Breath of the Wild Staff: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Senior Lead Artist - VFX / Technical || [[Keijiro Inoue]] | | Senior Lead Artist - VFX / Technical || [[Keijiro Inoue]] | ||
|- | |||
| Lead Artists - Structural || [[Manabu Takehara]]<br/>[[Kei Watanabe]] | |||
|- | |||
| Lead Artists - Dungeon || [[Yasutomo Nishibe]]<br/>[[Bungo Takahashi]] | |||
|- | |||
| Lead Artists - Enemy || [[Takafumi Kiuchi]] | |||
|- | |||
| Lead Artists - NPC || [[Hirohito Shinoda]] | |||
|- | |||
| Lead Artists - Animation || [[Yasuhiro Fujita]] | |||
|- | |||
| Lead Artists - Character || [[Hiroki Omote]] | |||
|- | |||
| Lead Artists - Production || [[Takafumi Hori]] | |||
|- | |||
| Lead Artists - UI || [[Takahiro Nagaya]] | |||
|- | |||
| Technical Artist || [[Yoshiyuki Sawada]] | |||
|- | |||
| Player Action || [[Mizuki Okunaka]] | |||
|- | |||
| Character Action || [[Kengo Inoue]]<br/>[[Minechika Kitai]]<br/>[[Chizue Utazu]]<br/>[[Nami Shimura]]<br/>[[Shinji Koide]] | |||
|- | |||
| Character Rigging || [[Daisuke Nobori]]<br/>[[Toru Honbu]] | |||
|- | |||
| Enemy Art || [[Kazunori Fujii]]<br/>[[Yuki Hamada]]<br/>[[Satomi Usui]]<br/>[[Masafumi Naito]]<br/>[[Tatsuo Oshima]]<br/>[[Nobuhiko Okayasu]] | |||
|- | |||
| Item / Weapon / Object Art || [[Hikari Harada]]<br/>[[Tetsuya Taniyama]]<br/>[[Akiyoshi Tamanoi]] | |||
|- | |||
| Wildlife Art || [[Aya Shida]]<br/>[[Hideki Tanaka]]<br/>[[Shuichi Murata]]<br/>[[Asami Fujita]] | |||
|- | |||
| NPC Art || [[Manabu Hiraoka]]<br/>[[Yuko Miyakawa]]<br/>[[Shōko Fukuchi|Shoko Fukuchi]]<br/>[[Seiichi Hishinuma]]<br/>[[Taro Nakamura]]<br/>[[Tokuhiro Yumoto]]<br/>[[Masatake Kaneoka]]<br/>[[Tadahiro Usuda]]<br/>[[Kohei Toda]]<br/>[[Tatsunobu Imoto]] | |||
|- | |||
| Landscape Art || [[Yohei Izumi]]<br/>[[Sei Hashimoto]]<br/>[[Moe Shirataki]]<br/>[[Noriko Uono]]<br/>[[Jun Kitaoka]]<br/>[[Takafumi Shimotamari]]<br/>[[Shinji Yato]]<br/>[[Rika Aoki]]<br/>[[Sanae Matsuo]]<br/>[[Toshiyuki Hiroe]]<br/>[[Kanako Uno]]<br/>[[Yōsuke Asahara|Yosuke Asahara]]<br/>[[Eri Morimoto]] | |||
|- | |||
| Structural Art || [[Yoshikazu Hara]]<br/>[[Wataru Inata]]<br/>[[Kazue Hiramoto]]<br/>[[Ikuko Matsumoto]]<br/>[[Masato Adachi]]<br/>[[Satoko Nishio]]<br/>[[Tetsuya Amabiki]]<br/>[[Koh Arai]]<br/>[[Takaaki Koido]]<br/>[[Sayaka Matsuzawa]]<br/>[[Satoko Iwase]] | |||
|- | |||
| Dungeon Art || [[Atsushi Dōmoto]]<br/>[[Subaru Ganbe]]<br/>[[Chee Wai Lim]]<br/>[[Takehiko Kegasa]]<br/>[[Hiroko Kiyonari]]<br/>[[Ayumi Takata]] | |||
|- | |||
| Vegetation Art || [[Shinko Takeshita]]<br/>[[Yoko Maruta]] | |||
|- | |||
| Production Art || [[Takeshi Okui]]<br/>[[Mariko Hirokane]]<br/>[[Momoko Konno]]<br/>[[Kento Higa]]<br/>[[Atsuko Kato]]<br/>[[Tarou Yamazaki]]<br/>[[Shinya Asanuma]]<br/>[[Motohiro Sasaki]]<br/>[[Akihiro Kawashima]]<br/>[[Keisuke Asaba]]<br/>[[Mariko Kawasaki]]<br/>[[Rianti Hidayat]]<br/>[[Shogo Nokura]]<br/>[[Sou Nozawa]]<br/>[[Shotaro Yabashi]]<br/>[[Wataru Kawahara]]<br/>[[Kanako Ishibashi]]<br/>[[Urara Kato]]<br/>[[Raimu Hidaka]]<br/>[[Davina Midori Hendroff]]<br/>[[Midori Kojo]] | |||
|- | |||
| Gameplay Animation || [[Yukiko Yoneyama]]<br/>[[Yasuhide Hino]]<br/>[[Makoto Yamamoto]]<br/>[[Kazuki Kobayashi]]<br/>[[Tomokazu Yoshida]]<br/>[[Kazuaki Toya]]<br/>[[Jun Takada]]<br/>[[Masato Mori]]<br/>[[Ai Matsumura]]<br/>[[Mizuki Fujita]]<br/>[[Asuka Yamato]]<br/>[[Airi Nagano]]<br/>[[Yuki Takahashi]]<br/>[[Midzuki Suyama]]<br/>[[Nami Osaku]]<br/>[[Hidefumi Takeda]]<br/>[[Kanae Yanagawa]]<br/>[[Hiroaki Miura]]<br/>[[Takaya Iwamoto]]<br/>[[Shun Matsumoto]]<br/>[[Mizuki Hasegawa]]<br/>[[Mizuki Tachi]]<br/>[[Kentarou Narimatsu]]<br/>[[Aya Yamaguchi]]<br/>[[Taeko Ebina]]<br/>[[Sachiko Matsui]]<br/>[[Nagisa Miyagawa]]<br/>[[Jean-Baptiste Bongrand]]<br/>[[Kentaro Kusumi]]<br/>[[Mana Shoji]]<br/>[[Daisuke Kaneko]]<br/>[[Yuko Morise]]<br/>[[Tomoyo Matsuda]]<br/>[[Shota Fukuzawa]]<br/>[[Shuto Yonemura]]<br/>[[Takashi Yamamoto]] | |||
|- | |||
| Character Modeling || [[Atsuki Nakazato]]<br/>[[Shunsuke Yamamoto]]<br/>[[Hitomi Sato]]<br/>[[Ryo Takahashi]]<br/>[[Mitsuru Sumiyama]]<br/>[[Yukiko Izuo]]<br/>[[Tomoko Miyaoka]]<br/>[[Naoto Tsuboi]]<br/>[[Daigoro Ishikawa]]<br/>[[Yuki Takasu]]<br/>[[Keisuke Hirose]]<br/>[[Arisa Takahashi]]<br/>[[Daisuke Amakawa]]<br/>[[Hiroto Jinnouchi]]<br/>[[Takanori Mitsuhashi]]<br/>[[Takeshi Mayumi]]<br/>[[Yuta Yamada]]<br/>[[Hiroshi Kiyota]]<br/>[[Mitsuhiro Ōmori]]<br/>[[Naohiko Zaitsu]]<br/>[[Rina Imado]]<br/>[[Yuki Ozawa]]<br/>[[Takuya Matsuda]]<br/>[[Kazuaki Yamamoto]]<br/>[[Takumi Oniki]]<br/>[[Akane Tamura]]<br/>[[Daisuke Nakano]]<br/>[[Hiroki Nara]]<br/>[[Toshiya Tomita]]<br/>[[Yūki Yoshida]]<br/>[[Sosuke Saito]]<br/>[[Hiroki Sakano]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Landscape Modeling || [[Tadatsugu Motomiya]]<br/>[[Rie Kanetake]]<br/>[[Kohei Magome]]<br/>[[Rie Motonari]]<br/>[[Rieko Kano]]<br/>[[Keihan Fujii]]<br/>[[Motoko Tohyama]]<br/>[[Runa Sugiyama]]<br/>[[Keiichi Watanabe]]<br/>[[Mitsumasa Okamoto]]<br/>[[Takashi Mikami]]<br/>[[Megumi Yasue]]<br/>[[Hideki Sato]]<br/>[[Hideaki Kato]]<br/>[[Kazumasa Kawamoto]]<br/>[[Yuri Suga]]<br/>[[Kazuyuki Hagiya]]<br/>[[Satsuki Nakamura]]<br/>[[Ayaka Kaneko]]<br/>[[Tatsuya Shimamura]]<br/>[[Mari Oguchi]]<br/>[[Makiko Yamamoto]]<br/>[[Tatsuya Ogawa]]<br/>[[Tomomichi Higashi]]<br/>[[Miho Mashimo]]<br/>[[Hiromi Koda]]<br/>[[Yusuke Suzuki]]<br/>[[Rena Takahashi]]<br/>[[Tomomi Hampton]]<br/>[[Olarn Bantukul]]<br/>[[Daiki Moroi]]<br/>[[Takashi Tatezawa]]<br/>[[Masato Sekiguchi]]<br/>[[Yoshie Ishimaru]]<br/>[[Kanae Yanai]]<br/>[[Mari Tachibana]]<br/>[[Mariko Murakami]]<br/>[[Daichi Shinohara]]<br/>[[Ryuji Tamura]]<br/>[[Hiromine Okura]]<br/>[[Ryota Unzai]]<br/>[[Masanori Kitao]]<br/>[[Makoto Tateishi]]<br/>[[Makiko Nihari]]<br/>[[Saki Fujimoto]]<br/>[[Rina Yamaguchi]]<br/>[[Daisuke Yoshioka]]<br/>[[Hiroko Morita]]<br/>[[Sho Midorikawa]]<br/>[[Maki Takano]]<br/>[[Yuka Horikawa]]<br/>[[Kazue Miyahara]]<br/>[[Makoto Kayano]] | | Landscape Modeling || [[Tadatsugu Motomiya]]<br/>[[Rie Kanetake]]<br/>[[Kohei Magome]]<br/>[[Rie Motonari]]<br/>[[Rieko Kano]]<br/>[[Keihan Fujii]]<br/>[[Motoko Tohyama]]<br/>[[Runa Sugiyama]]<br/>[[Keiichi Watanabe]]<br/>[[Mitsumasa Okamoto]]<br/>[[Takashi Mikami]]<br/>[[Megumi Yasue]]<br/>[[Hideki Sato]]<br/>[[Hideaki Kato]]<br/>[[Kazumasa Kawamoto]]<br/>[[Yuri Suga]]<br/>[[Kazuyuki Hagiya]]<br/>[[Satsuki Nakamura]]<br/>[[Ayaka Kaneko]]<br/>[[Tatsuya Shimamura]]<br/>[[Mari Oguchi]]<br/>[[Makiko Yamamoto]]<br/>[[Tatsuya Ogawa]]<br/>[[Tomomichi Higashi]]<br/>[[Miho Mashimo]]<br/>[[Hiromi Koda]]<br/>[[Yusuke Suzuki]]<br/>[[Rena Takahashi]]<br/>[[Tomomi Hampton]]<br/>[[Olarn Bantukul]]<br/>[[Daiki Moroi]]<br/>[[Takashi Tatezawa]]<br/>[[Masato Sekiguchi]]<br/>[[Yoshie Ishimaru]]<br/>[[Kanae Yanai]]<br/>[[Mari Tachibana]]<br/>[[Mariko Murakami]]<br/>[[Daichi Shinohara]]<br/>[[Ryuji Tamura]]<br/>[[Hiromine Okura]]<br/>[[Ryota Unzai]]<br/>[[Masanori Kitao]]<br/>[[Makoto Tateishi]]<br/>[[Makiko Nihari]]<br/>[[Saki Fujimoto]]<br/>[[Rina Yamaguchi]]<br/>[[Daisuke Yoshioka]]<br/>[[Hiroko Morita]]<br/>[[Sho Midorikawa]]<br/>[[Maki Takano]]<br/>[[Yuka Horikawa]]<br/>[[Kazue Miyahara]]<br/>[[Makoto Kayano]] | ||
|- | |||
| VFX Design || [[Sosuke Takada]]<br/>[[Keisuke Nishikawa]] | |||
|- | |||
| UI Design || [[Daigo Shimizu]]<br/>[[Hiroko Nishibe]] | |||
|- | |||
| Title Logo Design || [[Kazuya Yoshioka]] | |||
|- | |||
| Zelda Glyphs Font Design || [[Norio Asakura]]<br/>[[Kazuya Kikkawa]] | |||
|- | |||
| Ganon Battle Illustration || [[Yusuke Nakano]] | |||
|- | |||
| Title Screen Illustration || [[Takumi Wada]] | |||
|- | |||
| Cinematic Director || [[Hiroki Hirano]] | |||
|- | |||
| Assistant Cinematic Directors || [[Daiki Hayashidani]]<br/>[[Hiroshi Shirai]] | |||
|- | |||
| Cinematic Design || [[Naoki Mori]]<br/>[[Takumi Kawagoe]]<br/>[[Tomoe Aratani]] | |||
|- | |||
| Cinematic Storyboard Art || [[Yūsuke Kubo]]<br/>[[Kazuya Miura]]<br/>[[Kiyoto Nakajima]] | |||
|- | |||
| Cinematic Animation || [[Kentaroh Honma]]<br/>[[Hidehito Yamamoto]]<br/>[[Maya Ishige]]<br/>[[Takuto Chino]]<br/>[[Kanami Izumi]]<br/>[[Masuyo Esaka]]<br/>[[Tetsuya Kouzuma]]<br/>[[Yasumasa Sekine]]<br/>[[Hiromitsu Miyashita]]<br/>[[Shun Katori]]<br/>[[Koji Nakahata]]<br/>[[Kosuke Araki]]<br/>[[Megumi Ueno]]<br/>[[Ayako Ohnishi]]<br/>[[Yasuko Motoki]]<br/>[[Haruka Uchiumi]]<br/>[[Yoko Uemura]]<br/>[[Yuji Sato]]<br/>[[Daisuke Shimizu]]<br/>[[Toshimitsu Yanai]] | |||
|- | |||
| Motion Capture || [[Yoshio Miyaki]]<br/>[[Haruka Shibai]]<br/>[[Sanshiro Wada]]<br/>[[Naomi Taniyama]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sound Director || [[Hajime Wakai]] | |||
|- | |||
| Music || [[Manaka Kataoka]]<br/>[[Yasuaki Iwata]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sound Design || [[Mitsuhiro Hikino]]<br/>[[Tarō Bandō]]<br/>[[Yohei Miyagawa]]<br/>[[Ryu Tamura]]<br/>[[Takuro Yasuda]]<br/>[[Eiji Nakamura]]<br/>[[Chiharu Minekawa]]<br/>[[Hiroki Taniguchi]]<br/>[[Kensuke Matsui]]<br/>[[Shunsuke Hongo]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Credits}} | {{Credits}} | ||
{{cat|Game Staff|2017 BOTW}} | {{cat|Game Staff|2017 BOTW}} | ||
{{cat|Breath of the Wild|Staff}} | {{cat|Breath of the Wild|Staff}} |
Revision as of 20:47, April 6, 2024
This article is a stub. You can help the Zelda Dungeon Wiki by expanding it. |
Breath of the Wild
Related | ||
Release | ||
---|---|---|
Platform | Date | |
🌎 March 3, 2017 | ||
Credits | ||
Developer | ||
Publisher | Nintendo | |
Producer | ||
Director | ||
Guides | ||
Walkthrough | ||