6
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|<center>10</center> | |<center>10</center> | ||
|You defeated the four-legged monster, but Princess Zelda was nowhere to be seen. Shortly afterward, however, a sparkling stone fell from the ceiling.<br/><br/>Yunobo is looking at it with wonder. | |You defeated the four-legged monster, but Princess Zelda was nowhere to be seen. Shortly afterward, however, a sparkling stone fell from the ceiling.<br/><br/>Yunobo is looking at it with wonder. | ||
|- | |||
|<center>11</center> | |||
|Upon returning to Goron City, you found that the marbled rock roast had vanished, and the Gorons had resumed their usual activities.<br/><br/>Yunobo awakened as the Sage of Fire and is excited to help you. He has pledged to continue looking for clues about Princess Zelda. | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>Complete</center> | |<center>Complete</center> | ||
| | |Complete the Fire Temple to finish Yunobo of Goron City. | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits