Spirit Tracks Stamp Stations: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| None | | None | ||
| The [[Stamp Station]] is located near the middle of the map. Use the switch that is on the higher platform to extend a bridge to the west, which will allow Link to reach the stamp station. | | The [[Stamp Station]] is located near the middle of the map. Use the switch that is on the higher platform to extend a bridge to the west, which will allow Link to reach the stamp station. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Forest Realm|Forest]] | |||
| [[Forest Temple]] | |||
| [[Whirlwind]] | |||
| Located at the northeast part of the first floor of the temple. Link can use the whirlwind to blow away the purple fog, which will reveal a path to the [[Stamp Station]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Snow Realm|Snow]] | |||
| [[Anouki Village]] | |||
| None | |||
| This one is somewhat hidden at the east part of the village behind the trees. From the train station, Link can run east and north, maneuvering around the trees to reach the [[Stamp Station]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Snow Realm|Snow]] | |||
| [[Snow Sanctuary]] | |||
| None | |||
| This one is located at the west part of the map. As you make your way towards the Snow Sanctuary you'll see a narrow staircase. Climb up to reach the stamp station. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Snow Realm|Snow]] | |||
| [[Snow Temple]] | |||
| [[Boomerang]] | |||
| This one is located in the northeast part of the Basement First Floor. It is in the room where there is a large water mass, filled with several [[Octive]]s and five torches. Link can use the boomerang on the ice torch to create a bridge of ice to the northeast corner. Then, run across the ice to get to the [[Stamp Station]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Snow Realm|Snow]] | |||
| [[Wellspring Station]] | |||
| [[Boomerang]] | |||
| After obtaining the Boomerang, head over to the Wellspring Station. There is a large lake of water to the north of the area. Link can stand behind Ferrus's house and use the boomerang on the ice torch. Create a path so that Link can run across the ice. Afterwards, Link can run over to the [[Stamp Station]] located just west of the ice torch. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Forest Realm|Forest]] | |||
| [[Castle Town]] | |||
| [[Bomb|Bombs]] | |||
| After purchasing the bombs from [[Beedle]], head back to [[Castle Town]]. Place a bomb to break the blocks at the northeast end of the map. Run north and then all the way west to find the [[Stamp Station]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Forest Realm|Forest]] | |||
| [[Trading Post]] | |||
| [[Bomb|Bombs]] | |||
| After bringing the [[Bridge Worker]] to the [[Trading Post]], Link will have access to the cave at the west end of the map. Link can enter this cave and avoid the [[Like Like]] enemies along the way. Before exiting the cave to the north, look to the west and Link will see the [[Stamp Station]] across the water. There is a block that is in the way to reaching the stamp station. Link can use a bomb to blow up the block and then jump on over to the stamp station. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ocean Realm|Ocean]] | |||
| [[Ocean Temple]] | |||
| [[Bomb|Bombs]], [[Whip]] | |||
| Next to the staircase at the north end of the second floor of the dungeon, Link will find cracks in the walls. Link can bomb the one on the right to reach a hidden northern section of the 2nd floor. Defeat the enemies and then run north, where there is a switch on the right side. Trace a path with the [[Boomerang]] to hit the switch and this will cause a wooden post to be extended on the west side of the room. | |||
Run back south and then head west and bomb the other crackable wall. On the west side of this hidden part of the map, Link can use the whip on a series of wooden poles to cross the large gap. At the north part of the room, pull out the whip and tug on the fish statue to open a door to the right. | |||
Now wait patiently for the moving platform to move to the west. Use the whip on the wooden pole and time it so that Link lands on the moving platform. Allow the platform to move to the east and then walk north to reach the [[Stamp Station]]. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:27, December 18, 2017
Listed below are the locations of twenty Stamp Stations that are found within Spirit Tracks. For a full context of when each of them can be acquired, check out the Spirit Tracks Walkthrough, as we have them listed by when they can first be reached.
There are a few rewards to filling up the Stamp Book, which are listed below.
1. Shield of Antiquity - 10 Stamps Required. This was the Shield used in Phantom Hourglass, and cannot be eaten by Like Likes.
2. Engineer's Clothes - 15 Stamps Required. Link gets to wear his Engineer's Clothes again!
3. Swordman's Scroll - 20 Stamps Required. Link gains the ability to use the Great Spin Attack!
Realm | Station | Required Items | How to acquire |
---|---|---|---|
Forest | Aboda Village | None | Once Link gets the Stamp Book from Niko, he'll find this station within Aboda Village. It is at the north end of the village, just to the west of Alfonzo's House. |
Forest | Whittleton Village | None | Walk to the northeast part of Whittleton and head upwards to reach a deeper part of the village. The Stamp Station is located just to the north next to some leaves. |
Forest | Forest Sanctuary | None | The Stamp Station is located near the middle of the map. Use the switch that is on the higher platform to extend a bridge to the west, which will allow Link to reach the stamp station. |
Forest | Forest Temple | Whirlwind | Located at the northeast part of the first floor of the temple. Link can use the whirlwind to blow away the purple fog, which will reveal a path to the Stamp Station. |
Snow | Anouki Village | None | This one is somewhat hidden at the east part of the village behind the trees. From the train station, Link can run east and north, maneuvering around the trees to reach the Stamp Station. |
Snow | Snow Sanctuary | None | This one is located at the west part of the map. As you make your way towards the Snow Sanctuary you'll see a narrow staircase. Climb up to reach the stamp station. |
Snow | Snow Temple | Boomerang | This one is located in the northeast part of the Basement First Floor. It is in the room where there is a large water mass, filled with several Octives and five torches. Link can use the boomerang on the ice torch to create a bridge of ice to the northeast corner. Then, run across the ice to get to the Stamp Station. |
Snow | Wellspring Station | Boomerang | After obtaining the Boomerang, head over to the Wellspring Station. There is a large lake of water to the north of the area. Link can stand behind Ferrus's house and use the boomerang on the ice torch. Create a path so that Link can run across the ice. Afterwards, Link can run over to the Stamp Station located just west of the ice torch. |
Forest | Castle Town | Bombs | After purchasing the bombs from Beedle, head back to Castle Town. Place a bomb to break the blocks at the northeast end of the map. Run north and then all the way west to find the Stamp Station. |
Forest | Trading Post | Bombs | After bringing the Bridge Worker to the Trading Post, Link will have access to the cave at the west end of the map. Link can enter this cave and avoid the Like Like enemies along the way. Before exiting the cave to the north, look to the west and Link will see the Stamp Station across the water. There is a block that is in the way to reaching the stamp station. Link can use a bomb to blow up the block and then jump on over to the stamp station. |
Ocean | Ocean Temple | Bombs, Whip | Next to the staircase at the north end of the second floor of the dungeon, Link will find cracks in the walls. Link can bomb the one on the right to reach a hidden northern section of the 2nd floor. Defeat the enemies and then run north, where there is a switch on the right side. Trace a path with the Boomerang to hit the switch and this will cause a wooden post to be extended on the west side of the room.
Run back south and then head west and bomb the other crackable wall. On the west side of this hidden part of the map, Link can use the whip on a series of wooden poles to cross the large gap. At the north part of the room, pull out the whip and tug on the fish statue to open a door to the right. Now wait patiently for the moving platform to move to the west. Use the whip on the wooden pole and time it so that Link lands on the moving platform. Allow the platform to move to the east and then walk north to reach the Stamp Station. |