76
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
My (i.e. Curly's) sandbox. | My (i.e. Curly's) sandbox. | ||
=Spirit Tracks Treasure Table= | |||
{| border="3" align="left" style="text-align:center;" | {| border="3" align="left" style="text-align:center;" | ||
|Version | |||
|Language | |Language | ||
|Name | |Name | ||
Line 47: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=English OoT 3D Item Descriptions= | |||
{|{| border="3" align="left" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|Item | |||
|Description | |||
|- | |||
|Deku Stick | |||
|A long stick taken from the Deku Tree. It can be swung, or lit and used as a torch. | |||
|- | |||
|Deku Nut | |||
|A nut harvested from the Deku Tree. It explodes with a blinding flash if thrown. | |||
|– | |||
|Bomb | |||
|A shell packed with explosive powder. Clears the area with a single blast. | |||
|– | |||
|Fairy Bow | |||
|A weapon that adults can use for ranged attacks. Draw, aim and fire. | |||
|- | |||
|Fairy Bow (Fire) | |||
|The Fairy Bow nocked with a Fire Arrow. Sets targets ablaze when they are struck. | |||
|- | |||
|Fairy Bow (Ice) | |||
|The Fairy Bow nocked with an Ice Arrow. Freezes targets when they are struck. | |||
|- | |||
|Fairy Bow (Light) | |||
|The Fairy Bow nocked with a Light Arrow. Binds evil in targets when they are struck. | |||
|- | |||
|Arrow | |||
|The projectile of choice for a bow. It can hit enemies from a distance. | |||
|- | |||
|Fire Arrow (Magic Cost: Low) | |||
|An arrow enchanted with magical fire. Sets targets ablaze on impact. | |||
|- | |||
|Ice Arrow (Magic Cost: Low) | |||
|An arrow enchanted with magical ice. Freezes targets on impact. | |||
|- | |||
|Light Arrow (Magic Cost: Medium) | |||
|An arrow enchanted with magical light. Its sacred power binds evil upon impact. | |||
|- | |||
|Din's Fire (Magic Cost: High) | |||
|Offensive Magic that draws on the power of the goddess Din to create a fiery dome centred around you. | |||
|- | |||
|Farore's Wind (Magic Cost: High) | |||
|Magic that draws upon the power of the goddess Farore to warp you to a preset location within a dungeon. | |||
|- | |||
|Nayru's Love (Magic Cost: Max) | |||
|Defensive magic that summons the power of the goddess Nayru to grant temporary invulnerability to your foes' attacks. | |||
|- | |||
|Fairy Slingshot | |||
|A toy weapon used to attack from afar. Its rubber sling can launch Deku Seeds. | |||
|- | |||
|Bombchu | |||
|A newly developed, self-propelled bomb. It is even capable of climbing walls! | |||
|- | |||
|Hookshot | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Longshot | |||
|An enhanced version of the Hookshot. Its chain stretches to hook far-off targets. | |||
|- | |||
|Boomerang | |||
|A weapon that returns when thrown. It can even snag out-of-reach items. | |||
|- | |||
|Lens of Truth | |||
|A magic lens that reveals hidden wonders. Use it to see the truth beneath an illusion. | |||
|- | |||
|Magic Beans | |||
|Beans that can be planted in soft ground. If the plant grows large enough, it may just come in handy. | |||
|- | |||
|Megaton Hammer | |||
|A massive hammer so heavy it must be held with both hands. It can crush all kinds of things with one mighty swing. | |||
|- | |||
|Empty Bottle | |||
|A handy bottle that can hold many things. Leaving it empty would be a waste! | |||
|- | |||
|Bottled Fish | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bottled Bug | |||
|An ordinary and unassuming insect. It no doubt longs to crawl in a dark hole. | |||
|- | |||
|Bottled Fairy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Red Potion | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Green Potion | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Potion | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lon Lon Milk | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=Minish Cap Item Descriptions= | |||
=English Skyward Sword Item Descriptions= | |||
{| border="3" align="left" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|Item | |||
|Get Description | |||
|Menu Description | |||
|- | |||
|Green Rupee | |||
| | |||
|N/A | |||
|– | |||
|Blue Rupee | |||
| | |||
|N/A | |||
|– | |||
|Yellow Rupee | |||
| | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Red Rupee | |||
| | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Small Wallet | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Medium Wallet | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Big Wallet | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Giant Wallet | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tycoon Wallet | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Extra Wallet | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina Fruit | |||
| | |||
|N/A | |||
|– | |||
|Bird Statuette | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|– | |||
|Training Sword | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|– | |||
|Goddess Sword | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Master Sword | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wooden Shield | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|– | |||
|Banded Shield | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Braced Shield | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Steel Shield | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|– | |||
|Reinforced Shield | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|– | |||
|Fortified Shield | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|– | |||
|Sacred Shield | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Divine Shield | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Goddess Shield | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Slingshot | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|– | |||
|Scattershot | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|– | |||
|Bug Net | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Big Bug Net | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beetle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|– | |||
|Hook Beetle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Quick Beetle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tough Beetle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Iron Bow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sacred Bow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Digging Mitts | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mogma Mitts | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Life Medal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bug Medal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=English OoT 3D Menu Descriptions= | |||
=French OoT 3D Item Descriptions= | |||
{|{| border="3" align="left" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|Item (English) | |||
|Item (Francais) | |||
|Description | |||
|- | |||
|Deku Stick | |||
|Bâton Mojo | |||
|Une longue branche de l'Arbre Mojo. Vous pouvez l'utiliser pour frapper ou l'enflammer comme une torche. | |||
|- | |||
|Deku Nut | |||
|Noix Mojo | |||
|Une noix provenant de l'Arbre Mojo. Lancez-la pour aveugler vos ennemis. | |||
|- | |||
|Bombs | |||
|Bombe | |||
|Elle est bourée d'explosif ! Faites-la exploser pour éliminer les obstacles. | |||
|- | |||
|Fairy Bow | |||
|Arc des fées | |||
|Une arme pour archers adultes. Tendez, visez et tirez ! | |||
|- | |||
|Fairy Bow (Fire) | |||
|Arc des fées (feu) | |||
|L'arc des fées équipé d'une flèche de feu. Il permet d'embraser votre cible. | |||
|- | |||
|Fairy Bow (Ice) | |||
|Arc des fées (glace) | |||
|L'arc des fées équipé d'une flèche de glace. Il permet de geler votre cible. | |||
|- | |||
|Fairy Bow (Light) | |||
|Arc de fées (lumière) | |||
|L'arc des fées équipé d'une flèche de lumière. Il permet de dissiper les forces du mal. | |||
|- | |||
|Arrow | |||
|Fléche | |||
|Projectile à utiliser avec un arc. Idéal pour attaquer des ennemis à distance. | |||
|- | |||
|Fire Arrow (Magic Cost : Low) | |||
|Flèche de feu (dépense magique : faible) | |||
|Une flèche dotée du pouvoir du feu. Tirez pour embraser votre cible. | |||
|- | |||
|Ice Arrow (Magic Cost : Low) | |||
|Flèche de glace (dépense magique : faible) | |||
|Une flèche dotée du pouvoir de la glace. Tirez pour geler votre cible. | |||
|- | |||
|Light Arrow (Magic Cost : Medium) | |||
|Fléche de lumiére (dép. magique : moyenne) | |||
|Une flèche dotée du pouvoir de la lumière. Son pouvoir sacré dissipe les forces du mal. | |||
|- | |||
|Din's Fire (Magic Cost : High) | |||
|Feu de Din (dépense magique : élevée) | |||
|Sortilége invoquant le pouvoir de la déesse Din afin de créer une puissante aura de feu destructrice. | |||
|- | |||
|Farore's Wind (Magic Cost : High) | |||
|Vent de Farore (dépense magique : élevée) | |||
|Sortilège invoquant le pouvoir de la déesse Farore et vous permettant de vous téléporter à l'intérieur d'un donjon. | |||
|- | |||
|Nayru's Love (Magic Cost : Max) | |||
|Amour de Nayru (dépense magique : max) | |||
|Sotilège invoqunat le pouvoir de la déesse Nyru et créant une puissante barrière protectrice autour de vous. | |||
|- | |||
|Fairy Slingshot | |||
|Lance-pierre des fées | |||
|Une arme de jet pour enfants permettant de lancer des graines Mojo à distance. | |||
|- | |||
|Bombchus | |||
|Missile teigneux | |||
|Ce nouveau type de bombe autopropulsée peut grimper aux murs ! | |||
|- | |||
|Hookshot | |||
|Grappin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Longshot | |||
|Super grappin | |||
|Une version améliorée du grappin. Sa chaîne se déploie encore plus loin. | |||
|- | |||
|Boomerang | |||
|Boomerang | |||
|Une arme qui revient vers son lanceur. Elle permet aussi de récupérer des objets hors de votre portée. | |||
|- | |||
|Lens of Truth | |||
|Monocle de vérité | |||
|Il révèle des merveilles cachées. Utilisez-le pour discerner les illusions. | |||
|- | |||
|Magic Beans | |||
|Haricot magique | |||
|Plantez-le dans de la terre fraîchement retournée. Il peut s'avérer très utile aprés avoir poussé... | |||
|- | |||
|Megaton Hammer | |||
|Masse de titans | |||
|Une masse si lourde que vous devez la soulever à deux mains. écrasez toutes sortes de choses en un seul coup. | |||
|- | |||
|Empty Bottle | |||
|Flacon vide | |||
|Il peut contenir différentes choses. Il serait dommage de ne pas s'en servir ! | |||
|- | |||
|Bottled Fish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bottled Bugs | |||
|Insecte en flacon | |||
|Un insecte ordinaire. Il adore se cacher dans les trous du sol. | |||
|- | |||
|Bottled Fairy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Red Potion | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Green Potion | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Potion | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Keaton Mask | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Skull Mask | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Scary Mask | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bunny Hood | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mask of Truth | |||
|Masque de vérité | |||
|Un masque mystérieux de la tribu Sheikah. On dit qu'il révèle la vérité à son porteur. | |||
|} | |||
= French OoT 3D Menu Descriptions= | |||
=German OoT 3D Item Descriptions= | |||
=German OoT 3D Menu Descriptions= | |||
=Spanish OoT 3D Item Descriptions= | |||
=Spanish OoT 3D Menu Descriptions= | |||
=Italian OoT 3D Item Descriptions= | |||
=Italian OoT 3D Menu Descriptions= |
edits