Link's Awakening DX Staff: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| Supervisor || [[Takashi Tezuka]] | | Supervisor || [[Takashi Tezuka]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Director || [[Yosinori Tutiyama]] | | Director || [[Yoshinori Tsuchiyama|Yosinori Tutiyama]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Script Writer || [[Nobuo Matsumiya]] | | Script Writer || [[Nobuo Matsumiya]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Programmer || [[Eiji Noto]]<br/>[[Kiyoshi Koda]]<br/>[[Sigehiro Kasamatu]] | | Programmer || [[Eiji Noto]]<br/>[[Kiyoshi Koda]]<br/>[[Shigehiro Kasamatsu|Sigehiro Kasamatu]] | ||
|- | |||
| Character Designer || [[Mikio Mishima]]<br/>[[Kyoko Kimura]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sound Composer || [[Yuichi Ozaki]] | |||
|- | |||
| Art Work || [[Keiko Izawa]] | |||
|- | |||
| Technical Support || [[N Koganezawa]] | |||
|- | |||
| English Script || [[Jim Wornell]]<br/>[[Keiko Tamura]]<br/>[[Tamayo Ito]] | |||
|- | |||
| French Script || [[Julien Bardakoff]] | |||
|- | |||
| German Script || [[Claude M. Moyse]]<br/>[[Thomas Rinke]]<br/>Club Nintendo | |||
|- | |||
| Special Thanks || [[Akiya Sakamoto]]<br/>[[Hiroko Ishikawa]]<br/>[[Hiroyuki Uesugi]]<br/>R&D2 Debug Staff | |||
|- | |||
| Debug Staff || Super Mario Club<br/>NOE PT | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 19:05, September 27, 2022
This is a list of the staff who developed Link's Awakening DX.
1998 Staff
Supervisor | Takashi Tezuka |
Director | Yosinori Tutiyama |
Script Writer | Nobuo Matsumiya |
Programmer | Eiji Noto Kiyoshi Koda Sigehiro Kasamatu |
Character Designer | Mikio Mishima Kyoko Kimura |
Sound Composer | Yuichi Ozaki |
Art Work | Keiko Izawa |
Technical Support | N Koganezawa |
English Script | Jim Wornell Keiko Tamura Tamayo Ito |
French Script | Julien Bardakoff |
German Script | Claude M. Moyse Thomas Rinke Club Nintendo |
Special Thanks | Akiya Sakamoto Hiroko Ishikawa Hiroyuki Uesugi R&D2 Debug Staff |
Debug Staff | Super Mario Club NOE PT |
1993 Staff
Directors | Takashi Tezuka |
Dungeon Designer | Yasuhisa Yamamura |
Script Writers | Kensuke Tanabe Yoshiaki Koizumi |
Programmers | Kazuaki Morita Takamitsu Kuzuhara |
Character Designers | Masanao Arimoto Shigefumi Hino |
Assistant Directors | Yoshinori Tsuchiyama |
Sound Composers | Kazumi Totaka Minako Hamano Kozue Ishikawa |
Illustrator | Youichi Kotabe |
English Script | Dan Owsen |
German Script | Claude M. Moyse |
French Script | Véronique Chantel |
Special Thanks | Toshihiko Nakago Koji Kondo Tomoaki Kuroume Masaichi Okumura Kanae Wada Yoshiyuki Onishi Kenji Haraguchi |
Producer | Shigeru Miyamoto |
Executive Producers | Hiroshi Yamauchi |