30
edits
Sonicadam132 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Sonicadam132 (talk | contribs) (finished the MM part) |
||
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Great Bay, by the entrance to the Pirate's Fortress || "The reward for Romani's nighttime assistant seems to be something that holds milk..." | |Great Bay, by the entrance to the Pirate's Fortress || "The reward for Romani's nighttime assistant seems to be something that holds milk..." | ||
|- | |||
| Road to Ikana Canyon || "If you use the Lens of Truth near here and speak to the man you find... you may earn a mask that can enable you to blend into backgrounds and move about without being noticed." | |||
|- | |||
|Ikana Canyon, by the Ghost hut || "Pamela, who lives in the music box house, comes out every two minutes when the music box is playing. But it seems she will also come out if she hears a bomb explode..." | |||
|- | |||
|In Ikana Canyon, on the dock || "It seems the ReDeads that appear in Ikana Castle start dancing when the Captain's Hat, Gibdo Mask or Garo's Mask are worn. But that does not change things much..." | |||
|- | |||
|In Ikana Canyon, across the ravine from Sakon's Hideout || "The Fierce Deity Mask, a mask that contains the merits of all masks seems to be... somewhere in this world..." | |||
|- | |||
| Odolwa Moon Dungeon 1 || "It seems the Gorman Brothers were using Garo's Mask for ill..." | |||
|- | |||
| Odolwa Moon Dungeon 2 || "It seems Cremia, the owner of Romani Ranch, had Romani's Mask..." | |||
|- | |||
|Odolwa Moon Dungeon 3 || "It seems the leader of the Gorman Troupe had the Circus Leader's Mask.." | |||
|- | |||
|Odolwa Moon Dungeon 4 || "It seems the postman had the Postman's Hat..." | |||
|- | |||
| Odolwa Moon Dungeon 5 || "It seems Kafei and Anju had the Couple's Mask..." | |||
|- | |||
| Goht Moon Dungeon 1 || "It seems Kamaro, the spirit dancer, had Kamaro's Mask..." | |||
|- | |||
| Goht Moon Dungeon 2 || "It seems Skull Keeta, Captain of the Skull Knights, had the Captain's Hat..." | |||
|- | |||
| Goht Moon Dungeon 3 || "It seems the Gibdo Mask could fall from Pamela's father's cursed face..." | |||
|- | |||
| Goht Moon Dungeon 4 || "It seems the hungry Goron was wearing Don Gero's Mask..." | |||
|- | |||
| Goht Moon Dungeon 5 || "It seems the Great Fairy in town had the Great Fairy's Mask..." | |||
|- | |||
| Gyorg Moon Dungeon 1 || "It seems Shiro, the unseen stone soldier, had the Stone Mask..." | |||
|- | |||
| Gyorg Moon Dungeon 2 || "It seems Guru-Guru, the traveling musician, had the Bremen Mask..." | |||
|- | |||
| Gyorg Moon Dungeon 3 || "It seems the old woman with the Bomb Bag had the Blast Mask..." | |||
|- | |||
| Gyorg Moon Dungeon 4 || "It seems the Giant's Mask was dormant in Stone Tower Temple..." | |||
|- | |||
| Gyorg Moon Dungeon 5 || "It seems the Deku Scrub butler had the Mask of Scents..." | |||
|- | |||
| Twinmold Moon Dungeon 1 || | |||
|- | |||
| Twinmold Moon Dungeon 2 || "It seems the one cursed by the strange, sparkling gold spiders had the Mask of Truth... | |||
|- | |||
| Twinmold Moon Dungeon 3 || "It seems his mother, Madame Aroma, had Kafei's Mask..." | |||
|- | |||
| Twinmold Moon Dungeon 4 || "It seems the All-Night Mask was being sold at the Curiosity Shop..." | |||
|- | |||
| Twinmold Moon Dungeon 5 || "It seems Grog of the Cucco Shack had the Bunny Hood..." | |||
|- | |||
| Twinmold Moon Dungeon 6 || "It seems the owner of the Curiosity Shop was keeping the Keaton Mask..." | |||
|} | |} | ||
===The Wind Waker=== | ===The Wind Waker=== |
edits