One-Handed Weapon (Age of Calamity): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
mNo edit summary |
(I will finish updating this page in a future edit.) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
==Variations== | ==Variations== | ||
TBA | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Weapon | |||
!Associated Shield | |||
!Associated Bow | |||
!Min. Base Attack (Lvl 1-20) | |||
!Max. Base Attack (Lvl 1-20) | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bokoblin Arm]] | |||
|[[Wooden Shield]] | |||
|[[Boko Bow]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Feathered Edge - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Feathered Edge]] | |||
|[[Kite Shield]] | |||
|[[Soldier's Bow]] | |||
|13-32 | |||
|19-38 | |||
|[[Rito]] craftsmen forged this lightweight, double-edge sword so Rito warriors could soar into battle unhindered by its weight. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lucky Ladle - HWAoC.png|100px]]<br/>Lucky Ladle | |||
|[[Pot Lid]] | |||
|Wooden Bow | |||
|15-?? | |||
|15-?? | |||
|A metal ladle that somehow always feels warm. You can almost smell the mouthwatering aroma of a hot meal on a cold day. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lynel Sword]] | |||
|[[Lynel Shield]] | |||
|[[Lynel Bow]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|This [[Lynel]]-made sword was designed with smashing in mind rather than slicing. It's on the heavy side compared to what Hylians are used to, but it's very strong. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Master Sword]] | |||
|[[Hylian Shield]] | |||
|Knight's Bow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The legendary sword that seals the darkness. Its blade gleams with a sacred luster that can oppose the [[Calamity Ganon|Calamity]]. Only a hero chosen by the sword itself may wield it. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mighty Lynel Sword]] | |||
|[[Mighty Lynel Shield]] | |||
|[[Mighty Lynel Bow]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Prototype Ancient Short Sword | |||
|[[Shield of the Mind's Eye]] | |||
|TBA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spiked Boko Club]] | |||
|[[Spiked Boko Shield]] | |||
|[[Spiked Boko Bow]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|A reinforced Bokoblin club made to maximize damage. The sharpened bones jabbed into it make it a brutal weapon. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Training Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>Training Sword | |||
|Pot Lid | |||
|Wooden Bow | |||
|18-37 | |||
|18-37 | |||
|A wooden practice sword used by soldiers of the Hyrulean army. It has a decent weight to it. Gripping it takes you back to your early days of training. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Traveler's Sword]] | |||
|[[Traveler's Shield]] | |||
|[[Traveler's Bow]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Tree Branch - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Tree Branch]] | |||
|Wooden Shield | |||
|Wooden Bow | |||
|4-23 | |||
|16-35 | |||
|Wooden branches such as this are pretty common, but it's surprisingly well-balanced. It doesn't do much damage but can serve as a weapon in a pinch. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Zora Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Zora Sword]] | |||
|[[Zora Shield]] | |||
|[[Zora Bow]] | |||
|18-37 | |||
|19-38 | |||
|The ornamentation that adorns this blade is a traditional [[Zora]] design. It's forged from a very durable and rust-proof metal. | |||
|} | |||
==Moveset== | ==Moveset== |
Revision as of 14:27, April 28, 2024
This article describes a subject that is or may be outside the core Zelda canon. |
This article is a stub. You can help the Zelda Dungeon Wiki by expanding it. |
One-Handed Weapon
Games | ||
Used by | ||
Related |
One-Handed Weapons are the default weapon class used by Link in Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity. When using this weapon class, Link wields a One-Handed Weapon and Shield.
Variations
Weapon | Associated Shield | Associated Bow | Min. Base Attack (Lvl 1-20) | Max. Base Attack (Lvl 1-20) | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bokoblin Arm | Wooden Shield | Boko Bow | |||
Feathered Edge |
Kite Shield | Soldier's Bow | 13-32 | 19-38 | Rito craftsmen forged this lightweight, double-edge sword so Rito warriors could soar into battle unhindered by its weight. |
Lucky Ladle |
Pot Lid | Wooden Bow | 15-?? | 15-?? | A metal ladle that somehow always feels warm. You can almost smell the mouthwatering aroma of a hot meal on a cold day. |
Lynel Sword | Lynel Shield | Lynel Bow | This Lynel-made sword was designed with smashing in mind rather than slicing. It's on the heavy side compared to what Hylians are used to, but it's very strong. | ||
Master Sword | Hylian Shield | Knight's Bow | The legendary sword that seals the darkness. Its blade gleams with a sacred luster that can oppose the Calamity. Only a hero chosen by the sword itself may wield it. | ||
Mighty Lynel Sword | Mighty Lynel Shield | Mighty Lynel Bow | |||
Prototype Ancient Short Sword | Shield of the Mind's Eye | TBA | |||
Spiked Boko Club | Spiked Boko Shield | Spiked Boko Bow | A reinforced Bokoblin club made to maximize damage. The sharpened bones jabbed into it make it a brutal weapon. | ||
Training Sword |
Pot Lid | Wooden Bow | 18-37 | 18-37 | A wooden practice sword used by soldiers of the Hyrulean army. It has a decent weight to it. Gripping it takes you back to your early days of training. |
Traveler's Sword | Traveler's Shield | Traveler's Bow | |||
Tree Branch |
Wooden Shield | Wooden Bow | 4-23 | 16-35 | Wooden branches such as this are pretty common, but it's surprisingly well-balanced. It doesn't do much damage but can serve as a weapon in a pinch. |
Zora Sword |
Zora Shield | Zora Bow | 18-37 | 19-38 | The ornamentation that adorns this blade is a traditional Zora design. It's forged from a very durable and rust-proof metal. |
Moveset
Attack | Explanation |
---|---|
Base String? | |
C1? | |
Regular Dash Attack? | |
Strong Dash Attack? | |
Base Aerial String? | |
C2? | |
C3? | |
C4? | |
C5? | |
C6? | |
Unique Action? | Link fires a volley of Arrows from his Bow; This attack can be held and aimed before firing, and when used in mid-air, slows down time while aiming. Shooting an enemy's weak point will instantly expose their Weak Point Gauge. |
Special Attack? | |
Weak Point Smash? |
Trivia
- Link will use a different Shield and Bow depending on the weapon he is using:
- Bokoblin Arm: Wooden Shield and Boko Bow
- Boko Club: Boko Shield and Boko Bow
- Boomerang: Wooden Shield and Wooden Bow
- Dragonbone Boko Club: Dragonbone Boko Shield and Dragonbone Boko Bow
- Feathered Edge: Kite Shield and Soldier's Bow
- Forest Dweller's Sword: Forest Dweller's Shield and Forest Dweller's Bow
- Guardian Sword: Guardian Shield and Wooden Bow
- Guardian Sword+: Guardian Shield+ and Wooden Bow
- Guardian Sword++: Guardian Shield++ and Wooden Bow
- Knight's Broadsword: Knight's Shield and Knight's Bow
- Lizal Boomerang: Lizal Shield and Lizal Bow
- Lizal Forked Boomerang: Reinforced Lizal Shield and Strengthened Lizal Bow
- Lizalfos Arm: Wooden Shield and Lizal Bow
- Lizal Tri Boomerang: Steel Lizal Shield and Steel Lizal Bow
- Lucky Ladle: Pot Lid and Wooden Bow
- Lynel Sword: Lynel Shield and Lynel Bow
- Master Sword: Hylian Shield and Knight's Bow
- Mighty Lynel Sword: Mighty Lynel Shield and Mighty Lynel Bow
- Prototype Ancient Short Sword: Shield of the Mind's Eye and
- Royal Broadsword: Royal Shield and Royal Bow
- Royal Guard's Sword: Royal Guard's Shield and Royal Guard's Bow
- Savage Lynel Sword: Savage Lynel Shield and Savage Lynel Bow
- Soldier's Broadsword: Soldier's Shield and Soldier's Bow
- Soup Ladle: Pot Lid and Wooden Bow
- Spiked Boko Club: Spiked Boko Shield and Spiked Boko Bow
- Training Sword: Pot Lid and Wooden Bow
- Traveler's Sword: Traveler's Shield and Traveler's Bow
- Tree Branch: Wooden Shield and Wooden Bow
- Zora Sword: Zora Shield and Zora Bow