Trident (Hyrule Warriors): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|500 (+50 per ★) | |500 (+50 per ★) | ||
|[[Grand Travels Map]], D-8{{Tt|4th from bottom, 8th from left}} | |[[Grand Travels Map]], D-8{{Tt|4th from bottom, 8th from left}} | ||
|} | |||
==Moveset== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Attack | |||
!Explanation | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center"|Base String{{Tt|YYYYYYY/BBBBBBB}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center"|C1{{Tt|X/Y}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center"|C2{{Tt|YX/BY}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center"|C3{{Tt|YYX/BBY}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center"|C4{{Tt|YYYX/BBBY}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center"|C5{{Tt|YYYYX/BBBBY}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center"|C6{{Tt|YYYYYX/BBBBBY}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center"|Special Attack | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Focus Spirit Finisher | |||
|'''Manual:''' TBA<br/>'''Automatic:''' TBA | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center"|Weak Point Smash | |||
|'''Enemy Captain/Warrior:''' TBA<br/>'''Giant Boss:''' TBA | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center"|Victory Animation | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Listbox|Hyrule Warriors|Weapons}} | {{Listbox|Hyrule Warriors|Weapons}} | ||
{{cat|Hyrule Warriors Weapons}} | {{cat|Hyrule Warriors Weapons}} |
Revision as of 22:32, March 22, 2024
This article describes a subject that is or may be outside the core Zelda canon. |
This article is a stub. You can help the Zelda Dungeon Wiki by expanding it. |
Trident (Hyrule Warriors)
Games | ||
Used by | ||
Element | ||
Related |
TODO: Languages
Care to do so?
"A trident that holds the terrifying power of lightning. Use a Strong Attack to throw the trident in front of you, and then chase down your prey to move and attack."
— In-game description
Tridents are a weapon class used by Ganondorf in Hyrule Warriors, which were first added in Hyrule Warriors Legends.
Variations
- Thief's Trident: The Level 1 variation.
- King of Evil's Trident: The Level 2 variation. Based on the trident Yuga Ganon wields in A Link Between Worlds.
- Trident of Demise: The Level 3 variation.
- Trident of Demise+: The Level 4 variation.
- Burning Trident: The Level 4+ variation, which adds Fire as a secondary element.
Weapon | Level | Elements | Strength | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thief's Trident |
1 | Lightning | 80 (+8 per ★) |
Adventure Map, G-8? |
King of Evil's Trident |
2 | Lightning | 150 (+15 per ★) |
Great Sea Map, G-2? |
Trident of Demise |
3 | Lightning | 280 (+28 per ★) |
Master Quest Map, F-15? |
Trident of Demise+ |
4 | Lightning | 500 (+50 per ★) | Termina Map, G-1? |
Burning Trident | 4+ | Lightning Fire |
500 (+50 per ★) | Grand Travels Map, D-8? |
Moveset
Attack | Explanation |
---|---|
Base String? | |
C1? | |
C2? | |
C3? | |
C4? | |
C5? | |
C6? | |
Special Attack | |
Focus Spirit Finisher | Manual: TBA Automatic: TBA |
Weak Point Smash | Enemy Captain/Warrior: TBA Giant Boss: TBA |
Victory Animation |