[Braced Shield]] (×2)<br/>[[Reinforced Shield]] (×2)<br/>[[Fortified Shield]] (×3)<br/>[[Iron Bow]] (×3)<br/>[[Medium Seed Satchel]] (×3)<br/>[[Large Seed Satchel]] (×3) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Monster_Horn_(Skyward_Sword).png]] | |||
| [[Monster Horn]] | |||
| [[Bokoblin]]s<br/>[[Moonlight Merchant]]<br/>[[Treasure Chest]]s | |||
| 30 Rupees | |||
| [[Goddess Shield]] (×3)<br/>[[Medium Quiver]] (×3)<br/>[[Large Quiver]] (×2) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ornamental_Skull_(Skyward_Sword).png]] | |||
| [[Ornamental Skull]] | |||
| [[Bokoblin]]s | |||
| 30 Rupees | |||
| [[Braced Shield]] (×1)<br/>[[Reinforced Shield]] (×2)<br/>[[Divine Shield]] (×3)<br/>[[Medium Seed Satchel]] (×3)<br/>[[Medium Bomb Bag]] (×3) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tumbleweed_(Skyward_Sword).png]] | |||
| [[Tumbleweed]] | |||
| [[Lanayru Desert]] | |||
| 20 Rupees | |||
| [[Braced Shield]] (×2)<br/>[[Fortified Shield]] (×3)<br/>[[Big Bug Net]] (×3)<br/>[[Sacred Bow]] (×5) | |||
|} | |||
{{Cat|Treasures}} | {{Cat|Treasures}} | ||
{{Cat|Skyward Sword Items}} | {{Cat|Skyward Sword Items}} | ||
<noinclude>{{cat|Skyward Sword}}</noinclude> | <noinclude>{{cat|Skyward Sword}}</noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 22:00, June 25, 2024
When you defeat enemies they will normally drop hearts or rupees. Sometimes, they will drop items called Treasure. These items can be collected and used to upgrade various weaponry and other items, such as swords, shields, and equipment. This can be done at Gondo's Scrap Shop in the Bazaar as long as you have enough of the Treasure required.
Not all enemies drop treasure, however. Some treasure can only be found on the ground in a specific region or time as well. The odds of finding treasure will increase if you have the Treasure Medal in possession.
In addition to upgrading your gear, treasure can also be sold. You can enter Rupin the Item Shop Owner's house at night, and he will buy treasure from you for a cheap price.
Listed below are all of the treasures available in Skyward Sword. You can click on a link to view more information about that treasure, including a screenshot showing the item; an image of the treasure from the game; and a short description of the treasure.