User:LostInZelda: Difference between revisions
LostInZelda (talk | contribs) m (Ranking edit) |
LostInZelda (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
Liz currently resides in North Dakota with her husband and three children. | Liz currently resides in North Dakota with her husband and three children. | ||
==ZD Wiki Pages== | |||
This list consists of all the wiki pages I have created thus far. | |||
*[[Target Carts]] | |||
==Games Completed== | ==Games Completed== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 28: | Line 31: | ||
! Played/Completed | ! Played/Completed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || LoZ || Wii VC<br/>Switch NSO || played<br/> | | - || LoZ || Wii VC<br/>Switch NSO || played<br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || AoL || Switch NSO || | | - || AoL || Switch NSO || | ||
Line 34: | Line 37: | ||
| 3 || ALttP || 3DS VC || completed 100% | | 3 || ALttP || 3DS VC || completed 100% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || LA DX<br/>LA 19 || 3DS VC<br/>Switch || | | - || LA DX<br/>LA 19 || 3DS VC<br/>Switch || playing<br/>playing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || OoT || N64 || completed 100% | | 2 || OoT || N64 || completed 100% | ||
Line 64: | Line 67: | ||
| - || HW || | | - || HW || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 || TFH || 3DS || completed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || TP Picross || 3DS (digital) || completed | | - || TP Picross || 3DS (digital) || completed | ||
Line 70: | Line 73: | ||
| 4 || BotW || Switch || completed | | 4 || BotW || Switch || completed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || CoH || completed 100% | | 8 || CoH || Switch || completed 100% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || HW: AoC || Switch || | | - || HW: AoC || Switch || played | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || TotK || Switch || completed | | 9 || TotK || Switch || completed | ||
|- | |||
| - || EoW || | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 05:22, July 7, 2024
Location | North Dakota | |
Join Date | Wiki — 17 July 2022 | |
Website | X / Twitter — Lost_In_Zelda |
LostInZelda enjoys The Legend of Zelda (obviously), puzzles, books, movies, and anime like Demon Slayer and Spy Family.
About
Liz grew up living and traveling all over the US as one of five homeschooled children of a military officer. During the heyday of Neopets while she was in middle school in the early 2000's, Liz taught herself some basic HTML and CSS to build a personal webpage on her family's website. In between soccer and scouts during high school, Liz's love of Zelda was truly ignited with the release of Twilight Princess; a year or so later was when she started following the Zelda Dungeon website. College kept her busy for the next several years as she worked towards completing a B.S. and M.S. During the 2020 pandemic, Liz taught herself some of the ins and outs of OBS as well as other skills pertaining to streaming. At the present, Liz dabbles in multiple things including art, audio recording, streaming, sewing, baking/cooking, and editing the ZD wiki.
Liz currently resides in North Dakota with her husband and three children.
ZD Wiki Pages
This list consists of all the wiki pages I have created thus far.
Games Completed
Rank | Game | Version | Played/Completed |
---|---|---|---|
- | LoZ | Wii VC Switch NSO |
played |
- | AoL | Switch NSO | |
3 | ALttP | 3DS VC | completed 100% |
- | LA DX LA 19 |
3DS VC Switch |
playing playing |
2 | OoT | N64 | completed 100% |
- | MM | ||
13 | OoS | 3DS VC | completed |
11 | OoA | 3DS VC | completed (linked) |
15 | FS | 3DS (Anniv.) | completed |
12 | WW | GC | completed 100% |
- | FSA | ||
5 | MC | Switch NSO+ | completed 100% |
1 | TP | Wii | completed 100% |
14 | PH | DS | completed 100% |
7 | ST | DS | completed 100% |
6 | SS | Wii | completed 100% |
10 | ALBW | 3DS | completed 100% |
- | HW | ||
16 | TFH | 3DS | completed |
- | TP Picross | 3DS (digital) | completed |
4 | BotW | Switch | completed |
8 | CoH | Switch | completed 100% |
- | HW: AoC | Switch | played |
9 | TotK | Switch | completed |
- | EoW |