The Wind Waker HD Staff: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| System Programming || [[Kenzō Hayakawa|Kenzo Hayakawa]]<br/>[[Masashi Masuoka]]<br/>[[Yuki Tanaka]]<br/>[[Chihiro Okada]] | | System Programming || [[Kenzō Hayakawa|Kenzo Hayakawa]]<br/>[[Masashi Masuoka]]<br/>[[Yuki Tanaka]]<br/>[[Chihiro Okada]] | ||
|- | |||
| Graphic Programming || [[Kouji Sakai|Koji Sakai]]<br/>[[Ryu Shinomiya]]<br/>[[Kazuhiro Nakari]]<br/>[[Shogo Kihara]]<br/>[[Shuhei Maekawa]]<br/>[[Nao Ueda]] | |||
|- | |||
| UI Programming || [[Momoko Shibutani]]<br/>[[Masaru Nii]]<br/>[[Shinji Okuda]]<br/>[[Nobuhiko Sadamoto]]<br/>[[Etsuko Sakai]] | |||
|- | |||
| Additional Programming || [[Toshio Iwawaki]]<br/>[[Kazuaki Morita]]<br/>[[Makoto Sasaki]]<br/>[[Yuji Sawatani]] | |||
|- | |||
| Programming Support || [[Hirohito Yoshimoto]]<br/>[[Tomohisa Saito]]<br/>[[Takahiro Okuda]]<br/>[[Keita Tsutsui]]<br/>[[Hiroshi Umemiya]]<br/>[[Masatoshi Ogawa]] | |||
|- | |||
| Texture Upconvert Programming || [[Toru Nakayama]]<br/>[[Junichi Iwasaki]]<br/>[[Koichiro Nakamura]] | |||
|- | |||
| Program Management || [[Kenji Yamamoto]]<br/>[[Toshihiko Nakagō|Toshihiko Nakago]]<br/>[[Yūichi Yamamoto]] | |||
|- | |||
| Coordination || [[Masaya Ishizuka]]<br/>[[Masakazu Matsushita]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sound Engineering || [[Masafumi Kawamura]]<br/>[[Koichi Kyuma]] | |||
|- | |||
| Music || [[Kenta Nagata]]<br/>[[Hajime Wakai]]<br/>[[Asuka Hayazaki]]<br/>[[Atsuko Asahi]] | |||
|- | |||
| Technical Support || [[Mitsuo Iwamoto]]<br/>[[Tomohiro Umeda]]<br/>[[Yasuhiro Kawaguchi]]<br/>[[Yoshito Yasuda]] | |||
|- | |||
| NOA Localization Management || [[Nate Bihldorff]]<br/>[[Reiko Ninomiya]]<br/>[[Tim O'Leary]]<br/>[[Leslie Swan]] | |||
|- | |||
| NOA Localization || [[Gema Almoguera]]<br/>[[Lars Knudson]]<br/>[[Anne-Marie Laperriere|Anne-Marie Laperrière]]<br/>[[Chris Pranger]]<br/>[[Thaddée Wiseur]]<br/>[[Jonathan Yeckley]] | |||
|- | |||
| NOE Localization Management || [[David Ryan]]<br/>[[Amaury Bagnariol]] | |||
|- | |||
| NOE Localization || [[Helen Weetman]]<br/>[[Greg T. Sadownik]]<br/>[[Arne Glinka]]<br/>[[Sinan Kement]]<br/>[[Giaime Carbonara]]<br/>[[Vincenzo Russo]]<br/>[[Natacha Faubert]]<br/>[[Sabrina Jouillat]]<br/>[[Araceli Mazón Figueroa]]<br/>[[Álvaro García Barbón]]<br/>[[Andrea De Benedetto]]<br/>[[Oliver William Bates|Oliver Bates]]<br/>[[Sascha Michalke]]<br/>[[Matteo Zuzzi]]<br/>[[Johnny Benoit]]<br/>[[Ana Oliveras Daví]] | |||
|- | |||
| Testing || [[Hitoshi Nishizawa]]<br/>[[Kazuki Kishita]]<br/>[[Masashi Onishi]]<br/>[[Yasunori Shibayama]]<br/>[[Maki Yoshitake]]<br/>Mario Club Co. Ltd.<br/>NOA Product Testing<br/>NOE Testing Team | |||
|- | |||
| Special Thanks || [[Tsutomu Kaneshige]]<br/>[[Ryōta Maruko|Ryota Maruko]]<br/>[[Hisashi Sekoguchi]]<br/>[[Kazuya Sumaki]]<br/>[[Katsuhito Nishimura]]<br/>[[Takahiro Takayama]]<br/>[[Atushi Haneda]]<br/>[[Takumi Kawagoe]]<br/>[[Yoshiyuki Sawada]]<br/>[[Tatsuya Shinada]]<br/>[[Naonari Fukumoto]]<br/>[[Yasunari Soejima]]<br/>[[Tatsuo Nishiyama]]<br/>[[Toshiyuki Doi]]<br/>SRD<br/>Imagica Digitalscape Co. Ltd., Bauhaus Entertainement<br/>Hexadrive Inc.<br/>The Wind Waker Original Staff | |||
|- | |||
| General Producer || [[Shigeru Miyamoto]] | |||
|- | |||
| Executive Producer || [[Satoru Iwata]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Cat|The Wind Waker | {{References}} | ||
{{Cat|The Wind Waker|Staff, The Wind Waker HD}} | |||
{{Cat|Game Staff|Wind Waker HD Staff, The}} | {{Cat|Game Staff|Wind Waker HD Staff, The}} | ||
{{Credits}} | {{Credits}} |
Latest revision as of 02:46, July 2, 2024
The Wind Waker HD
This is a list of the staff who developed The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD.