Hyrule Warriors Staff: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|Players Oboe & English Horn || [[Megumi Ueda]] | |Players Oboe & English Horn || [[Megumi Ueda]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Players First Guitar || [[MASA]] | |Players First Guitar || [[Masayoshi Sasaki|MASA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Players Second Guitar || [[Junya Ishiguro]] | |Players Second Guitar || [[Junya Ishiguro]] | ||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Music Recording Studio || LDK.Studio | |Music Recording Studio || LDK.Studio | ||
|- | |||
|Voice Recording Director || [[Akane Maeda]] | |||
|- | |||
|Voice Recording Engineer || [[Takuya Okumoto]] | |||
|- | |||
|Voice Recording Coordinators || [[Koji Okano]]<br/>[[Hiroshi Kubo]] | |||
|- | |||
|Cast || [[Yuki Kaji]]<br />[[Saori Seto]]<br />[[Taiten Kusunoki]]<br />[[Minako Kotobuki]]<br />[[Aki Nagao]]<br />[[Aya Suzaki]]<br />[[Kousuke Takaguchi]]<br />[[Ikumi Nakagami]]<br />[[Yuiko Tatsumi]]<br />[[Akiko Koumoto]]<br />[[Masashi Tamaki]]<br />[[Ayumi Fujimura]]<br />[[Anri Katsu]]<br />[[Yoshihisa Kawahara]]<br />[[Tadashi Miyazawa]]<br />[[Mika Shimizu]]<br />[[Shinsuke Nagashima]]<br />[[Esra Guler]] | |||
|- | |||
|Tools & Library Engineering || [[Hirosato Mishima]]<br />[[Yoshiro Tanide]]<br />[[Shinji Nakao]]<br />[[Atsushi Otobe]]<br />[[Kenichi Asami]]<br />[[Hiroshi Takada]]<br />[[Kazumaru Yui]]<br />[[Masanari Watanabe]] | |||
|- | |||
|Public Relations || [[Hiroshi Murai]]<br />[[Tomohiro Utsumi]]<br />[[Yuka Kanfuri]] | |||
|- | |||
|Software Manual || [[Ryohei Hayashi]] | |||
|- | |||
|Design Work || [[Teruhito Wakabayashi]]<br />[[Daisuke Hano]] | |||
|- | |||
|Localization Producer || [[Takayoshi Katori]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 | Nintendo of Europe | |||
|- | |||
|Localization Producers || [[Amaury Bagnariol]]<br/>[[Hitomi Naitoh]] | |||
|- | |||
|Translation || [[Kevin Murray]]<br/>[[Alexander Gordon]]<br/>[[David Caussèque]]<br/>[[Sinan Kement]]<br/>[[Bruno Gramigna]]<br/>[[Raúl Guerrero Plaza]]<br/>[[Greg T. Sadownik]]<br/>[[Natacha Faubert]]<br/>[[Sven Pötzl]]<br/>[[Imma Olivazzi]]<br/>[[Alicia Vega Lamela]] | |||
|- | |||
|Quality Assurance || [[Andrea De Benedetto]]<br/>[[Jérôme Petit]]<br/>[[Matteo Zuzzi]]<br/>NOE Testing Team<br/>[[Benedict Barrow]]<br/>[[Sascha Michalke]]<br/>[[Juan Keller]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 | Nintendo of America | |||
|- | |||
|Localization Management || [[Rich Amtower|Richard Amtower]]<br/>[[Tim O'Leary]]<br/>[[Leslie Swan]]<br/>[[Nate Bihldorff]]<br/>[[Scot Ritchey]] | |||
|- | |||
|Localization || [[Gema Almoguera]]<br/>[[Robert Heiret]]<br/>[[Lars Knudson]]<br/>[[Thaddée Wiseur]]<br/>[[Owen Cooney]]<br/>[[Noriko Kaji]]<br/>[[Chris Pranger]] | |||
|- | |||
|Quality Assurance || NOA Product Testing | |||
|- | |||
|In Cooperation with || [[Takeshi Kumamoto]]<br/>[[Greta Vaitkute]]<br/>[[Laurynas Liberis]]<br/>[[Darius Zablockis]]<br/>DIMENSION Co. Ltd.<br/>IMAGICADIGITALSCAPE Co. Ltd.<br/>infini-inc.<br/>JFCT Co. Ltd.<br/>KATSUGEKIZA Inc. Motion Actors Japan<br/>Pone Company Inc.<br/>SHIROGUMI INC.<br/>Domani Ltd.<br/>TOKYO T.V. CENTER CO. LTD.<br/>TOHOKUSHINSHA FILM CORPORATION<br/>TRIUMPH<br/>D-Rockets Inc.<br/>KOEI TECMO TIANJIN SOFTWARE CO. LTD.<br/>KOEI TECMO BEIJING SOFTWARE CO. LTD.<br/>KOEI TECMO SINGAPORE Pte. Ltd.<br/>KOEI TECMO SOFTWARE VIETNAM CO. LTD. | |||
|- | |||
|Special Thanks || [[Ryohei Kobayashi]]<br/>[[Naoki Tamura]]<br/>[[Yuri Ito]]<br/>DIGITAL Hearts USA<br/>[[Yusuke Nakano]]<br/>[[Shigeru Miyamoto]] | |||
|- | |||
|Zelda Franchise Supervisor || [[Eiji Aonuma]] | |||
|- | |||
|Development Producer || [[Yosuke Hayashi]] | |||
|- | |||
|Executive Producers || [[Hisashi Koinuma]]<br/>[[Satoru Iwata]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Credits}} | |||
{{cat|Game Staff}} | {{cat|Game Staff}} | ||
{{cat|Hyrule Warriors}} | {{cat|Hyrule Warriors}} |
Latest revision as of 20:59, February 16, 2023
This is a list of the staff who developed Hyrule Warriors.