215
edits
EvilCherry (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
EvilCherry (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|Give the Guitar to the boy in Hori. | |Give the Guitar to the boy in Hori. | ||
|[[File:screen_pineapple.png|thumbnail]] | |[[File:screen_pineapple.png|thumbnail]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Color|Green|50 rupees}}'''[[File:inventory_50rupees1.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|Behind the bombable wall north of the 2<sup>nd</sup> pieceof heart, you need 2 bombs. | |||
|[[File:screen_50rupees5.png|thumbnail]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Color|Red|Piece of Heart #4}}'''[[File:inventory_pieceofheart.png|frameless|center]] | |'''{{Color|Red|Piece of Heart #4}}'''[[File:inventory_pieceofheart.png|frameless|center]] | ||
Line 246: | Line 250: | ||
|There is a shack in southwest Brihton. Burn the tree, and go in to get a scroll. | |There is a shack in southwest Brihton. Burn the tree, and go in to get a scroll. | ||
|[[File:screen_spinattack.png|thumbnail]] | |[[File:screen_spinattack.png|thumbnail]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Color|Green|50 rupees}}'''[[File:inventory_50rupees1.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|Burn the tree in the woods of Hori. | |||
|[[File:screen_50rupees8.png|thumbnail]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Color|Orange|Damp Egg}}'''[[File:inventory_egg.png|frameless|center]] | |'''{{Color|Orange|Damp Egg}}'''[[File:inventory_egg.png|frameless|center]] |
edits