Scot Ritchey: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
m (Text replacement - "''Link's Awakening (2019)''" to "''Link's Awakening'' (Switch)") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2013 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds|A Link Between Worlds]]'' || NOA Localization Management | | 2013 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds|A Link Between Worlds]]'' || NOA Localization Management | ||
|- | |||
| 2014 || ''[[Hyrule Warriors]]'' || Localization Management | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D|Majora's Mask 3D]]'' || NOA Localization Management | | 2015 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D|Majora's Mask 3D]]'' || NOA Localization Management |
Revision as of 02:49, February 7, 2023
Scot Ritchey
Games | Various Zelda Titles | |
Position | Translator |
Scot Ritchey is a member of the localization team at Nintendo of America where he has worked since the early 2000's. Ritchey has worked as a Nintendo of America Localization Manager for dozens of Nintendo titles, including numerous Legend of Zelda listed below.
Release | Game | Credits(s) |
---|---|---|
2004 | The Minish Cap | Localization |
2006 | Twilight Princess | Localization |
2011 | Skyward Sword | North American Localization |
2013 | A Link Between Worlds | NOA Localization Management |
2014 | Hyrule Warriors | Localization Management |
2015 | Majora's Mask 3D | NOA Localization Management |
2017 | Breath of the Wild | NOA Localization Management |
2019 | Link's Awakening (Switch) | NOA Localization Management |