User:Zenox: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
no one gives a damn about what was previously here. I'll write some shit here later. First I have to get the fucking quotes to work. !!! quotes ... I'm funny. | no one gives a damn about what was previously here. I'll write some shit here later. First I have to get the fucking quotes to work. !!! quotes ... I'm funny. | ||
==Zelda Games Progress== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!| Game | |||
!| Completion Status | |||
|- | |||
|| LoZ || 100% (First Quest, Wrote the book. Seriously. Check out ZD's walkthrough. I wrote it)<br>Second Quest started, forget how far I got. I think like halfway. idk.<br> | |||
|- | |||
|| AoL || I've beat three or four temples, not sure. Been too long. | |||
|- | |||
|| LttP ||I've got the Master Sword and beat the first dungeon after that. However far that is. | |||
|- | |||
|| LA ||Completed. | |||
|- | |||
|| OoT ||Completed 100%.<br>Master Quest 100%. | |||
|- | |||
|| MM ||Completed 100% Various Times | |||
|- | |||
|| OoS || Never Played | |||
|- | |||
|| OoA || Never Played | |||
|- | |||
|| WW || Completed 100% | |||
|- | |||
|| FS || Beat first two levels, whatever they are. | |||
|- | |||
|| FSA || Completed | |||
|- | |||
|| MC || Completed 100% a couple times. (I almost wrote the book, then [[User:Mases|Mases]] took over) | |||
|- | |||
|| TP || Completed | |||
|- | |||
|| PH || Completed 100% | |||
|- | |||
|| ST || Sold to Gamestop after I reached the Ocean Realm | |||
|- | |||
|| SS || Never Played | |||
|- | |||
|| BQ || Halfway | |||
|} | |||
==Greatest Video Games of All Time== | |||
This is a list of what I think are the greatest video games of all time. Note: Very few games older than the Nintendo 64 I have played. I haven't played most of the greats on the Nintendo 64, so this is the list of games that I have played that are the greatest in my mind. It's also a work in progress. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" id="Submarine Locations" | |||
!{{Data|text}}|Rank | |||
!{{Data|text}}|Game Title | |||
!{{Data|text}}|System | |||
!{{Data|text}}|Brief Description | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sort|1}}|1 | |||
|{{Sort|Elder Scrolls 3: Morrowind}}|The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind | |||
|{{Sort|PC}}|PC | |||
|{{Sort|RPG}}|Open World-RPG by Bethesda | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sort|2}}|2 | |||
|{{Sort|F-Zero GX}}|F-Zero GX | |||
|{{Sort|GameCube}}|GameCube | |||
|{{Sort|Racing}}|High-Speed Futuristic Racing | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sort|3}}|3 | |||
|{{Sort|NBA Street V3}}|NBA Street V3 | |||
|{{Sort|GameCube}}|GameCube | |||
|{{Sort|Basketball}}|Street Basketball | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sort|4}}|4 | |||
|{{Sort|Pokemon Crystal}}|Pokemon Crystal Version | |||
|{{Sort|GameBoy Color}}|GameBoy Color | |||
|{{Sort|Pokemon}}|Most expansive Pokemon game | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sort|5}}|5 | |||
|{{Sort|The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker}}|[[The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker]] | |||
|{{Sort|GameCube}}|GameCube | |||
|{{Sort|Zelda}}|Open-World Zelda | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sort|6}}|6 | |||
|{{Sort|Civilization IV}}|Civilization IV | |||
|{{Sort|PC}}|PC | |||
|{{Sort|Strategy}}|Turn-Based Lead-The-Nation | |||
|} | |||
==Quotes== | ==Quotes== |
Revision as of 23:35, January 13, 2013
no one gives a damn about what was previously here. I'll write some shit here later. First I have to get the fucking quotes to work. !!! quotes ... I'm funny.
Zelda Games Progress
Game | Completion Status |
---|---|
LoZ | 100% (First Quest, Wrote the book. Seriously. Check out ZD's walkthrough. I wrote it) Second Quest started, forget how far I got. I think like halfway. idk. |
AoL | I've beat three or four temples, not sure. Been too long. |
LttP | I've got the Master Sword and beat the first dungeon after that. However far that is. |
LA | Completed. |
OoT | Completed 100%. Master Quest 100%. |
MM | Completed 100% Various Times |
OoS | Never Played |
OoA | Never Played |
WW | Completed 100% |
FS | Beat first two levels, whatever they are. |
FSA | Completed |
MC | Completed 100% a couple times. (I almost wrote the book, then Mases took over) |
TP | Completed |
PH | Completed 100% |
ST | Sold to Gamestop after I reached the Ocean Realm |
SS | Never Played |
BQ | Halfway |
Greatest Video Games of All Time
This is a list of what I think are the greatest video games of all time. Note: Very few games older than the Nintendo 64 I have played. I haven't played most of the greats on the Nintendo 64, so this is the list of games that I have played that are the greatest in my mind. It's also a work in progress.
Rank | Game Title | System | Brief Description |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind | PC | Open World-RPG by Bethesda |
2 | F-Zero GX | GameCube | High-Speed Futuristic Racing |
3 | NBA Street V3 | GameCube | Street Basketball |
4 | Pokemon Crystal Version | GameBoy Color | Most expansive Pokemon game |
5 | The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker | GameCube | Open-World Zelda |
6 | Civilization IV | PC | Turn-Based Lead-The-Nation |
Quotes
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test