autopatrol
1,352
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(37 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Zelda Statues== | ==Zelda Statues== | ||
As of | As of October 2022, there have been 66 ''The Legend of Zelda'' based statues that have released or are planned for release. These include: | ||
*21 resin statues (35 including editions/variants) | |||
*8 PVC statues (25 including editions/variants) | |||
*4 PVC statues that have been licensed out or distributed by other companies | |||
*2 PVC statues that were exclusively included with special edition Zelda games | |||
Some of these statues come in multiple versions, with a regular and an exclusive version. Exclusive versions have additional features, such as built-in lights, alternative physical features or add-ons, or come in different colors. Also, some PVCs come in collector's edition, which are identical to the exclusive versions but are lacking the limited numbered base and authentication card. A listing of all statues can be seen below. | |||
==Resin Statues== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 15: | Line 24: | ||
|2006 Quarter 4 | |2006 Quarter 4 | ||
|$129.99 | |$129.99 | ||
| | |2,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Skull-Kid-1.jpg|125px]] | |[[File:Skull-Kid-1.jpg|125px]] | ||
Line 21: | Line 30: | ||
|2007 Quarter 1 | |2007 Quarter 1 | ||
|$99.99 | |$99.99 | ||
| | |2,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ocarina-of-Time-Link-Statue-1.jpg|125px]] | |[[File:Ocarina-of-Time-Link-Statue-1.jpg|125px]] | ||
Line 27: | Line 36: | ||
|2007 Quarter 2 | |2007 Quarter 2 | ||
|$109.99 | |$109.99 | ||
| | |2,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Sheik-Statue-5.jpg|125px]] | |[[File:Sheik-Statue-5.jpg|125px]] | ||
Line 33: | Line 42: | ||
|2007 Quarter 3 | |2007 Quarter 3 | ||
|$109.99 | |$109.99 | ||
| | |2,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Goron-Tunic-Statue-01.jpg|125px]] | |[[File:Goron-Tunic-Statue-01.jpg|125px]] | ||
Line 39: | Line 48: | ||
|2009 Quarter 4 | |2009 Quarter 4 | ||
|$109.99 | |$109.99 | ||
| | |1,250 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Zora-Tunic-Statue-08.jpg|125px]] | |[[File:Zora-Tunic-Statue-08.jpg|125px]] | ||
Line 45: | Line 54: | ||
|2009 Quarter 4 | |2009 Quarter 4 | ||
|$109.99 | |$109.99 | ||
| | |1,250 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Zant-Statue-10.jpg|125px]] | |[[File:Zant-Statue-10.jpg|125px]] | ||
Line 63: | Line 72: | ||
|2011 Quarter 3 | |2011 Quarter 3 | ||
|$154.99 | |$154.99 | ||
| | |2,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Dark-Link-Statue-01.jpg|125px]] | |[[File:Dark-Link-Statue-01.jpg|125px]] | ||
Line 69: | Line 78: | ||
|2011 Quarter 3 | |2011 Quarter 3 | ||
|$169.99 | |$169.99 | ||
| | |2,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Dark-Link-Exclusive-01.jpg|125px]] | |[[File:Dark-Link-Exclusive-01.jpg|125px]] | ||
Line 81: | Line 90: | ||
|2011 Quarter 3 | |2011 Quarter 3 | ||
|$329.99 | |$329.99 | ||
| | |1,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Wolf-Link-Midna-Exclusive-Statue-01.jpg|125px]] | |[[File:Wolf-Link-Midna-Exclusive-Statue-01.jpg|125px]] | ||
Line 93: | Line 102: | ||
|2012 Quarter 2 | |2012 Quarter 2 | ||
|$424.99 | |$424.99 | ||
| | |2,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Link-on-Epona-Exclusive-01.jpg|125px]] | |[[File:Link-on-Epona-Exclusive-01.jpg|125px]] | ||
Line 105: | Line 114: | ||
|2013 Quarter 1 | |2013 Quarter 1 | ||
|$449.99 | |$449.99 | ||
| | |1,750 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ganondorf-Statue-Exclusive-01.jpg|125px]] | |[[File:Ganondorf-Statue-Exclusive-01.jpg|125px]] | ||
Line 123: | Line 132: | ||
|2014 Quarter 4 | |2014 Quarter 4 | ||
|$349.99 | |$349.99 | ||
| | |2,750 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F Link on Loftwing -Official--01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Link on Loftwing First 4 Figures Statue|Link on Loftwing]] | |||
|2015 Quarter 4 | |||
|$459.99 | |||
|2,500 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:F4F Wind Waker Ganondorf Official-01.jpg|125px]] | |[[File:F4F Wind Waker Ganondorf Official-01.jpg|125px]] | ||
|[[Wind Waker Ganondorf First 4 Figures Statue|Wind Waker Ganondorf]] | |[[Wind Waker Ganondorf First 4 Figures Statue|Wind Waker Ganondorf]] | ||
| | |2016 Quarter 2 | ||
|$249.99 | |$249.99 | ||
| | |1,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:F4F Wind Waker Ganondorf Exclusive-01.jpg|125px]] | |[[File:F4F Wind Waker Ganondorf Exclusive-01.jpg|125px]] | ||
|[[Wind Waker Ganondorf Exclusive First 4 Figures Statue|Wind Waker Ganondorf Exclusive]] | |[[Wind Waker Ganondorf Exclusive First 4 Figures Statue|Wind Waker Ganondorf Exclusive]] | ||
| | |2016 Quarter 2 | ||
|$269.99 | |$269.99 | ||
|850 | |850 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:ZGNPZ001.jpg|125px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ganon's Puppet Zelda First 4 Figures Statue|Ganon's Puppet Zelda]] | ||
| | |2016 Quarter 3 | ||
|$ | |$349.99 | ||
| | |1,250 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F Sandship Base -Official-03.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Sandship Base First 4 Figures Statue|Sandship Base]] | |||
|2017 Quarter 1 | |||
|$199.99 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:F4F Link Vs. Scervo Diorama -Official-01.jpg|125px]] | ||
|[[Link vs. Scervo Diorama First 4 Figures Statue|Link vs. Scervo Diorama]] | |[[Link vs. Scervo Diorama First 4 Figures Statue|Link vs. Scervo Diorama]] | ||
| | |2017 Quarter 1 | ||
|$349.99 | |$349.99 | ||
|500 | |500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:F4F Link on The King of Red Lions (Regular) -Official-01.jpg|125px]] | ||
|[[Link on The King of Red Lions Regular First 4 Figures Statue|Link on The King of Red Lions (Regular)]] | |[[Link on The King of Red Lions Regular First 4 Figures Statue|Link on The King of Red Lions (Regular)]] | ||
|2017 Quarter 3 | |2017 Quarter 3 | ||
|$449.99 | |$449.99 | ||
| | |1,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:F4F Link on The King of Red Lions (Exclusive) -Official-01.jpg|125px]] | ||
|[[Link on The King of Red Lions Exclusive First 4 Figures Statue|Link on The King of Red Lions (Exclusive)]] | |[[Link on The King of Red Lions Exclusive First 4 Figures Statue|Link on The King of Red Lions (Exclusive)]] | ||
|2017 Quarter 3 | |2017 Quarter 3 | ||
|$479.99 | |$479.99 | ||
| | |1,300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MMRF4F-Vertical 02 2 26.jpg|125px]] | |[[File:MMRF4F-Vertical 02 2 26.jpg|125px]] | ||
Line 171: | Line 186: | ||
|2018 Quarter 2 | |2018 Quarter 2 | ||
|$354.99 | |$354.99 | ||
| | |1,600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:F4F Majora's Mask (Exclusive) -Official-07.jpg|125px]] | ||
|[[Majora's Mask Exclusive First 4 Figures Statue|Majora's Mask (Exclusive)]] | |[[Majora's Mask Exclusive First 4 Figures Statue|Majora's Mask (Exclusive)]] | ||
|2018 Quarter 2 | |2018 Quarter 2 | ||
|$384.99 | |$384.99 | ||
| | |2,600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Midna- | |[[File:F4F True Form Midna (Regular) -Official-01.jpg|125px]] | ||
|[[True Form Midna Regular First 4 Figures Statue|True Form Midna (Regular)]] | |[[True Form Midna Regular First 4 Figures Statue|True Form Midna (Regular)]] | ||
|2020 Quarter | |2020 Quarter 3 | ||
|$484.99 | |$484.99 | ||
| | |1,750 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Midna- | |[[File:F4F True Form Midna (Exclusive) -Official-01.jpg|125px]] | ||
|[[True Form Midna Exclusive First 4 Figures Statue|True Form Midna (Exclusive)]] | |[[True Form Midna Exclusive First 4 Figures Statue|True Form Midna (Exclusive)]] | ||
|2020 Quarter | |2020 Quarter 3 | ||
|$484.99 | |$484.99 | ||
| | |1,700 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Midna- | |[[File:F4F True Form Midna (Definitive Edition) -Official-01.jpg|125px]] | ||
|[[True Form Midna Definitive Edition First 4 Figures Statue|True Form Midna (Definitive Edition)]] | |[[True Form Midna Definitive Edition First 4 Figures Statue|True Form Midna (Definitive Edition)]] | ||
|2020 Quarter | |2020 Quarter 3 | ||
|$784.99 | |$784.99 | ||
|900 | |900 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F Link on Horseback (Standard Edition) -Official-01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Link on Horseback Standard First 4 Figures Statue|Link on Horseback (Standard Edition)]] | |||
|2023 Quarter 1 | |||
|$724.99 | |||
|5,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F Link on Horseback (Exclusive Edition) -Official-01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Link on Horseback Exclusive First 4 Figures Statue|Link on Horseback (Exclusive Edition)]] | |||
|2023 Quarter 1 | |||
|$749.99 | |||
|5,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F Link on Horseback (Bronze Edition) -Official-01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Link on Horseback Bronze First 4 Figures Statue|Link on Horseback (Bronze Edition)]] | |||
|2023 Quarter 1 | |||
|$749.99 | |||
|2,000 | |||
|} | |||
==PVC Statues== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! | |||
!Statue | |||
!Release | |||
!Price | |||
!Production Run | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Link PVC (Standard Edition) - Official -03.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Link - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Link - Standard Edition]] | |||
|2017 Quarter 1 | |||
|$89.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Zelda PVC (Standard Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Zelda- PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Zelda - Standard Edition]] | |||
|2020 Quarter 1 | |||
|$74.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Zelda PVC (Collector's Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Zelda- PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Zelda - Collector's Edition]] | |||
|2020 Quarter 1 | |||
|$99.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Zelda PVC (Exclusive Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Zelda- PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Zelda - Exclusive Edition]] | |||
|2020 Quarter 1 | |||
|$114.99 | |||
|5,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F Majora's Mask PVC (Standard Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Majora's Mask PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Majora's Mask (PVC)- Standard Edition]] | |||
|2020 Quarter 4 | |||
|$59.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F Majora's Mask PVC (Collector's Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Majora's Mask PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Majora's Mask (PVC)- Collector's Edition]] | |||
|2020 Quarter 4 | |||
|$89.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F Majora's Mask PVC (Exclusive Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Majora's Mask PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Majora's Mask (PVC)- Exclusive Edition]] | |||
|2020 Quarter 4 | |||
|$99.99 | |||
|10,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Link PVC (Collector's Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Link - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Link - Collector's Edition]] | |||
|2020 Quarter 4 | |||
|$99.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Link PVC (Exclusive Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Link - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Link - Exclusive Edition]] | |||
|2020 Quarter 4 | |||
|$114.99 | |||
|10,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Zelda & Link PVC (Master Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|'''Breath of the Wild - '''[[Breath of the Wild - Zelda- PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Zelda]] '''& '''[[Breath of the Wild - Link - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Link]]''' - Master Edition''' | |||
|2020 Quarter 4 | |||
|$189.99 | |||
|3,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Revali PVC (Standard Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Revali - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Revali - Standard Edition]] | |||
|2022 Quarter 1 | |||
|$89.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Revali PVC (Collector's Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Revali - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Revali - Collector's Edition]] | |||
|2022 Quarter 1 | |||
|$109.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Revali PVC (Exclusive Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Revali - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Revali - Exclusive Edition]] | |||
|2022 Quarter 1 | |||
|$124.99 | |||
|10,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Hylian Shield PVC (Standard Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Hylian Shield - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Hylian Shield - Standard Edition]] | |||
|2022 Quarter 1 | |||
|$69.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Hylian Shield PVC (Collector's Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Hylian Shield - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Hylian Shield - Collector's Edition]] | |||
|2022 Quarter 1 | |||
|$99.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Hylian Shield PVC (Exclusive Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Hylian Shield - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Hylian Shield - Exclusive Edition]] | |||
|2022 Quarter 1 | |||
|$109.99 | |||
|20,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Mipha PVC (Standard Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Mipha - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Mipha - Standard Edition]] | |||
|2022 Quarter 4 | |||
|$89.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Mipha PVC (Collector's Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Mipha - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Mipha - Collector's Edition]] | |||
|2022 Quarter 4 | |||
|$109.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Mipha PVC (Exclusive Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Mipha - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Mipha - Exclusive Edition]] | |||
|2022 Quarter 4 | |||
|$124.99 | |||
|10,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Urbosa PVC (Standard Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Urbosa - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Urbosa - Standard Edition]] | |||
|2023 Quarter 1 | |||
|$114.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Urbosa PVC (Collector's Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Urbosa - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Urbosa - Collector's Edition]] | |||
|2023 Quarter 1 | |||
|$134.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Urbosa PVC (Exclusive Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Urbosa - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Urbosa - Exclusive Edition]] | |||
|2023 Quarter 1 | |||
|$149.99 | |||
|10,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Daruk PVC (Standard Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Daruk - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Daruk - Standard Edition]] | |||
|2023 Quarter 4 | |||
|$134.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Daruk PVC (Collector's Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Daruk - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Daruk - Collector's Edition]] | |||
|2023 Quarter 4 | |||
|$154.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Daruk PVC (Exclusive Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Daruk - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Daruk - Exclusive Edition]] | |||
|2023 Quarter 4 | |||
|$169.99 | |||
|10,000 | |||
|} | |||
==Other Notable Statues== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! | |||
!Statue | |||
!Release | |||
!Price | |||
!Production Run | |||
|- | |||
|[[125px]] | |||
|[[The Wind Waker HD Limited Edition Ganondorf Figure|Ganondorf (The Wind Waker HD - Limited Edition)]] | |||
|2013 Quarter 4 | |||
|$59.99 Bundle | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[125px]] | |||
|[[Dark Horse Deluxe/Together+ Link Statue|Link PVC (Twilight Princess)]] | |||
|2014 Quarter 3 | |||
|$79.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[125px]] | |||
|[[Dark Horse Deluxe/Together+ Ganondorf Statue|Ganondorf PVC (Twilight Princess)]] | |||
|2014 Quarter 3 | |||
|$124.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[125px]] | |||
|[[Majora's Mask 3D Limited Edition Skull Kid Figure|Skull Kid (Majora's Mask 3D - Limited Edition)]] | |||
|2015 Quarter 1 | |||
|$49.99 Bundle | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[125px]] | |||
|[[Dark Horse Deluxe Link Statue|Link PVC (Skyward Sword)]] | |||
|2015 Quarter 4 | |||
|$79.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[125px]] | |||
|[[Dark Horse Deluxe Scervo Statue|Scervo PVC (Skyward Sword)]] | |||
|2015 Quarter 4 | |||
|$124.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{cat|Companies}} | {{cat|Companies}} |