Jigsaw Puzzles: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
(→USAopoly: move the last two USAopoly puzzles (LoZ and LBW) to the table, and fix some ordering) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of licensed jigsaw puzzles featuring artwork from [[The Legend of Zelda (Series)|''The Legend of Zelda'' series]]. | This is a list of licensed jigsaw puzzles featuring artwork from [[The Legend of Zelda (Series)|''The Legend of Zelda'' series]], divided by publisher. | ||
==Nintendo== | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
! Image !! Year !! Pieces !! Size | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 align=center | || colspan=3 | [[Club Nintendo Majora's Incarnation Jigsaw Puzzle]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2015 || 300 || 10" x 14.5" | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 align=center | || colspan=3 | [[Echoes of Wisdom Mystery Puzzle]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2024 || 200 || | |||
|} | |||
==Milton Bradley== | ==Milton Bradley== | ||
{| class=wikitable | |||
! Image !! Year !! Pieces !! Size | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:1TLoZPuzzle1988.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[The Legend of Zelda: Milton Bradley Jigsaw Puzzle (Link vs Keese)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1988 || 60 || 11" × 16" | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:2TLoZPuzzle1988.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[The Legend of Zelda: Milton Bradley Jigsaw Puzzle (Link vs Aquamentus)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1988 || 60 || 11" × 16" | |||
|} | |||
==USAopoly== | ==USAopoly== | ||
Line 11: | Line 34: | ||
| rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:USAopoly Collector's Puzzle Box Front.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly The Legend of Zelda Collector's Puzzle]] | | rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:USAopoly Collector's Puzzle Box Front.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly The Legend of Zelda Collector's Puzzle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2014 || 550 || 18" | | 2014 || 550 || 18" × 24" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:USAopoly Wind Waker Series Collector's Puzzle 1 Box.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly Wind Waker Series Collector's Puzzle 1]] | | rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:USAopoly Wind Waker Series Collector's Puzzle 1 Box.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly Wind Waker Series Collector's Puzzle 1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015 || 550 || 18" | | 2015 || 550 || 18" × 24" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:USAopoly Majora's Mask Collector's Puzzle Box Front.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask Collector's Puzzle]] | | rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:USAopoly Majora's Mask Collector's Puzzle Box Front.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask Collector's Puzzle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015 || 550 || 18" | | 2015 || 550 || 18" × 24" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:USAopoly Map of Termina Collector's Puzzle Box Front.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask - Map of Termina Collector's Puzzle]] | | rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:USAopoly Map of Termina Collector's Puzzle Box Front.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask - Map of Termina Collector's Puzzle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015 || 550 || 18" | | 2015 || 550 || 18" × 24" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:USAopoly Wind Waker Series Collector's Puzzle 2 Box.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly Wind Waker Series Collector's Puzzle 2]] | | rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:USAopoly Wind Waker Series Collector's Puzzle 2 Box.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly Wind Waker Series Collector's Puzzle 2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2016 || 550 || 18" | | 2016 || 550 || 18" × 24" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:USAopoly Collector's Puzzle Link's Ride Box Front.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly The Legend of Zelda Collector's Puzzle (Link's Ride)]] | | rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:USAopoly Collector's Puzzle Link's Ride Box Front.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly The Legend of Zelda Collector's Puzzle (Link's Ride)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2016 || 550 || 18" | | 2016 || 550 || 18" × 24" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 align=center | | | rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:USAopoly Collector's Puzzle Link and Ganon With Box.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly The Legend of Zelda Collector's Puzzle (Link and Ganon)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2016 || 550 || 18" | | 2016 || 550 || 18" × 24" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:USAopoly Collector's Puzzle Ocarina of Time 3D Box Front.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly The Legend of Zelda Collector's Puzzle (Ocarina of Time 3D)]] | | rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:USAopoly Collector's Puzzle Ocarina of Time 3D Box Front.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly The Legend of Zelda Collector's Puzzle (Ocarina of Time 3D)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2016 || 550 || 18" | | 2016 || 550 || 18" × 24" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:USAopoly The Legend of Zelda Puzzle Box Front.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly The Legend of Zelda Puzzle]] | | rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:USAopoly The Legend of Zelda Puzzle Box Front.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly The Legend of Zelda Puzzle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2016 || 550 || 18" | | 2016 || 550 || 18" × 24" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:USAopoly Wind Waker Series Collector's Puzzle 3 Box.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly Wind Waker Series Collector's Puzzle 3]] | | rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:USAopoly Wind Waker Series Collector's Puzzle 3 Box.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly Wind Waker Series Collector's Puzzle 3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2017 || 550 || 18" | | 2017 || 550 || 18" × 24" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:USAopoly Majora's Mask Collector's Puzzle Majora's Incarnation Box Front.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask - Majora's Incarnation Collector's Puzzle]] | | rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:USAopoly Majora's Mask Collector's Puzzle Majora's Incarnation Box Front.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask - Majora's Incarnation Collector's Puzzle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2017 || 550 || 18" | | 2017 || 550 || 18" × 24" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:USAopoly Scaling Hyrule Box Front.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly "Scaling Hyrule" 1,000-Piece Premium Puzzle]] | | rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:USAopoly Scaling Hyrule Box Front.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly "Scaling Hyrule" 1,000-Piece Premium Puzzle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2017 || 1000 || 19.25" | | 2017 || 1000 || 19.25" × 26.625" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:USAopoly The Hero Rides Box Front.png|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly "The Hero Rides" 1,000-Piece Premium Puzzle]] | | rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:USAopoly The Hero Rides Box Front.png|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly "The Hero Rides" 1,000-Piece Premium Puzzle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2017 || 1000 || 19.25" | | 2017 || 1000 || 19.25" × 26.625" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:USAopoly Legend of the Hero Box Front.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly Legend of the Hero 1,000 Piece Premium Puzzle]] | | rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:USAopoly Legend of the Hero Box Front.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly Legend of the Hero 1,000 Piece Premium Puzzle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2017 || 1000 || 19.25" | | 2017 || 1000 || 19.25" × 26.625" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 align=center | || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly "Soaring Above Hyrule" 200-Piece Puzzle]] | | rowspan=2 align=center | || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly "Soaring Above Hyrule" 200-Piece Puzzle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2017 || 200 || 9" | | 2017 || 200 || 9" × 11" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 align=center | || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly "Ancient Arrow Archer" 200-Piece Puzzle]] | | rowspan=2 align=center | || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly "Ancient Arrow Archer" 200-Piece Puzzle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2017 || 200 || 9" | | 2017 || 200 || 9" × 11" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 align=center | || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly "Link's Quest" 1,000-Piece Premium Puzzle]] | | rowspan=2 align=center | || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly "Link's Quest" 1,000-Piece Premium Puzzle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2017 || 1000 || 19.25" | | 2017 || 1000 || 19.25" × 26.625" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:USAopoly Princess Zelda Box Front.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly Zelda Breath of the Wild: Princess Zelda 550 Piece Premium Puzzle]] | | rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:USAopoly Princess Zelda Box Front.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly Zelda Breath of the Wild: Princess Zelda 550 Piece Premium Puzzle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2017 || 550 || 18" | | 2017 || 550 || 18" × 24" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:USAopoly A Link Between Worlds Double-Sided Puzzle Box Front.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds Double-Sided Puzzle]] | | rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:USAopoly A Link Between Worlds Double-Sided Puzzle Box Front.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds Double-Sided Puzzle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2018 || 500 || 19" | | 2018 || 500 || 19" × 19" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:USAopoly Hyrule World Map Box Front.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild "Hyrule World Map" 750-Piece Premium Puzzle]] | | rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:USAopoly Hyrule World Map Box Front.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild "Hyrule World Map" 750-Piece Premium Puzzle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2018 || 750 || 14.125" | | 2018 || 750 || 14.125" × 26.625" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 align=center | || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild "Lynel Face-Off" 1,000-Piece Premium Puzzle]] | | rowspan=2 align=center | || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild "Lynel Face-Off" 1,000-Piece Premium Puzzle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2018 || 1000 || 19.25" | | 2018 || 1000 || 19.25" × 26.625" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:USAopoly The Scourge of Divine Beast Vah Medoh Box Front.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild "Scourge of Divine Beast Vah Medoh" 750-Piece Premium Puzzle]] | | rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:USAopoly The Scourge of Divine Beast Vah Medoh Box Front.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild "Scourge of Divine Beast Vah Medoh" 750-Piece Premium Puzzle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2018 || 750 || 14.125" | | 2018 || 750 || 14.125" × 26.625" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 align=center | | | rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:USAopoly The Master Sword Box Front.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[USAopoly The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild "The Master Sword" 1,000-Piece Premium Puzzle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2018 || 1000 || 19.25" | | 2018 || 1000 || 19.25" × 26.625" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:The Op Koholint Island Box Front.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[The Op Koholint Island Jigsaw Puzzle]] | | rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:The Op Koholint Island Box Front.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[The Op Koholint Island Jigsaw Puzzle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2019 || 550 || 18" | | 2019 || 550 || 18" × 24" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:The Op Breath of the Wild 1000 Piece Puzzle Box Front.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[The Op "Breath of the Wild" 1000 Piece Puzzle]] | | rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:The Op Breath of the Wild 1000 Piece Puzzle Box Front.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[The Op "Breath of the Wild" 1000 Piece Puzzle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021 || 1000 || 19.25" | | 2021 || 1000 || 19.25" × 26.625" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:The Op Hyrule Map 1000 Piece Puzzle Box Front.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[The Op "Hyrule Map" 1000 Piece Puzzle]] | | rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:The Op Hyrule Map 1000 Piece Puzzle Box Front.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[The Op "Hyrule Map" 1000 Piece Puzzle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021 || 1000 || 19.25" | | 2021 || 1000 || 19.25" × 26.625" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:The Op Skyward Sword 1000 Piece Puzzle Box Front.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[The Op "Skyward Sword" 1000 Piece Puzzle]] | | rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:The Op Skyward Sword 1000 Piece Puzzle Box Front.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[The Op "Skyward Sword" 1000 Piece Puzzle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2022 || 1000 || 19.25" | | 2022 || 1000 || 19.25" × 26.625" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:The Op Tears of the Kingdom 1000 Piece Puzzle Box Front.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[The Op "Tears of the Kingdom" 1000 Piece Puzzle]] | | rowspan=2 align=center | [[File:The Op Tears of the Kingdom 1000 Piece Puzzle Box Front.jpg|x80px]] || colspan=3 | [[The Op "Tears of the Kingdom" 1000 Piece Puzzle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2023 || 1000 || 19.25" | | 2023 || 1000 || 19.25" × 26.625" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 135: | Line 158: | ||
==Ravensburger== | ==Ravensburger== | ||
* [[Ravensburger The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom Jigsaw Puzzle]] | * [[Ravensburger The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom Jigsaw Puzzle]] | ||
{{Cat|Products}} | {{Cat|Products}} | ||
{{Cat|Jigsaw Puzzles}} | {{Cat|Jigsaw Puzzles}} |
Latest revision as of 16:55, September 27, 2024
This is a list of licensed jigsaw puzzles featuring artwork from The Legend of Zelda series, divided by publisher.
Nintendo
Image | Year | Pieces | Size |
---|---|---|---|
Club Nintendo Majora's Incarnation Jigsaw Puzzle | |||
2015 | 300 | 10" x 14.5" | |
Echoes of Wisdom Mystery Puzzle | |||
2024 | 200 |
Milton Bradley
Image | Year | Pieces | Size |
---|---|---|---|
The Legend of Zelda: Milton Bradley Jigsaw Puzzle (Link vs Keese) | |||
1988 | 60 | 11" × 16" | |
The Legend of Zelda: Milton Bradley Jigsaw Puzzle (Link vs Aquamentus) | |||
1988 | 60 | 11" × 16" |
USAopoly
Winning Moves
- Winning Moves The Legend of Zelda - Ocarina of Time Jigsaw Puzzle
- Winning Moves The Legend of Zelda - Hyrule Field Jigsaw Puzzle (500 Pieces)
- Winning Moves The Legend of Zelda - Hyrule Field Jigsaw Puzzle (1000 Pieces)
- Winning Moves The Legend of Zelda - Adventurer Jigsaw Puzzle
- Winning Moves The Legend of Zelda - Boomerang Jigsaw Puzzle
- Winning Moves The Legend of Zelda - The Hero of Hyrule Jigsaw Puzzle
- Winning Moves The Legend of Zelda - The Wind Waker Jigsaw Puzzle
- Winning Moves The Legend of Zelda - Hero's Bow Jigsaw Puzzle
- Winning Moves The Legend of Zelda - Winds Requiem Jigsaw Puzzle