autopatrol
2,515
edits
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
Their weapons include: | Their weapons include: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Weapon !! Image !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gerudo Scimitar]] || [[File:Gerudo-scimitar.png|94px]] || A short, curved weapon used by Gerudo for self-defense | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gerudo Spear]] || [[File:Gerudo-spear.png|94px]] || An unusually weighted spear most people are not able to use;</br>Gerudo are specially trained in its use | |||
|- | |||
| [[Golden Claymore]] || [[File:Golden-claymore.png|94px]] || A two-handed sword used by only the most talented Gerudo | |||
|- | |||
| [[Moonlight Scimitar]] || [[File:Moonlight-scimitar.png|94px]] || A ceremonial weapon decorated with a variety of carvings | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scimitar of the Seven]] || [[File:Scimitar-seven.png|94px]] || The favored weapon of the Gerudo Champion [[Urbosa]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gerudo Shield]] || [[File:Gerudo-shield.png|94px]] || An emblazoned traditional shield of the Gerudo; very common | |||
|- | |||
| [[Radiant Shield]] || [[File:Radiant-shield.png|94px]] || A Gerudo Captain's shield. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Daybreaker]] || [[File:Daybreaker.png|94px]] || The favored shield of the Gerudo Champion [[Urbosa]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Golden Bow]] || [[File:Golden-bow.png|94px]] || A bow to strike distant targets | |||
|} | |||
==General Trivia== | ==General Trivia== |