1,021
edits
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(37 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | ===Tier 1=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Weapon | |||
{|class="wikitable" | !Base Strength | ||
! | !Max Strength | ||
!First Determined Seal | |||
!Second Determined Seal | |||
!Description | !Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Bokoblin Arm - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Bokoblin Arm]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|A skeletal arm that keeps moving even after it's severed from its body. It's kind of gross to strap it to your back, but it'll do in a pinch. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Boko Club - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Boko Club]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|A crude [[Bokoblin]] club made to clobber small prey. It's essentially a stick. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Boomerang - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Boomerang]]{{Tt|Alters C1}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|This throwing weapon was originally used by the forest-dwelling [[Korok]]s. Its unique shape allows it to return after being thrown, but it's perfectly functional in melee combat, as well. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lizalfos Arm - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Lizalfos Arm]]{{Tt|Alters C1}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The arm of a [[Stalizalfos]] that continues to struggle even in death. You can feel it wiggling when you strap it to your back... | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lucky Ladle - HWAoC.png|100px]]<br/>Lucky Ladle{{Tt|Digitial pre-order bonus}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|A metal ladle that somehow always feels warm. You can almost smell the mouthwatering aroma of a hot meal on a cold day. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Soup Ladle - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Soup Ladle]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|A kitchen implement often used for serving delicious soups. It was carved from the wood of a sturdy tree, so it actually packs quite the wallop. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Tree Branch - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Tree Branch]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Wooden branches such as this are pretty common, but it's surprisingly well-balanced. It doesn't do much damage but can serve as a weapon in a pinch. | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ===Tier 2=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Weapon | |||
!Base Strength | |||
!Max Strength | |||
!First Determined Seal | |||
!Second Determined Seal | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Feathered Edge - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Feathered Edge]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Rito]] craftsmen forged this lightweight, double-edge sword so Rito warriors could soar into battle unhindered by its weight. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lizal Boomerang - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Lizal Boomerang]]{{Tt|Alters C1}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|A curved sword favored by the [[Lizalfos]]. It can be used to attack directly or can reportedly be thrown like a boomerang. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Soldier's Broadsword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Soldier's Broadsword]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|A sword brandished by the soldiers who protect [[Hyrule Castle (Breath of the Wild)|Hyrule Castle]]. Its durable blade is well tuned for slaying monsters. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Spiked Boko Club - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Spiked Boko Club]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|A reinforced Bokoblin club made to maximize damage. The sharpened bones jabbed into it make it a brutal weapon. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Training Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>Training Sword{{Tt|Bonus weapon, unlocked if you have BotW save data}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|A wooden practice sword used by soldiers of the [[Hyrulean Army|Hyrulean army]]. It has a decent weight to it. Gripping it takes you back to your early days of training. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Traveler's Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Traveler's Sword]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|A very common sword often kept by travelers to fend off small beasts. It's fairly durable but a bit unreliable against monsters. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Zora Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Zora Sword]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The ornamentation that adorns this blade is a traditional Zora design. It's forged from a very durable and rust-proof metal. | |||
|} | |||
== | ===Tier 3=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Weapon | |||
!Base Strength | |||
!Max Strength | |||
!First Determined Seal | |||
!Second Determined Seal | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Forest Dweller's Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Forest Dweller's Sword]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Koroks made this sword for [[Hylian]]s. It's made of wood, so it isn't the best choice for head-on attacks. Its original intent was likely clearing vines to forge paths through forests. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Guardian Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Guardian Sword]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|A sword often wielded by [[Guardian Scout]]s. Its blue energy blade is a product of ancient technology. | |||
|} | |||
== | ===Tier 4=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Weapon | |||
!Base Strength | |||
!Max Strength | |||
!First Determined Seal | |||
!Second Determined Seal | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dragonbone Boko Club - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Dragonbone Boko Club]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|This Bokoblin club has been reinforced with fossilized bones to maximize clobbering potential. Only the brawniest of Bokoblins can manage its immense weight. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Knight's Broadsword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Knight's Broadsword]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Knights of [[Hyrule]] carry this sword. This blade is highly valued thanks to its ease of use and high attack power. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lizal Forked Boomerang - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Lizal Forked Boomerang]]{{Tt|Alters C1}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Blue Lizalfos]] in particular like this weapon. It has one more blade than the Lizal Boomerang to give it additional cutting power, and it still returns when thrown. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lynel Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Lynel Sword]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|This [[Lynel]]-made sword was designed with smashing in mind rather than slicing. It's on the heavy side compared to what Hylians are used to, but it's very strong. | |||
|} | |||
== | ===Tier 5=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Weapon | |||
!Base Strength | |||
!Max Strength | |||
!First Determined Seal | |||
!Second Determined Seal | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Guardian Sword+ - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Guardian Sword+]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|This Guardian sword has enhanced power over the standard model. Its cutting capabilities are improved. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lizal Tri-Boomerang - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Lizal Tri-Boomerang]]{{Tt|Alters C1}} | |||
|35-41 | |||
|73-79 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|More blades means more attack power! It can be used as a boomerang, but all those blades makes that a bit more dangerous. Carried by [[Black Lizalfos]] seasoned in battle. | |||
|} | |||
== | ===Tier 6=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
== | !Weapon | ||
!Base Strength | |||
!Max Strength | |||
!First Determined Seal | |||
!Second Determined Seal | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Guardian Sword++ - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Guardian Sword++]] | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The abilities of this Guardian sword have been boosted to the maximum, as evidenced by its increase in size. It slices through armor like a hot knife through butter! | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Master Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Master Sword]]{{Tt|Unlocked by completing Freeing Korok Forest. Attacks fire Sword Beams while at full health, exposes Weak Point Gauge against Hollows, +% damage VS}} | |||
|34 | |||
|72 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The legendary sword that seals the darkness. Its blade gleams with a sacred luster that can oppose the [[Calamity Ganon|Calamity]]. Only a hero chosen by the sword itself may wield it. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Mighty Lynel Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Mighty Lynel Sword]] | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|This Lynel-made sword boasts more blades and more attack power. A skilled Lynel can draw this sword simply in passing and still cut a foe in two. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Prototype Ancient Short Sword.png|100px]]<br/>Prototype Ancient Short Sword{{Tt|Expansion Pass purchase bonus}} | |||
|36-?? | |||
|TBA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|A prototype developed at the [[Royal Ancient Lab]]. The data obtained from the [[Terrako|time-traveling Guardian]] accelerated research progress by decades. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Royal Broadsword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Royal Broadsword]] | |||
|35-73 | |||
|55-93 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The [[Royal Family of Hyrule|Hyrulean royal family]] awards this sword to knights who achieved remarkable feats. A sword that balances strength and beauty as elegantly as this one is a rare find. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Royal Guard's Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Royal Guard's Sword]] | |||
|37-75 | |||
|51-89 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|A [[Sheikah]]-made replica of the sword that seals the darkness. It was made with ancient technology to oppose the [[Great Calamity]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Savage Lynel Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Savage Lynel Sword]] | |||
|40-?? | |||
|TBA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|A brutal sword carried by [[White-Maned Lynel|white-haired Lynels]]. The savage blades are strong enough to cut down any foe, no matter how strong. | |||
|} |
edits