Shigeru Miyamoto: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask|Majora's Mask]]'' | |''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask|Majora's Mask]]'' | ||
|Producer / Supervisor | |Producer / Supervisor | ||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Seasons|Oracle of Seasons]]'' | |||
|General Producer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Ages|Oracle of Ages]]'' | |||
|General Producer | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker|The Wind Waker]]'' | |||
|General Producer | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:55, January 22, 2020
Shigeru Miyamoto
Games | All Zelda Titles | |
Position | Producer |
Shigeru Miyamoto is the creator of the Legend of Zelda series. He based the original game on his adventures of childhood, running through hills, discovering caves and lakes in his hometown. Miyamoto has worked on almost every game in the series.
Credits
Release | Game | Credit(s) |
---|---|---|
1986 | The Legend of Zelda | Producer, Director (Credited as S. Miyahon) |
1987 | The Adventure of Link | Producer (Credited as Miyahon) |
1991 | A Link to the Past | Producer |
1993 | Link's Awakening | Producer |
1998 | Ocarina of Time | Producer / Supervisor |
2000 | Majora's Mask | Producer / Supervisor |
2001 | Oracle of Seasons | General Producer |
2001 | Oracle of Ages | General Producer |
2002 | The Wind Waker | General Producer |