30
edits
Sonicadam132 (talk | contribs) (Fixed table problem) |
Sonicadam132 (talk | contribs) (Did the OOT table.) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! Place || Gossip | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Right most || "They say that Gerudos sometimes come to Hyrule Castle Town to look for boyfriends." | | In front of temple of time (Right most) || "They say that Gerudos sometimes come to Hyrule Castle Town to look for boyfriends." | ||
|- | |- | ||
| second right || "They say that it is against the rules to use glasses at the Treasure Chest Shop in Hyrule Castle Town Market." | | In front of temple of time (second right) || "They say that it is against the rules to use glasses at the Treasure Chest Shop in Hyrule Castle Town Market." | ||
|- | |- | ||
| second left || "They say that Malon of Lon Lon Ranch hopes a knight in shining armor will come and sweep her off her feet someday." | | In front of temple of time (second left) || "They say that Malon of Lon Lon Ranch hopes a knight in shining armor will come and sweep her off her feet someday." | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Left most || "They say that Malon set the original record in the obstacle course of Lon Lon Ranch." | | In front of temple of time (Left most) || "They say that Malon set the original record in the obstacle course of Lon Lon Ranch." | ||
|- | |||
| Near the vines at Hyrule Castle || "They say that if you get close to a butterfly while holding a Deku Stick in your hands, something good will happen." | |||
|- | |||
| Kokiri Forest, in front of the Lost Woods || "They say that the small holes in the ground that you can find all over Hyrule make perfect breeding ground for bugs." | |||
|- | |||
| In the Lost Woods, near the bridge || "They say that when non-fairy folk enter the Lost Woods they become monsters!" | |||
|- | |||
| Sacred Forest Meadow (Front) || "They say that the owl named Kaepora Gaebora is the reincarnation of an ancient Sage." | |||
|- | |||
|Sacred Forest Meadow (Back) || "They say that strange owl, Kaepora Gaebora, may look big and heavy, but its character is rather light hearted." | |||
|- | |||
| Sacred Forest Meadow, in front of the Forest Temple || "They say it's possible to find a total of 100 Gold Skulltulas through out Hyrule." | |||
|- | |||
| In front of the Shadow Temple || "They say there is a secret near a tree in Kakariko Village." | |||
|- | |||
| Death Mountain while climbing to the peak || "They say that Biggoron's Sword is super sharp and will never break." | |||
|- | |||
| Death Mountain Crater entering from the peak || "They say Medigoron didn't really think about his own size, so his store is really cramped." | |||
|- | |||
| Inside Dodongo's Cavern in the first main room || "They say that Gerudos worship Ganondorf almost like a god." | |||
|- | |||
| Lake Hylia, near the Waterfall || "They say that there is a secret road that leads to Lake Hylia." | |||
|- | |||
| Lake Hylia, toward the southeast corner || "They say that the Chicken Lady goes to the Lakeside Laboratory to study how to breed pocket-sized Cuccos." | |||
|- | |||
| Lake Hylia, toward the southwest corner || "They say that Ruto, the Zora Princess who is known for her selfish nature, likes a certain boy..." | |||
|- | |||
| Zora's Fountain, close to the Zora's Domain entrance || "They say that there is a secret near the lone tree which is not far from the river in the north west part of Hyrule Field." | |||
|- | |||
| Zora's Fountain, in front of the Great Fairy's Fountain || "They say that you can swim faster by continuously pressing B." | |||
|- | |||
| Zora's Domain, in front of King Zora || "They say that players who select the 'HOLD' option for 'Z TARGETING' are real 'Zelda players!'" | |||
|- | |||
| Zora's River, near the entrance to the Zora's Domain || "They say Princess Zelda's nanny is actually one of the Sheikah, many thought had died out." | |||
|- | |||
| In various Hidden Holes throughout Hyrule || "They say that the horse Ganondorf rides is a solid black Gerudo stallion." | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
Zora's River on the highest point || "They say that there is a man who can always be found running around Hyrule Field." | |||
|- | |||
| Hyrule Field near Gerudo Valley in a Hidden Hole || "They say that there is a switch that you can only activate only by using the Spin Attack." | |||
|- | |||
| Gerudo Valley lower Waterfall || "They say that the thief named Nabooru, who haunts this area, is a Gerudo." | |||
|- | |||
| Close to Hyrule Castle || "They say that, contrary to her elegant image, Princess Zelda of Hyrule Castle is, in fact, a tomboy!" | |||
|- | |||
| In a hole near a tree near Hyrule Castle || "They say that you may find something new in dungeons that you have already finished." | |||
|- | |||
| Near the Spirit Temple on the South side || "They say that the treasure you can earn in the Gerudo's Training Ground is not as great as you would expect, given its difficulty." | |||
|- | |||
| Inside Goron City in the Boulder Room || "They say that there is a secret around the entrance to Gerudo Valley." | |||
|- | |||
| Inside Goron City in the Medigoron's Shop || "They say that Ganondorf is not really satisfied with ruling only the Gerudo and aims to conquer all of Hyrule!" | |||
|- | |||
| On the Northwest side of the Great Deku Tree || "They say Kokiri are always followed by small fairies." | |||
|- | |||
| On the Northeast side of the Great Deku Tree || "They say that one Kokiri has left the forest, but he is still alive!" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Majora's Mask=== | ===Majora's Mask=== |
edits