User:Xelleak/Xelleak's Sandbox: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(44 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
===Tier 1=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Weapon | |||
| | !Base Strength | ||
!Max Strength | |||
| | !First Determined Seal | ||
| | !Second Determined Seal | ||
| | !Description | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Bokoblin Arm - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Bokoblin Arm]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |A skeletal arm that keeps moving even after it's severed from its body. It's kind of gross to strap it to your back, but it'll do in a pinch. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Boko Club - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Boko Club]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |A crude [[Bokoblin]] club made to clobber small prey. It's essentially a stick. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Boomerang - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Boomerang]]{{Tt|Alters C1}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |This throwing weapon was originally used by the forest-dwelling [[Korok]]s. Its unique shape allows it to return after being thrown, but it's perfectly functional in melee combat, as well. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Lizalfos Arm - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Lizalfos Arm]]{{Tt|Alters C1}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |The arm of a [[Stalizalfos]] that continues to struggle even in death. You can feel it wiggling when you strap it to your back... | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:Lucky Ladle - HWAoC.png|100px]]<br/>Lucky Ladle{{Tt|Digitial pre-order bonus}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|A metal ladle that somehow always feels warm. You can almost smell the mouthwatering aroma of a hot meal on a cold day. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Soup Ladle - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Soup Ladle]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|A kitchen implement often used for serving delicious soups. It was carved from the wood of a sturdy tree, so it actually packs quite the wallop. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Tree Branch - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Tree Branch]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Wooden branches such as this are pretty common, but it's surprisingly well-balanced. It doesn't do much damage but can serve as a weapon in a pinch. | |||
|} | |||
== | ===Tier 2=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Weapon | |||
!Base Strength | |||
!Max Strength | |||
!First Determined Seal | |||
!Second Determined Seal | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Feathered Edge - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Feathered Edge]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Rito]] craftsmen forged this lightweight, double-edge sword so Rito warriors could soar into battle unhindered by its weight. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lizal Boomerang - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Lizal Boomerang]]{{Tt|Alters C1}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|A curved sword favored by the [[Lizalfos]]. It can be used to attack directly or can reportedly be thrown like a boomerang. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Soldier's Broadsword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Soldier's Broadsword]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|A sword brandished by the soldiers who protect [[Hyrule Castle (Breath of the Wild)|Hyrule Castle]]. Its durable blade is well tuned for slaying monsters. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Spiked Boko Club - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Spiked Boko Club]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|A reinforced Bokoblin club made to maximize damage. The sharpened bones jabbed into it make it a brutal weapon. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Training Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>Training Sword{{Tt|Bonus weapon, unlocked if you have BotW save data}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|A wooden practice sword used by soldiers of the [[Hyrulean Army|Hyrulean army]]. It has a decent weight to it. Gripping it takes you back to your early days of training. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Traveler's Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Traveler's Sword]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|A very common sword often kept by travelers to fend off small beasts. It's fairly durable but a bit unreliable against monsters. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Zora Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Zora Sword]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The ornamentation that adorns this blade is a traditional Zora design. It's forged from a very durable and rust-proof metal. | |||
|} | |||
===Tier 3=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Weapon | |||
!Base Strength | |||
!Max Strength | |||
!First Determined Seal | |||
!Second Determined Seal | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Forest Dweller's Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Forest Dweller's Sword]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Koroks made this sword for [[Hylian]]s. It's made of wood, so it isn't the best choice for head-on attacks. Its original intent was likely clearing vines to forge paths through forests. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Guardian Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Guardian Sword]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|A sword often wielded by [[Guardian Scout]]s. Its blue energy blade is a product of ancient technology. | |||
|} | |||
== | ===Tier 4=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Weapon | |||
!Base Strength | |||
!Max Strength | |||
!First Determined Seal | |||
!Second Determined Seal | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dragonbone Boko Club - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Dragonbone Boko Club]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|This Bokoblin club has been reinforced with fossilized bones to maximize clobbering potential. Only the brawniest of Bokoblins can manage its immense weight. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Knight's Broadsword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Knight's Broadsword]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Knights of [[Hyrule]] carry this sword. This blade is highly valued thanks to its ease of use and high attack power. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lizal Forked Boomerang - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Lizal Forked Boomerang]]{{Tt|Alters C1}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Blue Lizalfos]] in particular like this weapon. It has one more blade than the Lizal Boomerang to give it additional cutting power, and it still returns when thrown. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lynel Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Lynel Sword]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|This [[Lynel]]-made sword was designed with smashing in mind rather than slicing. It's on the heavy side compared to what Hylians are used to, but it's very strong. | |||
|} | |||
{{ | |||
===Tier 5=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Weapon | !Weapon | ||
! | !Base Strength | ||
!Strength | !Max Strength | ||
! | !First Determined Seal | ||
!Second Determined Seal | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Guardian Sword+ - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Guardian Sword+]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|This Guardian sword has enhanced power over the standard model. Its cutting capabilities are improved. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lizal Tri-Boomerang - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Lizal Tri-Boomerang]]{{Tt|Alters C1}} | |||
|35-41 | |||
|73-79 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|More blades means more attack power! It can be used as a boomerang, but all those blades makes that a bit more dangerous. Carried by [[Black Lizalfos]] seasoned in battle. | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Tier 6=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Weapon | !Weapon | ||
! | !Base Strength | ||
! | !Max Strength | ||
!First Determined Seal | |||
!Second Determined Seal | |||
!Description | !Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Guardian Sword++ - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Guardian Sword++]] | ||
| | |TBA | ||
| | |TBA | ||
|A | | | ||
| | |||
|The abilities of this Guardian sword have been boosted to the maximum, as evidenced by its increase in size. It slices through armor like a hot knife through butter! | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Master Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Master Sword]]{{Tt|Unlocked by completing Freeing Korok Forest. Attacks fire Sword Beams while at full health, exposes Weak Point Gauge against Hollows, +% damage VS}} | |||
|34 | |||
|72 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The legendary sword that seals the darkness. Its blade gleams with a sacred luster that can oppose the [[Calamity Ganon|Calamity]]. Only a hero chosen by the sword itself may wield it. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Mighty Lynel Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Mighty Lynel Sword]] | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|This Lynel-made sword boasts more blades and more attack power. A skilled Lynel can draw this sword simply in passing and still cut a foe in two. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Prototype Ancient Short Sword.png|100px]]<br/>Prototype Ancient Short Sword{{Tt|Expansion Pass purchase bonus}} | |||
|36-?? | |||
|TBA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|A prototype developed at the [[Royal Ancient Lab]]. The data obtained from the [[Terrako|time-traveling Guardian]] accelerated research progress by decades. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Royal Broadsword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Royal Broadsword]] | |||
|35-73 | |||
|55-93 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The [[Royal Family of Hyrule|Hyrulean royal family]] awards this sword to knights who achieved remarkable feats. A sword that balances strength and beauty as elegantly as this one is a rare find. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Royal Guard's Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Royal Guard's Sword]] | ||
| | |37-75 | ||
| | |51-89 | ||
|A | | | ||
| | |||
|A [[Sheikah]]-made replica of the sword that seals the darkness. It was made with ancient technology to oppose the [[Great Calamity]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Savage Lynel Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Savage Lynel Sword]] | |||
|40-?? | |||
|TBA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|A brutal sword carried by [[White-Maned Lynel|white-haired Lynels]]. The savage blades are strong enough to cut down any foe, no matter how strong. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:16, May 25, 2024
Tier 1
Weapon | Base Strength | Max Strength | First Determined Seal | Second Determined Seal | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bokoblin Arm |
A skeletal arm that keeps moving even after it's severed from its body. It's kind of gross to strap it to your back, but it'll do in a pinch. | ||||
Boko Club |
A crude Bokoblin club made to clobber small prey. It's essentially a stick. | ||||
Boomerang? |
This throwing weapon was originally used by the forest-dwelling Koroks. Its unique shape allows it to return after being thrown, but it's perfectly functional in melee combat, as well. | ||||
Lizalfos Arm? |
The arm of a Stalizalfos that continues to struggle even in death. You can feel it wiggling when you strap it to your back... | ||||
Lucky Ladle? |
A metal ladle that somehow always feels warm. You can almost smell the mouthwatering aroma of a hot meal on a cold day. | ||||
Soup Ladle |
A kitchen implement often used for serving delicious soups. It was carved from the wood of a sturdy tree, so it actually packs quite the wallop. | ||||
Tree Branch |
Wooden branches such as this are pretty common, but it's surprisingly well-balanced. It doesn't do much damage but can serve as a weapon in a pinch. |
Tier 2
Weapon | Base Strength | Max Strength | First Determined Seal | Second Determined Seal | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feathered Edge |
Rito craftsmen forged this lightweight, double-edge sword so Rito warriors could soar into battle unhindered by its weight. | ||||
Lizal Boomerang? |
A curved sword favored by the Lizalfos. It can be used to attack directly or can reportedly be thrown like a boomerang. | ||||
Soldier's Broadsword |
A sword brandished by the soldiers who protect Hyrule Castle. Its durable blade is well tuned for slaying monsters. | ||||
Spiked Boko Club |
A reinforced Bokoblin club made to maximize damage. The sharpened bones jabbed into it make it a brutal weapon. | ||||
Training Sword? |
A wooden practice sword used by soldiers of the Hyrulean army. It has a decent weight to it. Gripping it takes you back to your early days of training. | ||||
Traveler's Sword |
A very common sword often kept by travelers to fend off small beasts. It's fairly durable but a bit unreliable against monsters. | ||||
Zora Sword |
The ornamentation that adorns this blade is a traditional Zora design. It's forged from a very durable and rust-proof metal. |
Tier 3
Weapon | Base Strength | Max Strength | First Determined Seal | Second Determined Seal | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Forest Dweller's Sword |
Koroks made this sword for Hylians. It's made of wood, so it isn't the best choice for head-on attacks. Its original intent was likely clearing vines to forge paths through forests. | ||||
Guardian Sword |
A sword often wielded by Guardian Scouts. Its blue energy blade is a product of ancient technology. |
Tier 4
Weapon | Base Strength | Max Strength | First Determined Seal | Second Determined Seal | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dragonbone Boko Club |
This Bokoblin club has been reinforced with fossilized bones to maximize clobbering potential. Only the brawniest of Bokoblins can manage its immense weight. | ||||
Knight's Broadsword |
Knights of Hyrule carry this sword. This blade is highly valued thanks to its ease of use and high attack power. | ||||
Lizal Forked Boomerang? |
Blue Lizalfos in particular like this weapon. It has one more blade than the Lizal Boomerang to give it additional cutting power, and it still returns when thrown. | ||||
Lynel Sword |
This Lynel-made sword was designed with smashing in mind rather than slicing. It's on the heavy side compared to what Hylians are used to, but it's very strong. |
Tier 5
Weapon | Base Strength | Max Strength | First Determined Seal | Second Determined Seal | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guardian Sword+ |
This Guardian sword has enhanced power over the standard model. Its cutting capabilities are improved. | ||||
Lizal Tri-Boomerang? |
35-41 | 73-79 | More blades means more attack power! It can be used as a boomerang, but all those blades makes that a bit more dangerous. Carried by Black Lizalfos seasoned in battle. |
Tier 6
Weapon | Base Strength | Max Strength | First Determined Seal | Second Determined Seal | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guardian Sword++ |
TBA | TBA | The abilities of this Guardian sword have been boosted to the maximum, as evidenced by its increase in size. It slices through armor like a hot knife through butter! | ||
Master Sword? |
34 | 72 | The legendary sword that seals the darkness. Its blade gleams with a sacred luster that can oppose the Calamity. Only a hero chosen by the sword itself may wield it. | ||
Mighty Lynel Sword |
TBA | TBA | This Lynel-made sword boasts more blades and more attack power. A skilled Lynel can draw this sword simply in passing and still cut a foe in two. | ||
Prototype Ancient Short Sword? |
36-?? | TBA | A prototype developed at the Royal Ancient Lab. The data obtained from the time-traveling Guardian accelerated research progress by decades. | ||
Royal Broadsword |
35-73 | 55-93 | The Hyrulean royal family awards this sword to knights who achieved remarkable feats. A sword that balances strength and beauty as elegantly as this one is a rare find. | ||
Royal Guard's Sword |
37-75 | 51-89 | A Sheikah-made replica of the sword that seals the darkness. It was made with ancient technology to oppose the Great Calamity. | ||
Savage Lynel Sword |
40-?? | TBA | A brutal sword carried by white-haired Lynels. The savage blades are strong enough to cut down any foe, no matter how strong. |