51,326
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Faron Grasslands is known for its horses.<br/><br/>However, a gang of heathens has taken over the area lately. This has caused Perosa and the other residents some strife.<br/><br/>If someone were willing to take on this group of hoodlums, it would definitely cheer up Perosa. | |Faron Grasslands is known for its horses.<br/><br/>However, a gang of heathens has taken over the area lately. This has caused Perosa and the other residents some strife.<br/><br/>If someone were willing to take on this group of hoodlums, it would definitely cheer up Perosa. | ||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|You defeated all the gang members causing trouble in the grasslands!<br/><br/>Perosa will surely be happy to hear the news! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Complete | |Complete | ||
|You defeated all the gang members causing trouble in the grasslands!<br/><br/> Perosa was so happy with the news, she gave you an endura carrot as a reward for your hard work.<br/><br/>It's said that horses are quite fond of those... | |You defeated all the gang members causing trouble in the grasslands!<br/><br/>Perosa was so happy with the news, she gave you an endura carrot as a reward for your hard work.<br/><br/>It's said that horses are quite fond of those... | ||
|} | |} | ||