Link's Awakening Midis: Difference between revisions
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Below is a full listing of Midi songs for ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening|Link's Awakening]]'' for the | Below is a full listing of Midi songs for ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening (Game Boy)|Link's Awakening]]'' for the [[Game Boy]]. This includes tracks that were only in ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening DX|Link's Awakening DX]]''. Files can be individually downloaded below, or you can download the complete midi pack. | ||
[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Links-Awakening-Midis.zip Download Complete Midi Pack (163KB)] | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left;" | ||
Line 54: | Line 55: | ||
|1:27 | |1:27 | ||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Ballad-of-the-Windfish-Remix-4.mid Download] | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Ballad-of-the-Windfish-Remix-4.mid Download] | ||
|- | |||
|Battle vs Turtle Rock Boss | |||
|0:59 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Battle-vs-Turtle-Rock.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Before Final Battle | |||
|0:31 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Before-Final-Battle.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Boss Battle 1 | |||
|1:10 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Boss-Battle-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Boss Battle 2 | |||
|0:36 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Boss-Battle-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Boss Battle 2 | |||
|0:36 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Boss-Battle-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Boss Defeated | |||
|0:03 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Boss-Defeated.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Cave 1 | |||
|0:40 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Cave-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Cave 2 | |||
|0:17 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Cave-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Climb the Stairs | |||
|0:29 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Climb-the-Stairs.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Credits | |||
|2:22 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Credits.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Dream Shrine | |||
|0:18 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Dream-Shrine.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Ending Part 1 | |||
|0:37 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Ending-Part-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Ending Part 2 | |||
|0:55 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Ending-Part-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Fairy Cave | |||
|0:33 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Fairy-Cave.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Final Battle | |||
|4:03 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Final-Battle.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|First Time on Koholint 1 | |||
|2:20 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/First-Time-on-Koholint-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|First Time on Koholint 2 | |||
|1:10 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/First-Time-on-Koholint-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|First Time on Koholint 3 | |||
|2:23 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/First-Time-on-Koholint-3.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Fishing Theme 1 | |||
|0:48 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Fishing-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Fishing Theme 2 | |||
|0:39 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Fishing-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Frogs Song of Soul Ocarina | |||
|0:03 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Frogs-Song-of-Soul-Ocarina.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Game Over | |||
|1:07 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Game-Over.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Get Instrument | |||
|0:08 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Get-Instrument.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|0:04 | |||
|Get Item | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Get-Item.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Get Sword | |||
|0:05 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Get-Sword.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Hen House 1 | |||
|1:04 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Hen-House-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Hen House 2 | |||
|0:33 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Hen-House-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|House 1 | |||
|1:06 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/House-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|House 2 | |||
|0:40 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/House-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|House by the Bay 1 | |||
|0:30 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/House-by-the-Bay-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|House by the Bay 2 | |||
|1:04 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/House-by-the-Bay-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Instrument Room | |||
|0:20 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Instrument-Room.mid Download] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kanalet Castle 1 | |Kanalet Castle 1 | ||
Line 154: | Line 283: | ||
|1:03 | |1:03 | ||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Mabe-Village-5.mid Download] | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Mabe-Village-5.mid Download] | ||
|- | |||
|Manbo's Mambo 1 | |||
|0:26 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Manbos-Mambo-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Manbo's Mambo 2 | |||
|0:33 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Manbos-Mambo-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Manbo's Mambo Ocarina | |||
|0:03 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Manbos-Mambo-Ocarina.mid Download] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Marin's House - 1 | |Marin's House - 1 | ||
Line 166: | Line 307: | ||
|0:26 | |0:26 | ||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Marins-House-3.mid Download] | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Marins-House-3.mid Download] | ||
|- | |||
|Marin's House - 4 | |||
|3:09 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Marins-House-4.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Marin's Ocarina | |||
|0:05 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Marins-Ocarina.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Mini-Boss Battle 1 | |||
|0:43 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Mini-Boss-Battle-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Mini-Boss Battle 2 | |||
|0:22 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Mini-Boss-Battle-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Moblin Hideout | |||
|0:30 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Moblin-Hideout.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Mr. Write 1 | |||
|0:35 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Mr-Write-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Mr. Write 2 | |||
|0:18 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Mr-Write-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Mr. Write 3 | |||
|2:15 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Mr-Write-3.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Mysterious Woods 1 | |||
|1:31 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Mysterious-Woods-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Mysterious Woods 2 | |||
|1:29 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Mysterious-Woods-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Mysterious Woods 3 | |||
|2:29 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Mysterious-Woods-3.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Overworld 1 | |||
|2:03 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Overworld-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Overworld 2 | |||
|1:35 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Overworld-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Overworld 3 | |||
|2:12 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Overworld-3.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Overworld Remix | |||
|1:41 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Overworld-Remix.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Owl Theme 1 | |||
|0:17 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Owl-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Owl Theme 2 | |||
|0:08 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Owl-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Owl Theme 3 | |||
|3:47 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Owl-3.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Player Select | |||
|0:32 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Player-Select.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Power Up | |||
|0:29 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Power-Up.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Puzzle Solved | |||
|0:02 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Puzzle-Solved.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Richard's Villa 1 | |||
|0:48 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Richards-Villa-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Richard's Villa 2 | |||
|0:39 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Richards-Villa-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|River Rapids Ride 1 | |||
|1:33 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/River-Rapids-Ride-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|River Rapids Ride 2 | |||
|0:47 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/River-Rapids-Ride-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Secret Samba | |||
|1:20 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Secret-Samba.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Shop | |||
|0:47 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Shop.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Side View Platform Areas | |||
|0:21 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Sideview-Platform-Areas.mid Download] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Southern Face Shrine 1 | |Southern Face Shrine 1 | ||
Line 210: | Line 463: | ||
|2:53 | |2:53 | ||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Tal-Tal-Mountain-Range-Remix-4.mid Download] | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Tal-Tal-Mountain-Range-Remix-4.mid Download] | ||
|- | |||
|Telephone Booth 1 | |||
|0:33 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Telephone-Booth-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Telephone Booth 2 | |||
|0:38 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Telephone-Booth-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Title Screen | |Title Screen | ||
Line 215: | Line 476: | ||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Title-Screen.mid Download] | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Title-Screen.mid Download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Trendy Game | ||
| | |0:36 | ||
| | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Trendy-Game.mid Download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wind Fish's Egg | ||
| | |2:48 | ||
| | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Wind-Fishs-Egg.mid Download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wind Fish's Room | ||
| | |0:52 | ||
| | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Wind-Fishs-Room.mid Download] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{cat|Link's Awakening}} |
Latest revision as of 17:13, December 2, 2020
Below is a full listing of Midi songs for Link's Awakening for the Game Boy. This includes tracks that were only in Link's Awakening DX. Files can be individually downloaded below, or you can download the complete midi pack.
Download Complete Midi Pack (163KB)
Track Title | Duration | Download |
---|---|---|
Animal Village 1 | 0:30 | Download |
Animal Village 2 | 0:25 | Download |
Animal Village 3 | 0:25 | Download |
Ballad of the Wind Fish 1 | 0:32 | Download |
Ballad of the Wind Fish 2 | 0:41 | Download |
Ballad of the Wind Fish 3 | 0:39 | Download |
Ballad of the Wind Fish 4 | 0:38 | Download |
Ballad of the Wind Fish 5 | 2:02 | Download |
Ballad of the Wind Fish Remix 1 | 3:10 | Download |
Ballad of the Wind Fish Remix 2 | 1:00 | Download |
Ballad of the Wind Fish Remix 3 | 1:02 | Download |
Ballad of the Wind Fish Remix 4 | 1:27 | Download |
Battle vs Turtle Rock Boss | 0:59 | Download |
Before Final Battle | 0:31 | Download |
Boss Battle 1 | 1:10 | Download |
Boss Battle 2 | 0:36 | Download |
Boss Battle 2 | 0:36 | Download |
Boss Defeated | 0:03 | Download |
Cave 1 | 0:40 | Download |
Cave 2 | 0:17 | Download |
Climb the Stairs | 0:29 | Download |
Credits | 2:22 | Download |
Dream Shrine | 0:18 | Download |
Ending Part 1 | 0:37 | Download |
Ending Part 2 | 0:55 | Download |
Fairy Cave | 0:33 | Download |
Final Battle | 4:03 | Download |
First Time on Koholint 1 | 2:20 | Download |
First Time on Koholint 2 | 1:10 | Download |
First Time on Koholint 3 | 2:23 | Download |
Fishing Theme 1 | 0:48 | Download |
Fishing Theme 2 | 0:39 | Download |
Frogs Song of Soul Ocarina | 0:03 | Download |
Game Over | 1:07 | Download |
Get Instrument | 0:08 | Download |
0:04 | Get Item | Download |
Get Sword | 0:05 | Download |
Hen House 1 | 1:04 | Download |
Hen House 2 | 0:33 | Download |
House 1 | 1:06 | Download |
House 2 | 0:40 | Download |
House by the Bay 1 | 0:30 | Download |
House by the Bay 2 | 1:04 | Download |
Instrument Room | 0:20 | Download |
Kanalet Castle 1 | 0:35 | Download |
Kanalet Castle 2 | 1:07 | Download |
Level 1 - Tail Cave 1 | 1:29 | Download |
Level 1 - Tail Cave 2 | 2:59 | Download |
Level 2 - Bottle Grotto 1 | 1:52 | Download |
Level 2 - Bottle Grotto 2 | 1:59 | Download |
Level 3 - Key Cavern 1 | 1:23 | Download |
Level 3 - Key Cavern 2 | 1:15 | Download |
Level 3 - Key Cavern 3 | 1:05 | Download |
Level 3 - Key Cavern 4 | 2:40 | Download |
Level 4 - Angler's Tunnel | 0:55 | Download |
Level 5 - Catfish's Maw 1 | 1:53 | Download |
Level 5 - Catfish's Maw 2 | 3:12 | Download |
Level 6 - Face Shrine 1 | 1:24 | Download |
Level 6 - Face Shrine 2 | 0:48 | Download |
Level 6 - Face Shrine 3 | 3:21 | Download |
Level 7 - Eagle's Tower 1 | 3:36 | Download |
Level 7 - Eagle's Tower 2 | 3:12 | Download |
Level 8 - Turtle Rock 1 | 2:45 | Download |
Level 8 - Turtle Rock 2 | 1:17 | Download |
Mabe Village - 1 | 0:54 | Download |
Mabe Village - 2 | 0:32 | Download |
Mabe Village - 3 | 1:03 | Download |
Mabe Village - 4 | 1:03 | Download |
Mabe Village - 5 | 1:03 | Download |
Manbo's Mambo 1 | 0:26 | Download |
Manbo's Mambo 2 | 0:33 | Download |
Manbo's Mambo Ocarina | 0:03 | Download |
Marin's House - 1 | 0:55 | Download |
Marin's House - 2 | 1:22 | Download |
Marin's House - 3 | 0:26 | Download |
Marin's House - 4 | 3:09 | Download |
Marin's Ocarina | 0:05 | Download |
Mini-Boss Battle 1 | 0:43 | Download |
Mini-Boss Battle 2 | 0:22 | Download |
Moblin Hideout | 0:30 | Download |
Mr. Write 1 | 0:35 | Download |
Mr. Write 2 | 0:18 | Download |
Mr. Write 3 | 2:15 | Download |
Mysterious Woods 1 | 1:31 | Download |
Mysterious Woods 2 | 1:29 | Download |
Mysterious Woods 3 | 2:29 | Download |
Overworld 1 | 2:03 | Download |
Overworld 2 | 1:35 | Download |
Overworld 3 | 2:12 | Download |
Overworld Remix | 1:41 | Download |
Owl Theme 1 | 0:17 | Download |
Owl Theme 2 | 0:08 | Download |
Owl Theme 3 | 3:47 | Download |
Player Select | 0:32 | Download |
Power Up | 0:29 | Download |
Puzzle Solved | 0:02 | Download |
Richard's Villa 1 | 0:48 | Download |
Richard's Villa 2 | 0:39 | Download |
River Rapids Ride 1 | 1:33 | Download |
River Rapids Ride 2 | 0:47 | Download |
Secret Samba | 1:20 | Download |
Shop | 0:47 | Download |
Side View Platform Areas | 0:21 | Download |
Southern Face Shrine 1 | 0:49 | Download |
Southern Face Shrine 2 | 1:10 | Download |
Southern Face Shrine 3 | 1:10 | Download |
Tal Tal Mountain Range 1 | 1:24 | Download |
Tal Tal Mountain Range 2 | 1:24 | Download |
Tal Tal Mountain Range 3 | 2:38 | Download |
Tal Tal Mountain Range 4 | 3:01 | Download |
Tal Tal Mountain Range Remix 1 | 2:35 | Download |
Tal Tal Mountain Range Remix 2 | 3:32 | Download |
Tal Tal Mountain Range Remix 3 | 2:48 | Download |
Tal Tal Mountain Range Remix 4 | 2:53 | Download |
Telephone Booth 1 | 0:33 | Download |
Telephone Booth 2 | 0:38 | Download |
Title Screen | 0:31 | Download |
Trendy Game | 0:36 | Download |
Wind Fish's Egg | 2:48 | Download |
Wind Fish's Room | 0:52 | Download |