1,021
edits
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
!Effect | !Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bomb]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Bomb - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Bomb]] | ||
|Destroys certain mountain walls, revealing hidden rewards. | |Destroys certain mountain walls, revealing hidden rewards. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Red Candle|Candle]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Red Candle - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Red Candle|Candle]] | ||
|Burns trees, revealing hidden rewards. | |Burns trees, revealing hidden rewards. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Compass]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Compass Sprite - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Compass]] | ||
|Marks all tiles where an Item Card can be used. | |Marks all tiles where an Item Card can be used. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Digging Mitts]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Digging Mitts - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Digging Mitts]] | ||
|Dig up patches of green earth, revealing hidden rewards. | |Dig up patches of green earth, revealing hidden rewards. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Goddess's Harp]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Goddess's Harp - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Goddess's Harp]] | ||
|Raises [[Gossip Stone|Gossip Stones]], revealing enemies. | |Raises [[Gossip Stone|Gossip Stones]], revealing enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hookshot]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Hookshot - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Hookshot]] | ||
|Pull yourself to distant targets, removing locks on adjacent squares. | |Pull yourself to distant targets, removing locks on adjacent squares. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ice Arrow]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Ice Arrow - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Ice Arrow]] | ||
|Extinguishes circles of flame, revealing hidden rewards. | |Extinguishes circles of flame, revealing hidden rewards. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ladder]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Ladder - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Ladder]] | ||
|Cross dilapidated docks, revealing hidden rewards. | |Cross dilapidated docks, revealing hidden rewards. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Power Bracelet]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Power Bracelet - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Power Bracelet]] | ||
|Moves rocks and gravestones and destroys [[Armos]], revealing hidden rewards. | |Moves rocks and gravestones and destroys [[Armos]], revealing hidden rewards. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Raft]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Raft - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Raft]] | ||
|Cross water from docks, removing locks on adjacent squares. | |Cross water from docks, removing locks on adjacent squares. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Recorder]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Recorder - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Recorder]] | ||
|Uncovers hidden stairways, revealing enemies. | |Uncovers hidden stairways, revealing enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Water Bomb]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Water Bomb - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Water Bomb]] | ||
|Destroys submerged rocks, revealing hidden rewards. | |Destroys submerged rocks, revealing hidden rewards. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
!Effect | !Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Boomerang]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Boomerang - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Boomerang]] | ||
|Defeats [[Big Octo|Big Octos]], removing Great Sea restrictions. | |Defeats [[Big Octo|Big Octos]], removing Great Sea restrictions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cannon]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Cannon - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Cannon]] | ||
|Destroys [[Warship|Warships]], removing Great Sea restrictions. | |Destroys [[Warship|Warships]], removing Great Sea restrictions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Compass]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Compass Sprite - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Compass]] | ||
|Marks all tiles where an Item Card can be used. | |Marks all tiles where an Item Card can be used. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Deku Leaf]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Deku Leaf - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Deku Leaf]] | ||
|Spins windmills to uncover stairways, revealing hidden rewards. | |Spins windmills to uncover stairways, revealing hidden rewards. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hammer]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Hammer - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Hammer]] | ||
|Hits [[Switch|Switches]], revealing enemies. | |Hits [[Switch|Switches]], revealing enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hero's Bow]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Hero's Bow - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Hero's Bow]] | ||
|Destroys [[Cyclone|Cyclones]], removing Great Sea restrictions. | |Destroys [[Cyclone|Cyclones]], removing Great Sea restrictions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hyoi Pear]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Hyoi Pear - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Hyoi Pear]] | ||
|Calls [[Seagull|Seagulls]] to find hidden treasure, revealing hidden rewards. | |Calls [[Seagull|Seagulls]] to find hidden treasure, revealing hidden rewards. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Power Bracelets]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:WW Power Bracelets - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Power Bracelet|Power Bracelets]] | ||
|Lifts [[Stone Head|Stone Heads]], revealing enemies. | |Lifts [[Stone Head|Stone Heads]], revealing enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Salvage Arm]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Salvage Arm - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Salvage Arm]] | ||
|Hoists up sunken treasure, revealing hidden rewards. | |Hoists up sunken treasure, revealing hidden rewards. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sea Chart]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Sea Chart - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Sea Chart]] | ||
|Updated by [[Fishmen]], revealing enemies. | |Updated by [[Fishmen]], revealing enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wind Waker]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Wind Waker - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Wind Waker]] | ||
|Removes adjacent headwinds. | |Removes adjacent headwinds, opening blocked-off squares. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
!Effect | !Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bomb]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Bomb - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Bomb]] | ||
|Destroys certain mountain walls, revealing hidden rewards. | |Destroys certain mountain walls, revealing hidden rewards. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Clawshot]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Clawshot - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Clawshot]] | ||
|Pull yourself to distant targets, removing locks on adjacent squares. | |Pull yourself to distant targets, removing locks on adjacent squares. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Compass]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Compass Sprite - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Compass]] | ||
|Marks all tiles where an Item Card can be used. | |Marks all tiles where an Item Card can be used. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Digging Mitts]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Digging Mitts - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Digging Mitts]] | ||
|Dig up patches of green earth, revealing hidden rewards. | |Dig up patches of green earth, revealing hidden rewards. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fishing Rod]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Fishing Rod - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Fishing Rod]] | ||
|Catches [[Fish]] in bodies of water, revealing hidden rewards. | |Catches [[Fish]] in bodies of water, revealing hidden rewards. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jar]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Jar - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Jar]] | ||
|Weighs down switches, revealing hidden rewards. | |Weighs down switches, revealing hidden rewards. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lantern]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Lantern - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Lantern]] | ||
|Lights torches, revealing enemies. | |Lights torches, revealing enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ooccoo]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Ooccoo - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Ooccoo]] | ||
|Teleport from an activated [[Twilight Portal]] to its partner, unlocking the corresponding square. Portals are activated by completing their associated square. | |Teleport from an activated [[Twilight Portal]] to its partner, unlocking the corresponding square. Portals are activated by completing their associated square. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Spinner]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Spinner - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Spinner]] | ||
|Operates cog-shaped mechanisms, revealing hidden rewards. | |Operates cog-shaped mechanisms, revealing hidden rewards. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tears of Light]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Tears of Light - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Tears of Light]] | ||
|Dispels [[Twilight]] from a square, removing Twilight restrictions and revealing enemies. | |Dispels [[Twilight]] from a square, removing Twilight restrictions and revealing enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tears of Twilight | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Tears of Twilight.png]]<br/>Tears of Twilight | ||
|Resets all Twilight | |Resets all Twilight restrictions and Tears of Light. Will only appear once all Twilight restrictions are dispelled from the map. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Water Bomb]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Water Bomb - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Water Bomb]] | ||
|Destroys submerged rocks, revealing hidden rewards. | |Destroys submerged rocks, revealing hidden rewards. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
!Effect | !Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bomb]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Bomb - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Bomb]] | ||
|Destroys boulders to open stairways, revealing hidden rewards. | |Destroys boulders to open stairways, revealing hidden rewards. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Compass]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Compass Sprite - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Compass]] | ||
|Marks all tiles where an Item Card can be used. | |Marks all tiles where an Item Card can be used. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Deku Stick]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Deku Stick - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Deku Stick]] | ||
|Lights torches, revealing enemies. | |Lights torches, revealing enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Deku Mask]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Deku Mask - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Deku Mask]] | ||
|Use [[Deku Flower|Deku Flowers]] to fly across gaps, removing locks on adjacent squares. | |Use [[Deku Flower|Deku Flowers]] to fly across gaps, removing locks on adjacent squares. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ice Arrow]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Ice Arrow - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Ice Arrow]] | ||
|Extinguishes circles of flame, revealing hidden rewards. | |Extinguishes circles of flame, revealing hidden rewards. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Inverted Song of Time]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Inverted Song of Time - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Inverted Song of Time]] | ||
|Adds +10 hours to the countdown. | |Adds +10 hours to the countdown. You cannot go over 72 hours. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Giant]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Giant - HW Warriors.png]]<br/>[[Giant]] | ||
|Collect all four and use them at the [[Clock Town]] square to unlock a hidden part of the map. | |Collect all four and use them at the [[Clock Town]] square to unlock a hidden part of the map. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Goron Mask]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Goron Mask - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Goron Mask]] | ||
|Weighs down switches, revealing enemies. | |Weighs down switches, revealing enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Majora's Mask]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Majora's Mask - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Majora's Mask]] | ||
|Maxes out your Magic and Special Attack gauges for one battle. | |Maxes out your Magic and Special Attack gauges for one battle. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mask of Truth]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Mask of Truth - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Mask of Truth]] | ||
|Increases your defense for one battle. | |Increases your defense for one battle. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Song of Time]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Image 2024-03-29 171551247.png]]<br/>[[Song of Time]] | ||
|Immediately ends the countdown and resets the map. If the Dark Ruler was defeated, restores the countdown. | |Immediately ends the countdown and resets the map. If the Dark Ruler was defeated, restores the countdown. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zora Mask]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Zora Mask - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Zora Mask]] | ||
|Stops whirlpools, revealing enemies. | |Stops whirlpools, revealing enemies. | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Koholint Island Map== | ==Koholint Island Map== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Item Card | !Item Card | ||
!Effect | !Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Conch Horn]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Conch Horn - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Conch Horn]] | ||
|Removes [[Nightmare|Nightmares]], and activates a Siren Power that | |Removes [[Nightmare|Nightmares]], and activates a Siren Power that increases defense. When used for the first time, adds +1 to the Egg Meter. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Compass Sprite - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Compass]] | ||
|Marks all tiles where an Item Card can be used. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Coral Triangle - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Coral Triangle]] | ||
|Removes Nightmares, and activates a Siren Power that | |Removes Nightmares, and activates a Siren Power that increases [[Fairy Food]] drops. When used for the first time, adds +1 to the Egg Meter. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Grandpa Ulrira]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Full Moon Cello - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Full Moon Cello]] | ||
|Removes Nightmares, and activates a Siren Power that maxes the Special Attack gauge. When used for the first time, adds +1 to the Egg Meter. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" |[[File:Grandpa Ulrira - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Grandpa Ulrira]] | |||
|Answers [[Telephone Booth|Telephone Boothes]], revealing hidden rewards. | |Answers [[Telephone Booth|Telephone Boothes]], revealing hidden rewards. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Magic Powder]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Magic Powder - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Magic Powder]] | ||
|Lights torches, removing locks on adjacent squares. | |Lights torches, removing locks on adjacent squares. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Organ of Evening Calm]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Organ of Evening Calm - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Organ of Evening Calm]] | ||
|Removes Nightmares, and activates a Siren Power that increases [[Hyrule Warriors Materials| | |Removes Nightmares, and activates a Siren Power that increases [[Hyrule Warriors Materials|material]] drops. When used for the first time, adds +1 to the Egg Meter. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" |[[File:LA Power Bracelet - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Power Bracelet]] | |||
|Moves rocks and gravestones and destroys [[Armos]], revealing hidden rewards. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sea Lily's Bell]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Sea Lily's Bell - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Sea Lily's Bell]] | ||
|Removes Nightmares, and activates a Siren Power that maxes the Magic gauge. | |Removes Nightmares, and activates a Siren Power that maxes the Magic gauge. When used for the first time, adds +1 to the Egg Meter. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Surf Harp]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Surf Harp - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Surf Harp]] | ||
|Removes Nightmares, and activates a Siren Power that increases EXP earned. | |Removes Nightmares, and activates a Siren Power that increases EXP earned. When used for the first time, adds +1 to the Egg Meter. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Thunder Drum]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Thunder Drum - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Thunder Drum]] | ||
|Removes Nightmares, and activates a Siren Power that increases [[Hyrule Warriors Weapons|weapon]] drops. | |Removes Nightmares, and activates a Siren Power that increases [[Hyrule Warriors Weapons|weapon]] drops. When used for the first time, adds +1 to the Egg Meter. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wind Marimba]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Wind Marimba - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Wind Marimba]] | ||
|Removes Nightmares, and activates a Siren Power that increases Rupees gained. | |Removes Nightmares, and activates a Siren Power that increases Rupees gained. When used for the first time, adds +1 to the Egg Meter. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 218: | Line 222: | ||
!Effect | !Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cannon]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Cannon - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Cannon]] | ||
|Destroys boulders, revealing hidden rewards. | |Destroys boulders, revealing hidden rewards. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Compass]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Compass Sprite - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Compass]] | ||
|Marks all tiles where an Item Card can be used. | |Marks all tiles where an Item Card can be used. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cyclone Slate]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Cyclone Slate - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Cyclone Slate]] | ||
|Causes [[Golden Frog|Golden Frogs]] to emit a warping symbol, revealing enemies. | |Causes [[Golden Frog|Golden Frogs]] to emit a warping symbol, revealing enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fishing Rod]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Fishing Rod - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Fishing Rod]] | ||
|Catches [[Fish]] in bodies of water, revealing hidden rewards. | |Catches [[Fish]] in bodies of water, revealing hidden rewards. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Golden Ship]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Golden Ship - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Golden Ship]] | ||
|Activates a Captain Power that improves your rank for Damage Taken. | |Activates a Captain Power that improves your rank for Damage Taken. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Golden Train]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Golden Train - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Golden Train]] | ||
|Activates an Engine Power that removes warrior restrictions from all squares. | |Activates an Engine Power that removes warrior restrictions from all squares. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Iron Ship]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Iron Ship - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Iron Ship]] | ||
|Activates a Captain Power that improves your rank for Completion Time. | |Activates a Captain Power that improves your rank for Completion Time. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Spirit Tracks|Railway Track]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Railway Track - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Spirit Tracks|Railway Track]] | ||
|Fixes severed railways, removing locks on adjacent squares. | |Fixes severed railways, removing locks on adjacent squares. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Spirit Train]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Spirit Train - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Spirit Train]] | ||
|Activates an Engine Power that makes battle rank C enough to open all routes. | |Activates an Engine Power that makes battle rank C enough to open all routes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[S.S. Linebeck]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:SS Linebeck - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[S.S. Linebeck]] | ||
|Activates a Captain Power that improves your rank for K.O. Count. | |Activates a Captain Power that improves your rank for K.O. Count. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Steel Train]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Steel Train - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Steel Train]] | ||
|Activates an Engine Power that randomizes recommended elements for all squares. | |Activates an Engine Power that randomizes recommended elements for all squares. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Whirlwind]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Whirlwind - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Whirlwind]] | ||
|Spins windmills to open stairways, revealing hidden rewards. | |Spins windmills to open stairways, revealing hidden rewards. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 261: | Line 265: | ||
!Nice Power | !Nice Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Maiamai|Baby Maiamai]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Baby Maiamai - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Maiamai|Baby Maiamai]] | ||
|Given to [[Mother Maiamai]], revealing hidden rewards. | |Given to [[Mother Maiamai]], revealing hidden rewards. | ||
|{{Water}} Water | |Adds {{Water}} Water to recommended elements. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bomb]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Bomb - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Bomb]] | ||
|Destroys certain mountain walls, revealing hidden rewards. | |Destroys certain mountain walls, revealing hidden rewards. | ||
|Earn extra Rupees. | |Earn extra Rupees. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Boomerang]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:ALBW Boomerang - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Boomerang]] | ||
|Activates Switches, revealing hidden rewards. | |Activates Switches, revealing hidden rewards. | ||
|{{Lightning}} Lightning | |Adds {{Lightning}} Lightning to recommended elements. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fire Rod]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Fire Rod - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Fire Rod]] | ||
|Melts ice statues, revealing enemies. | |Melts ice statues, revealing enemies. | ||
|{{Fire}} Fire | |Adds {{Fire}} Fire to recommended elements. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hammer]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:ALBW Hammer - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Hammer]] | ||
|Hammers down wooden posts, revealing hidden rewards. | |Hammers down wooden posts, revealing hidden rewards. | ||
|Increases attack power. | |Increases attack power. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:ALBW Bow - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Bow]] | ||
|Defeats [[Beamos]], revealing hidden rewards. | |Defeats [[Beamos]], revealing hidden rewards. | ||
|{{Light}} Light | |Adds {{Light}} Light to recommended elements. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hookshot]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:ALBW Hookshot - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Hookshot]] | ||
|Pull yourself to distant targets, removing locks on adjacent squares. | |Pull yourself to distant targets, removing locks on adjacent squares. | ||
|{{Light}} Light | |Adds {{Light}} Light to recommended elements. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ice Rod]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Ice Rod - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Ice Rod]] | ||
|Freezes fire statues, removing locks on adjacent squares. | |Freezes fire statues, removing locks on adjacent squares. | ||
|{{Water}} Water | |Adds {{Water}} Water to recommended elements. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Power Glove]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Power Glove - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Power Glove]] | ||
|Lifts rocks, revealing enemies. | |Lifts rocks, revealing enemies. | ||
|{{Lightning}} Lightning | |Adds {{Lightning}} Lightning to recommended elements. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sand Rod]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Sand Rod - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Sand Rod]] | ||
|Raises columns from sand piles, revealing hidden rewards. | |Raises columns from sand piles, revealing hidden rewards. | ||
|{{Fire}} Fire | |Adds {{Fire}} Fire to recommended elements. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tornado Rod]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Tornado Rod - HW Sprite.png]]<br/>[[Tornado Rod]] | ||
|Blows tiles away, revealing hidden rewards. | |Blows tiles away, revealing hidden rewards. | ||
|{{Darkness}} Darkness | |Adds {{Darkness}} Darkness to recommended elements. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Merge|Wall Painting]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[File:Wall Painting.png]]<br/>[[Merge|Wall Painting]] | ||
|Travel through [[Fissure|Fissures]], unlocking the corresponding square across the world divider. Can only be used on completed squares. | |Travel through [[Fissure|Fissures]], unlocking the corresponding square across the world divider. Can only be used on completed squares. | ||
|{{Darkness}} Darkness | |Adds {{Darkness}} Darkness to recommended elements. | ||
|} | |} |
edits