7
edits
m (You need at least ★★ tier to get the Master Sword Beam Up bonus.) |
(→Base Game Armor Set Bonuses: Rearranged table in game sort order) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! Armor Set !! Set Bonus !! Description | ! Armor Set !! Set Bonus !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Hylian Set]] || None || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Soldier's Set]] || None || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Snowquill Set]] || [[Unfreezable]] || Link cannot be frozen from enemy attacks | | [[Snowquill Set]] || [[Unfreezable]] || Link cannot be frozen from enemy attacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Desert Voe Set]] || [[Shock Damage Resist]] || Provides Level 2 [[Shock Resistance]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gerudo Clothes]] || [[Heat Resistant]] || Confers Link with Level 1 [[Heat Resistance]] | | [[Gerudo Clothes]] || [[Heat Resistant]] || Confers Link with Level 1 [[Heat Resistance]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Rubber Set]] || [[Unshockable]] || Makes Link immune to lightning attacks and environmental lightning | ||
|- | |||
| [[Flamebreaker Set]] || [[Fireproof]] || Makes Link completely immune to fire attacks and the volcanic environment of [[Death Mountain (Breath of the Wild)|Death Mountain]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zora Set]] || [[Swim Dash Stamina Up]] || Makes dashing while swimming use less stamina | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Stealth Set]] || [[Night Speed Up]] || Makes Link run faster at night | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Climbing Set]] || [[Climbing Jump Stamina Up]] || Reduces the amount of stamina required to jump by 50% while climbing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Barbarian Set]] || [[Charge Atk. Stamina Up]] || Decreases the amount of stamina used by Charged Attacks | | [[Barbarian Set]] || [[Charge Atk. Stamina Up]] || Decreases the amount of stamina used by Charged Attacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Radiant Set]] || [[Disguise]];</br>[[Bone Atk. Up]] || Makes Link blend with Stal-enemies</br>Provides 80% increase in damage when using bone weapons | | [[Radiant Set]] || [[Disguise]];</br>[[Bone Atk. Up]] || Makes Link blend with Stal-enemies</br>Provides 80% increase in damage when using bone weapons | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| [[Ancient Set]] || [[Ancient Proficiency]] || Increases damage output of [[Breath of the Wild Ancient and Guardian Weapons|Ancient and Guardian Weapons]] by 80% | | [[Ancient Set]] || [[Ancient Proficiency]] || Increases damage output of [[Breath of the Wild Ancient and Guardian Weapons|Ancient and Guardian Weapons]] by 80% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Dark Set]] || [[Night Speed Up]] || Makes Link run faster at night | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hero of the Wild Set]] || [[Master Sword Beam Up]] || Increases the [[Master Sword#Breath of the Wild|Master Sword's]] beam damage output when upgraded to ★★ tier | | [[Hero of the Wild Set]] || [[Master Sword Beam Up]] || Increases the [[Master Sword#Breath of the Wild|Master Sword's]] beam damage output when upgraded to ★★ tier | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits