autopatrol
113
edits
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|Obtained through a Legendary Pictograph | |Obtained through a Legendary Pictograph | ||
|After seeing her in a cut scene, Link can buy her photograph from Lenzo when the moon is in its First Quarter. | |After seeing her in a cut scene, Link can buy her photograph from Lenzo when the moon is in its First Quarter. | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Komali]] | |||
|'''Dragon Roost Island''' (first found in his room; later after beating the Wind Temple he is found near the entrance to Rito Hall) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Chieftain]] | |||
|'''Dragon Roost Island''' (found in his room after the Dragon Roost Cavern is beaten) | |||
|When Link gets his figurine, he will automatically receive [[Quill]]'s. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Kogoli]] | |||
|'''Dragon Roost Island''' (found on the right platform that is outside the door that next to the Postman's Desk upstairs) | |||
|His picture must be taken before the Earth Temple is beaten. Otherwise he'll disappear and will be unattainable. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Pashli]] | |||
|'''Dragon Roost Island''' (found walking around Rito Hall) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Skett]] and [[Akoot]] | |||
|'''Dragon Roost Island''' (found in the Chieftain's Room guarding the door leading outside; they appear there after Link talks to the Chieftain for the first time) | |||
|These two need to be in the frame together in order to get the figurine. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Koboli]] | |||
|'''Dragon Roost Island''' (found in the upper part of Rito Hall behind the Postman's desk) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Baito]] | |||
|'''Dragon Roost Island''' (first seen wandering around the postbox; later after Link sorts 25 letters for Koboli, he is found behind the Postman's desk) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Hoskit]] | |||
|'''Dragon Roost Island''' (found standing outside the door to the Chieftain's room) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Quill | |||
|'''Dragon Roost Island''' (Rito Hall) | |||
|Quill's figurine is automatically obtained with the Chieftain's figurine. | |||
It is possible though to get a picture of him and get it by itself. All that needs to be done is that after Link has helped Medli get to Dragon Roost Cavern and has cleared a pathway to get there, he can return to Rito Hall to see Quill standing there near the middle of the lower room. | |||
This is the only way Link can get a picture of him through traditional means since all of the other times he is encountered is during cut scenes and before the [[Pictograph]] has been obtained. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Valoo]] | |||
|'''Dragon Roost Cavern''' (once Link reaches the room where Medli is being held captive, a picture can be taken here) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zephos]] and [[Cylos]] | |||
|'''[[Great Sea]]''' (Cylos is seen once Link gets close enough to one of his cyclones) | |||
|When Link gets a picture of Cylos, he automatically gets both him and his brother, Zephos. | |||
|- | |- |