+Effect Panel: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| [[File:LA-Bombs-Effect.png|80px]]<br/>[[+Bombs Effect]] | | [[File:LA-Bombs-Effect.png|80px]]<br/>[[+Bombs Effect]] | ||
| Complete [[Bombs Away!]] | | Complete [[Bombs Away!]] | ||
| Causes Bombs to be dropped within a room. A total of 8 Bombs will be dropped and they act just like any other Bomb. Link is able to pick one up and toss it aside.<br/><br/>Effect cannot be applied to an Entrance Chamber. | | Causes Bombs to be dropped within a room. A total of 8 Bombs will be dropped and they act just like any other Bomb. Link is able to pick one up and toss it aside.<br/><br/>Effect cannot be applied to an Entrance Chamber. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:LA-Hearts-Effect.png|80px]]<br/>[[+Hearts Effect]] | |||
| Complete [[Sheathed Sword]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:LA-Monsters-Effect.png|80px]]<br/>[[+Monsters Effect]] | |||
| Acquire all 10 [[Figures[[ from the [[Trendy Game]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:LA-Wallmasters-Effect.png|80px]]<br/>[[+Wallmasters Effect]] | |||
| Complete [[Ticking Clock]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:LA-Rupees-Effect.png|80px]]<br/>[[+Rupees Effect]] | |||
| Acquire all 50 [[Secret Seashell]]s and bring them to the [[Seashell Mansion]]. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:LA-Shadow-Link-Effect.png|80px]]<br/>[[+Shadow Link Effect]] | |||
| Scan the [[Link Amiibo (Link's Awakening)|Link Amiibo]] from ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening|Link's Awakening]]'' | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{References}} | {{References}} |
Revision as of 00:00, February 11, 2023
+Effect Panel
Games | ||
Location |
+Effect Panels are items found in the remake of Link's Awakening.
Overview
There are six total Effect Panels found in the game and they can be used when designing your own Chamber Dungeon. Some of the effects can help Link, such as the +Hearts Effect, which will drop Recovery Hearts in the chamber, while others such as the +Monsters Effect or +Bombs Effect, make Link's journey more difficult.
Effect Panels
Effect Panel | Acquires | Description |
+Bombs Effect |
Complete Bombs Away! | Causes Bombs to be dropped within a room. A total of 8 Bombs will be dropped and they act just like any other Bomb. Link is able to pick one up and toss it aside. Effect cannot be applied to an Entrance Chamber. |
+Hearts Effect |
Complete Sheathed Sword | |
+Monsters Effect |
Acquire all 10 [[Figures[[ from the Trendy Game | |
+Wallmasters Effect |
Complete Ticking Clock | |
+Rupees Effect |
Acquire all 50 Secret Seashells and bring them to the Seashell Mansion. | |
+Shadow Link Effect |
Scan the Link Amiibo from Link's Awakening |