Spirit Tracks Staff: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
(Created page with "{{:The Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks}} This is a list of the staff who developed ''Spirit Tracks''. {| class="wikitable" | Director ...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{:The Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks}} | {{#lst:The Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks|infobox}} | ||
This is a list of the staff who developed ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks|Spirit Tracks]]''. | This is a list of the staff who developed ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks|Spirit Tracks]]''. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Director || Daiki Iwamoto | | Director || [[Daiki Iwamoto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Planning || Hiromasa Shikata<br> | | Planning || [[Hiromasa Shikata]]<br/>[[Yōhei Fujino]]<br/>[[Arisa Hosaka]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Programming Lead || | | Programming Lead || [[Shirō Mouri]]<br/>[[Masahiro Nitta]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cinema Scene Programming || Yoshitaka Takeshita | | Cinema Scene Programming || [[Yoshitaka Takeshita]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Enemy Programming || Atsushi Yamazaki<br> | | Enemy Programming || [[Atsushi Yamazaki]]<br/>[[Yōsuke Sakooka]]<br/>[[Toshinori Kawai]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Object Programming || Shinji Okane | | Object Programming || [[Shinji Okane]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Train Programming || Daisuke Hiratsu<br>Shunsaku | | Train Programming || [[Daisuke Hiratsu]]<br/>[[Shunsaku Katō]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| UI System Programming || Kensuke Muraki | | UI System Programming || [[Kensuke Muraki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NPC Programming || Toshikazu Kiuchi<br>Eiji Nishikawa | | NPC Programming || [[Toshikazu Kiuchi]]<br/>[[Eiji Nishikawa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wireless Programming || Yukari Suzuki | | Wireless Programming || [[Yukari Suzuki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Map Programming || Tatsuya Takadera | | Map Programming || [[Tatsuya Takadera]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Phantom Programming || Yasushi Ebisawa | | Phantom Programming || [[Yasushi Ebisawa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Design Lead/Player Design || | | Design Lead/Player Design || [[Kōji Takahashi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Enemy Design || Masahiro Kawanishi<br>Keisuke Umeda<br>Takafumi Kiuchi | | Enemy Design || [[Masahiro Kawanishi]]<br/>[[Keisuke Umeda]]<br/>[[Takafumi Kiuchi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NPC Design || Akiko Hirono<br>Satomi Asakawa<br>Hirohito Shinoda | | NPC Design || [[Akiko Hirono]]<br/>[[Satomi Asakawa]]<br/>[[Hirohito Shinoda]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Design Lead/Map Design || | | Design Lead/Map Design || [[Kōji Kitagawa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Map/Object Design || | | Map/Object Design || [[Takurō Shimizu]]<br/>[[Yōhei Izumi]]<br/>[[Shunichi Shirai]]<br/>[[Shinko Takeshita]]<br/>[[Hanako Hisada]]<br/>[[Yoshihisa Morimoto]]<br/>[[Miki Aoki]]<br/>[[Yōko Tanaka]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Map Unit Design || Kong Youngseok<br>Jun Tanaka<br> | | Map Unit Design || [[Kong Youngseok]]<br/>[[Jun Tanaka]]<br/>[[Yōsuke Tamori]]<br/>[[Jumpei Yamashita]]<br/>[[Yuki Kaneko]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Effects Design || Haruyasu | | Effects Design || [[Haruyasu Itō]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| UI Design || Seita Inoue | | UI Design || [[Seita Inoue]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Design Support || Yoshiki Haruhana | | Design Support || [[Yoshiki Haruhana]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cinema Scene Director || Naoki Mori | | Cinema Scene Director || [[Naoki Mori]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cinema Scene Planning || Hiroyasu Kuwabara<br>Shigeki Yoshida<br>Daisuke Nobori<br>Motoaki Fukuda<br> | | Cinema Scene Planning || [[Hiroyasu Kuwabara]]<br/>[[Shigeki Yoshida (Nintendo)|Shigeki Yoshida]]<br/>[[Daisuke Nobori]]<br/>[[Motoaki Fukuda]]<br/>[[Shintarō Kashiwagi]]<br/>[[Hirotatsu Ishida]]<br/>[[Yūgo Sumi]]<br/>[[Akihiro Shitara]]<br/>[[Nobusada Takahashi]]<br/>[[Shinichi Ogata]]<br/>[[Takahiro Uchida]]<br/>[[Yoshimi Tanaka]]<br/>[[Yūsuke Hirota]]<br/>[[Emiko Saiki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cinema Scene Effects || | | Cinema Scene Effects || [[Keijirō Inoue]]<br/>[[Yasutomo Nishibe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Music || [[ | | Music || [[Tôru Minegishi]]<br/>[[Manaka Tominaga]]<br/>[[Asuka Ota]]<br/>[[Kōji Kondō]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sound Effects/Programming || Junya Osada<br> | | Sound Effects/Programming || [[Junya Osada]]<br/>[[Yūki Tsuji]]<br/>[[Tôru Asakawa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Voice || Yuuki Kodaira<br>Akane | | Voice || [[Yuuki Kodaira]]<br/>[[Akane Ômae]]<br/>[[Gō Shinomiya]]<br/>[[Kōki Harasawa]]<br/>[[Anri Katsu]]<br/>[[Rie Takahashi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| North American Localization || Gema Almoguera<br>David Casipit<br>Julian Chunovic<br>Anne-Marie Laperriere<br>Ann Lin<br>Erika Webright | | North American Localization || [[Gema Almoguera]]<br/>[[David Casipit]]<br/>[[Julian Chunovic]]<br/>[[Anne-Marie Laperriere]]<br/>[[Ann Lin]]<br/>[[Erika Webright]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NOA Localization Management || Nate Bihldorff<br>Reiko Ninomiya<br>Tim O'Leary<br>Leslie Swan | | NOA Localization Management || [[Nate Bihldorff]]<br/>[[Reiko Ninomiya]]<br/>[[Tim O'Leary]]<br/>[[Leslie Swan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NOE Localisation Management || [[Erkan Kasap]]<br/>[[Paul Logue]]<br/>[[Micky Auer]]<br/>[[Matthew Mawer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NOE Localisation Producers || [[Pablo Dopico]]<br/>[[William Romick]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NOE Translation || [[Thomas Berthollet]]<br/>[[Fabrizio Cattaneo]]<br/>[[David Caussèque]]<br/>[[Colin Farrell]]<br/>[[Miguel A. García Segovia]]<br/>[[Flavia Madonia]]<br/>[[Zadia Messerli]]<br/>[[Sven Pötzl]]<br/>[[Miguel Rodríguez Ramos]]<br/>[[Andrew Steele]]<br/>[[Philipp Zechner]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NOE Quality Assurance || [[Andrea De Benedetto]]<br/>[[Stefania Montagnese]]<br/>[[NOE Testing Team]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Progress Management || [[Keizō Katō]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Supervisors || [[Yōichi Yamada]]<br/>[[Toshihiko Nakagō]]<br/>[[Takashi Tezuka]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Special Thanks || Takumi Kawagoe<br>Kazuaki Morita<br>Hiroyuki Kira<br>Kazuya Matsukawa<br>Toshihiro Taguchi<br>Yutaka Hiramuki<br>Yoshifumi Masaki<br>Masato Kimura<br>Satoru Osako<br>Takahiro Hamaguchi<br> | | Technical Support || [[Tôru Inage]]<br/>[[Hironobu Kakui]]<br/>[[Yoshito Yasuda]] | ||
|- | |||
| Debug || [[Ryōsuke Yamada]]<br/>[[Tomohiro Umeda]]<br/>Mario Club<br/>NOA Product Testing | |||
|- | |||
| Illustration || [[Naoya Hasegawa]]<br/>[[Yuri Adachi]] | |||
|- | |||
| Illustration-Supervisor || [[Yūsuke Nakano]] | |||
|- | |||
| Special Thanks || [[Takumi Kawagoe]]<br/>[[Kazuaki Morita]]<br/>[[Hiroyuki Kira]]<br/>[[Kazuya Matsukawa]]<br/>[[Toshihiro Taguchi]]<br/>[[Yutaka Hiramuki]]<br/>[[Yoshifumi Masaki]]<br/>[[Masato Kimura]]<br/>[[Satoru Osako]]<br/>[[Takahiro Hamaguchi]]<br/>[[Yūsuke Shizukuishi]]<br/>[[Mifune Hayata]]<br/>[[Yoshitaka Tanigawa]]<br/>[[SRD Co., Ltd.|SRD]]<br/>DIGITALSCAPE Co., Ltd.<br/>Digital Media Lab., Inc.<br/>Kenproduction Co., LTD. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Producer || [[Eiji Aonuma]] | | Producer || [[Eiji Aonuma]] | ||
Line 83: | Line 91: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Credits}} | |||
{{Cat|Spirit Tracks|Staff, Spirit Tracks}} | {{Cat|Spirit Tracks|Staff, Spirit Tracks}} | ||
{{Cat|Game Staff}} | {{Cat|Game Staff| Spirit Tracks}} |
Latest revision as of 23:05, May 4, 2022
Spirit Tracks
Release | ||
---|---|---|
Platform | Date | |
Credits | ||
Developer | ||
Producer | ||
Director | ||
Guides | ||
Walkthrough | ||
Media | ||
Gallery |
This is a list of the staff who developed Spirit Tracks.