Breath of the Wild Recipes: Difference between revisions
(→Sweets) |
|||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Apple||Baked Apple||3 rupees||0.75||?||?||?||?||? | |Apple||Baked Apple||3 rupees||0.75||?||?||?||?||? | ||
|- | |||
|Big Hearty Truffle||Roasted Big Hearty Truffle||24 rupees||4.5||?||?||?||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Chillshroom||Toasty Chillshroom||6 rupees||0.75||?||?||?||?||? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Crab||?||?||?||Frozen Crab||14 rupees||2||lowers body temperature||1:00 | |Crab||?||?||?||Frozen Crab||14 rupees||2||lowers body temperature||1:00 | ||
|- | |||
|Endura Shroom||Toasty Endura Shroom||5 rupees||1.5||?||?||?||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Fleet-Lotus Seeds||Roasted Lotus Seeds||8 rupees||0.75||?||?||?||?||? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hearty Durian||Roasted Harty Durian||12 rupees||4.5||?||?||?||?||? | |Hearty Durian||Roasted Harty Durian||12 rupees||4.5||?||?||?||?||? | ||
|- | |||
|Hearty Truffle||Toasty Hearty Truffle||8 rupees||3||?||?||?||?||? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hydromelon||Roasted Hydromelon||8 rupees||0.75||?||?||?||?||? | |Hydromelon||Roasted Hydromelon||8 rupees||0.75||?||?||?||?||? | ||
|- | |||
|Hylian Shroom||Toasty Hylian Shroom||3 rupees||0.75||?||?||?||?||? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hyrule Bass||Roasted Bass||9 rupees||1.5||Frozen Bass||14 rupees||2||lowers body temperature||1:00 | |Hyrule Bass||Roasted Bass||9 rupees||1.5||Frozen Bass||14 rupees||2||lowers body temperature||1:00 | ||
|- | |||
|Ironshroom||Toasty Ironshroom||5 rupees||0.75||?||?||?||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Mighty Bananas||Roasted Mighty Bananas||8 rupees||0.75||?||?||?||?||? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Palm Fruit||Baked Palm Fruit||6 rupees||1.5||?||?||?||?||? | |Palm Fruit||Baked Palm Fruit||6 rupees||1.5||?||?||?||?||? | ||
Line 117: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Raw Whole Bird||Roasted Whole Bird||35 rupees||4.5||?||?||?||?||? | |Raw Whole Bird||Roasted Whole Bird||35 rupees||4.5||?||?||?||?||? | ||
|- | |||
|Razorshroom||Toasty Razorshroom||5 rupees||0.75||?||?||?||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Rushroom||Toasty Rushroom||5 rupees||0.75||?||?||?||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Sunshroom||Toasty Sunshroom||6 rupees||0.75||?||?||?||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Voltfruit||Roasted Voltfruit||8 rupees||0.75||?||?||?||?||? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Wildberry||Roasted Wildberry||5 rupees||0.75||?||?||?||?||? | |Wildberry||Roasted Wildberry||5 rupees||0.75||?||?||?||?||? | ||
|- | |||
|Zapshroom||Toasty Zapshroom||6 rupees||0.75||?||?||?||?||? | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:18, April 25, 2017
There are many recipes Link can concoct in Breath of the Wild. This will be a work of progress, where contributions from the public will be highly appreciated, but this is going to be an attempt to catalog all the food recipes and elixir recipes in one place, with their ingredients and effects.
Skewers
Item | Hearts Restored | Selling Price | Special Effect | Special Effect Time | Ingredient 1 | Ingredient 2 | Ingredient 3 | Ingredient 4 | Ingredient 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fish Skewer | 2 | ? | Low Level Defense Boost | 0:50 | Armored Carp | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Fish Skewer | 3 | ? | N/A | N/A | Hyrule Bass | Apple | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Fish Skewer | 4 | ? | N/A | N/A | Hyrule Bass | Hyrule Bass | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Fish Skewer | 8 | ? | N/A | N/A | Hyrule Bass | Hyrule Bass | Bird Egg | Bird Egg | N/A |
Fish Skewer | 13 | ? | N/A | N/A | Hyrule Bass | Hyrule Bass | Hyrule Bass | Bird Egg | Bird Egg |
Mushroom Skewer | 2 | ? | Stamina Refill | 2/5 | Stamella Shroom | Stamella Shroom | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Mushroom Skewer | 3 | ? | N/A | N/A | Hylian Shroom | Hylian Shroom | Hylian Shroom | N/A | N/A |
Mushroom Skewer | 5 | ? | N/A | N/A | Hylian Shroom | Hylian Shroom | Stamella Shroom | Spicy Pepper | Spicy Pepper |
Savory Meals
Item | Hearts Restored | Selling Price | Special Effect | Special Effect Time | Ingredient 1 | Ingredient 2 | Ingredient 3 | Ingredient 4 | Ingredient 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hasty Veggie Cream Soup | 2 | 20 rupees | Low-level movement-speed boost | 3:20 | Swift Carrot | Fresh Milk | Rock Salt | N/A | N/A |
Hearty Salmon Meunière | Full | ? | temporarily increases maximum hearts | +4 hearts | Tabantha Wheat | Goat Butter | Hearty Salmon | N/A | N/A |
Meat Pie | 14 | ? | N/A | N/A | Tabantha Wheat | Goat Butter | Rock Salt | Raw Gourmet Meat(1) | Raw Gourmet Meat(1) |
Tough Meat-Stuffed Pumpkin | 3 | 30 rupees | low-level defense boost | 1:20 | Fortified Pumpkin | Raw Meat(1) | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Tough Wheat Bread | 2 | 30 rupees | low-level defense boost | 2:50 | Armoranth | Tabantha Wheat | Rock Salt | N/A | N/A |
(1) Other meats can be used for varying heart values
Sweets
Item | Hearts Restored | Selling Price | Special Effect | Special Effect Time | Ingredient 1 | Ingredient 2 | Ingredient 3 | Ingredient 4 | Ingredient 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apple Pie | 3 | ? | N/A | N/A | Apple | Tabantha Wheat | Cane Sugar | Goat Butter | N/A |
Egg Pudding | 4 | ? | N/A | N/A | Apple | Fresh Milk | Cane Sugar | Bird Egg | N/A |
Egg Tart | 9 | ? | N/A | N/A | Tabantha Wheat | Goat Butter | Cane Sugar | Bird Egg | Bird Egg |
Fruit Pie | 2 | ? | N/A | N/A | Wildberry(1) | Tabantha Wheat | Cane Sugar | Goat Butter | N/A |
Mighty Fried Bananas | 3 | 30 rupees | mid-level defense attack | 3:10 | Mighty Bananas | Tabantha Wheat | Cane Sugar | N/A | N/A |
Mighty Fried Bananas | 4 | 40 rupees | mid-level defense attack | 4:00 | Mighty Bananas | Mighty Bananas | Tabantha Wheat | Cane Sugar | N/A |
Nutcake | 6 | 30 rupees | N/A | N/A | Acorn | Tabantha Wheat | Cane Sugar | Goat Butter | N/A |
(1) Other fruits can be used for varying affects and heart value
Open-flame Cooked & Frozen
Open-flame cooked foods are created by dropping raw materials into an open flame, dropping them on the ground on Death Mountain, or by killing an animal which drops raw materials with a fire-based weapon. Frozen/icy foods are created by dropping raw materials on the ground in snowy regions or by killing an animal which drops raw materials with an ice-based weapon.
Item | Open Flame | Selling Price | Hearts Restored | Frozen | Selling Price | Hearts Restored | Special Effect | Special Effect Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apple | Baked Apple | 3 rupees | 0.75 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Big Hearty Truffle | Roasted Big Hearty Truffle | 24 rupees | 4.5 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Chillshroom | Toasty Chillshroom | 6 rupees | 0.75 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Crab | ? | ? | ? | Frozen Crab | 14 rupees | 2 | lowers body temperature | 1:00 |
Endura Shroom | Toasty Endura Shroom | 5 rupees | 1.5 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Fleet-Lotus Seeds | Roasted Lotus Seeds | 8 rupees | 0.75 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Hearty Durian | Roasted Harty Durian | 12 rupees | 4.5 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Hearty Truffle | Toasty Hearty Truffle | 8 rupees | 3 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Hydromelon | Roasted Hydromelon | 8 rupees | 0.75 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Hylian Shroom | Toasty Hylian Shroom | 3 rupees | 0.75 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Hyrule Bass | Roasted Bass | 9 rupees | 1.5 | Frozen Bass | 14 rupees | 2 | lowers body temperature | 1:00 |
Ironshroom | Toasty Ironshroom | 5 rupees | 0.75 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Mighty Bananas | Roasted Mighty Bananas | 8 rupees | 0.75 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Palm Fruit | Baked Palm Fruit | 6 rupees | 1.5 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Raw Bird Drumstick | ? | ? | ? | Frozen Bird Drumstick | 15 rupees | 1 | lowers body temperature | 1:00 |
Raw Gourmet Meat | ? | ? | ? | Icy Gourmet Meat | 40 rupees | 3 | lowers body temperature | 1:00 |
Raw Prime Meat | ? | ? | ? | Icy Prime Meat | 28 rupees | 1.5 | lowers body temperature | 1:00 |
Raw Whole Bird | Roasted Whole Bird | 35 rupees | 4.5 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Razorshroom | Toasty Razorshroom | 5 rupees | 0.75 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Rushroom | Toasty Rushroom | 5 rupees | 0.75 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Sunshroom | Toasty Sunshroom | 6 rupees | 0.75 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Voltfruit | Roasted Voltfruit | 8 rupees | 0.75 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Wildberry | Roasted Wildberry | 5 rupees | 0.75 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Zapshroom | Toasty Zapshroom | 6 rupees | 0.75 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Elixers
Item | Selling Price | Special Effect | Special Effect Time | Ingredient 1 | Ingredient 2 | Ingredient 3 | Ingredient 4 | Ingredient 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chilly Elixer | 60 rupees | low-level cooling effect | 4:50 | Cold Darner | Chuchu Jelly | Hinox Toenail | N/A | N/A |
Fireproof Elixer | 30 rupees | fireproof effect | 6:10 | Fireproof Lizard | Fireproof Lizard | Bokoblin Horn | N/A | N/A |
Hasty Elixer | 30 rupees | low-level haste | 4:00 | Hightail Lizard | Bokoblin Horn | Bokoblin Fang | N/A | N/A |
Hasty Elixer | 40 rupees | mid-level haste | 4:10 | Hightail Lizard | Bokoblin Guts | N/A | N/A | N/A |