378
edits
m (→Heart Pieces) |
m (→Heart Pieces) |
||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|[[Bomb]]s | |[[Bomb]]s | ||
|In the maze where you got the Big Quiver, head to the south-east part of the maze. Inside the room, you will find a piece of heart! If you're having trouble getting there, just head south of where you got the Big Quiver. | |In the maze where you got the Big Quiver, head to the south-east part of the maze. Inside the room, you will find a piece of heart! If you're having trouble getting there, just head south of where you got the Big Quiver. | ||
| | |[[File:LI-HP-11.png|180px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|[[Akavir Swamp]] | |||
|[[Ocarina]] | |||
|From Dasa Wood's warp portal cave; head down three screens, left a screen, and down a screen. Use the Ocarina on Gossip Stone there to make it disappear. Then head down, and pick up Piece of Heart there. | |||
|[[File:LI-HP-12.png|180px]] | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|[[Ebenar Temple]] | |[[Ebenar Temple]] | ||
|[[Ocarina]] | |[[Ocarina]] | ||
Line 127: | Line 133: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! class="label" colspan=5 |Before Entering Level 3 | ||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|[[Dasa Woods]] | |[[Dasa Woods]] | ||
|[Bombs and Power Rod]] | |[Bombs and Power Rod]] | ||
Line 133: | Line 141: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|[[Glathriel Canyon]] | |[[Glathriel Canyon]] | ||
|[[Candle]] | |[[Candle]] | ||
Line 139: | Line 147: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|[[Oderra Village]] | |[[Oderra Village]] | ||
|[[Power Rod]] | |[[Power Rod]] |
edits