226
edits
Somemikekid (talk | contribs) |
Somemikekid (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 764: | Line 764: | ||
===Level 7: Magus Tower=== | ===Level 7: Magus Tower=== | ||
Found at the top of castle Remdra | Found at the top of castle Remdra | ||
{|class= "wikitable" | |||
!class="label" "width:35%;" |Item | |||
!class="label" "width:55%;" |Location | |||
!class="label" "width:14%;" |Screenshot | |||
|- | |||
|'''Small Key''' | |||
|On F1 after falling down a hole (there are 4 possible ones but they all lead to the same place) push the block and the chest will appear. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Map''' | |||
|Southeast from the start. You have to fall down some holes above after bombing through the floor. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Compass''' | |||
|West of the start is a cracked wall. Follow this path to a screen with a torch-lighting puzzle. After beating it, go down the right staircase and get the Compass. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Small Key''' | |||
|East from the start is a small key on a ledge. The key can be obtained by falling from the very right of the floor above it. There are boomerang switches that look inaccessible, but are not. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wand''' | |||
|At one point, you’ll see a locked block in between some regular ones. Unlock it, and follow the path that opens up. After the block puzzle you will get the Wand. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Small Key''' | |||
|Following the room you bombed a wall in, in a room with moving tiles and a spark switch, go up the stairs and get a key from the chest, if you did the wand-mirror puzzle in here already. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Small Key''' | |||
|In the warp room before the previous small key, find another warp path that takes you to a room that goes west, north, and east. There is a mirror puzzle in here. Beat it, and follow the path until you get to a small key. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Security System''' | |||
|Past two straight locked doors. Beat all the enemies, and shoot all th eyes. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Cursed Skull''' | |||
|In the room that shakes once you disable the security system. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Boss Key''' | |||
|There is one warp room where there is a west exit that you have never gone through. Follow that path and, at the end, is the boss key. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Boss Door''' | |||
|Go right and north, and take this path up to the top floor. On F4 is the boss room. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Clan Archmage: Venser''' | |||
|Just keep slashing at him. Beat some Wizzrobes if there are too many on the screen, and stay moving so you can dodge his attacks. After a while, he will yield. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Level 8: Sunken Basin=== | ===Level 8: Sunken Basin=== |
edits